Tampa Pro 2010 Street Qualifiers

Posted on Friday, March 12, 2010 by Rob

Past winners of Tampa Pro go straight to the Semi-Finals on Sunday and are not on these Saturday heats. Top 30 from the Qualifiers below make the cut to the Semi-Finals. The top two get the Golden Ticket straight to the Finals.

Chris Kendall
Ninja, Sunrise

Jax FL
Heat 1, 1st skater.
Richard Brito
2sk8

Canary Islands Tenerife
Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Tony Tave
Circa, Venture, Spitfire, Ogio, Active, Nixon, FKD

Lake Forest CA
Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Jason Wussler
Turf, Venture, Diamond, In4mation, FTC

San Francisco CA
Heat 1, 4th skater.
Orlando Ramos
ICONICA, Bones

San Juan PR
Heat 1, 5th skater.
Ryan Decenzo
Darkstar, Globe, Thunder, Nixon, Dakine, Red Bull, RDS Apparrel, Neff, Bones

Vancouver B.C. Canada
Heat 1, 6th skater.
Tony Manfre
Shut, WESC, Nike SB, Indy, HiFi Wheels, Guayaki, Atlas Skate Shop

Sonoma CA
Heat 1, 7th skater.
Grant Taylor
Alien Workshop, Nike SB, Volcom, Independent, Stratosphere, Spitfire

Atlanta GA
Heat 1, 8th skater.
Justin Brock
Real, Thunder, Spitfire, Nike SB, Roughneck Hardware, Huf, Quiksilver

MTA NC
Heat 1, 9th skater.
Max Barrera
Vans, Active, Puro Gallo Skateboards, Veece Clothing, Dragon

Mexico City
Heat 1, 10th skater.
Aquil Brathwaite
Famous Stars and Straps, Small Wheels

Middleton RI
Heat 1, 11th skater.
Ronnie Creager
Blind Skateboards, Tensor, Mob Grip, HappySkateboarding.Com, Mica

Orange CA
Heat 1, 12th skater.
Jordan Hoffart
Powell, Bones, Adio, Indy, NEFF, Quiksilver, Active, Isis, 9Five

Vancouver, B.C. Canada
Heat 1, 13th skater.
Kurtis Colamonico
Famous Stars and Straps, Famous Footwear, Small Wheels, Furnace Skateshop, JW Motor Sports, Ink Works Tattoo Shop, Kicker Sounds, Diamond, Venture

Long Beach CA
Heat 1, 14th skater.
Tim O'Connor
Habitat, Quiksliver, Venture, Adidas, Swiss, Liberty Boardshop

Morristown NJ
Heat 1, 15th skater.
Chad Bartie
Bones, Osiris, Theeve, Armourdillo, Ergo

Australia
Heat 1, 16th skater.
Chaz Ortiz
Zoo York, DC, FKD, Bones, Silver Trucks, Warp Skatepark, Gatorade

Chicago IL
Heat 1, 17th skater.
Eli Reed
Zoo York, True East, Supreme, Autobahn, Mountain Dew, Converse Skate

Boston MA
Heat 2, 1st skater.
Tyrone Olson
Westside Skateshop, Struggle Skateboards

Madison WI
Heat 2, 2nd skater.
Larry Perkins
Runnin' From the Po'lice Bearings, $eriou$ Wood, Lil Playa Skate Shop, Knuckle Sammichez Hardware, Nike SB (flow)

North Kaka NC
Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Danny Falla
5Boro, Adidas, Rockstar Bearings, Brixton, Broadcast Wheels

NY NY
Heat 2, 4th skater.
Javier Nunez
AXION, Shut, Supreme, Diamond

NJ
Heat 2, 5th skater.
Brandon Turner
Sk8mafia, Pacific Drive, Venture, Electric

San Diego CA
Heat 2, 6th skater.
Nyjah Huston
I&I Skateboards, Silver, FKD, Diamond

Huntington Beach CA
Heat 2, 7th skater.
Kenny Anderson
Chocolate, Converse, Elwood, Indy, Satori

Redlands CA
Heat 2, 8th skater.
Tosh Townend
Warco Skateboards, CCS, Boost Mobile, Upful, Independent

Huntington Beach CA
Heat 2, 9th skater.
Kevin Taylor
AXION, Zoo York, Royal Trucks, Diamond, Fillmore

Pittsburgh PA
Heat 2, 10th skater.
John Rattray
Zero, Zero Wheels, eS Footwear, Thunder, Modus Bearings, Elwood

Aberdeen
Heat 2, 11th skater.
Billy Rohan
Acapulco Gold , Supreme, Vans, Harold Hunter Foundation, Open Road of New York

NYC NY
Heat 2, 12th skater.
Sam Baptista
Turf Skateboards, Diamond, Venture, JSLV, FTC

Los Angeles CA
Heat 2, 13th skater.
Sierra Fellers
Circa, Venture, Foundation, CCS, Dakine, Bones Wheels

Whitefish MT
Heat 2, 14th skater.
Terell Robinson
Active, Destructo, Soff Clothing, FKD, Dekline

Compton CA
Heat 2, 15th skater.
Mike Peterson
Consolidated, Globe, Ace Trucks, Pig

Jax FL
Heat 2, 16th skater.
Neal Mims
Independent, Pacific Drive, Bones

Jacksonville FL
Heat 2, 17th skater.
Torey Pudwill
DVS, Matix, Skatelab, Bones Bearings, Venture Trucks, Primitive, Select Wheels, Plan B

Simi Valley CA
Heat 2, 18th skater.
Tyler Hendley
Oakley, Active Ride Shop, Neff Headwear, es shoes

Mission Viejo CA
Heat 3, 1st skater.
Chris Troy
Adio, Black Label, Innes, Independent, Spitfire, Brixton

Carlsbad CA
Heat 3, 2nd skater.
Jon Newport
Arcade, Indy

Atlanta GA
Heat 3, 3rd skater.
Daryl Angel
Habitat, Nike SB, Bones Bearings, Diamond Hardware, Spitfire, Royal, HUF

San Jose CA
Heat 3, 4th skater.
Kenny Hughes
Zoo York, Nike SB, Venture, Diamond, Swiss, Satori

Wilmington NC
Heat 3, 5th skater.
Lindsey Robertson
DC Shoe Co., Mystery, MIA, Spitfire, Indy, Paradox

Miami FL
Heat 3, 6th skater.
Chad Fernandez
Brooklyn Projects Skate Shop, Indy

Los Angeles CA
Heat 3, 7th skater.
Neverton Casella
FTS, Media Arts, DC (flow), Active

Cascavel Brazil
Heat 3, 8th skater.
Andrew Pott
Famous Stars and Straps, Venture, Ninestar, Kontrol Wheels, City Stars

Inglewood CA
Heat 3, 9th skater.
Austen Seaholm
KAOS Skateboards,Ninja Bearings, Master Image Customs, Balls Deep Boxers, SRH Clothing

Anaheim CA
Heat 3, 10th skater.
Mario Saenz
Sugar Skateboards, Zarape Skate Shop, Venture Trucks, DC Shoes (Int'l), Monster, Snake Wheels

Mexico City Mexico
Heat 3, 11th skater.
Paul Rodriguez
Plan B, Nike SB, Silver, FKD Bearings and Grip, Active, Nixon, Mountain Dew, Diamond, incase

Los Angeles CA
Heat 3, 12th skater.
Peter Ramondetta
Real, Circa, Circa Apparel, Thunder, Spitfire, Roughneck Hardware, Newell, HUF

SF CA
Heat 3, 13th skater.
Anthony Shetler
World Industries, Spitfire, Thunder, FKD, Solstice Skate Shop

Long Beach CA
Heat 3, 14th skater.
Elissa Steamer
Zero, Nike SB, Thunder, Skatepark of Tampa

San Francisco CA
Heat 3, 15th skater.
Joey Brezinski
Cliche, Autohbahn, Diamond, Adio, FKD, Val Surf, Red Bull, Skatepark of Tampa Party Team, Independent, Seige Audio

Venice CA
Heat 3, 16th skater.
Pete Eldridge
Mystery, Thunder Trucks, Nocturnal Skate Shop, Adidas, Mighty Healthy

Pennington NJ
Heat 3, 17th skater.
Milton Martinez
Woodoo Skateboards, Red Bull, Shifty, Oakley, Converse

Mar del Plata Argentina
Heat 3, 18th skater.
Rodil Jr
Mylls, Gustavo Borges, Ferrugem, True Skate, Prefeitura de Curitiba

Curitiba Brazil
Heat 4, 1st skater.
Shuriken Shannon
Osiris, Black Label, Billabong, Revolution Wheels, Venture, Pacific Drive Skate Shop, FKD

San Diego CA
Heat 4, 2nd skater.
Omar Salazar
Alien Workshop, Nike SB, Independent, Spitfire, Sun Diego

Sacramento CA
Heat 4, 3rd skater.
Fabio Castilho
Premium Skateboards, Urgh, Crail, Freedom Fog, Styllus, At Home

San Paulo Brazil
Heat 4, 4th skater.
Nick Trapasso
Toy Machine, Converse, Pig Wheels, Thunder, Volcom, Mob Grip, Cowtown

Phoenix AZ
Heat 4, 5th skater.
Lavar McBride
Turfglobal, Ace, Hubba, FTC

San Francisco CA
Heat 4, 6th skater.
Angel Ramirez
Foundation, Independent, Spitfire, Converse, 303 Board Shop

Denver CO
Heat 4, 7th skater.
Danny Cerezini
Cons, Volcom, Silver, FKD, Blind, Bones, Active

Curitiba Brazil
Heat 4, 8th skater.
Alex Carolino
DC, Venture, Satori Wheels, Zero Police Skate Shop

Curitiba Brazil
Heat 4, 9th skater.
Rodney Jones
Positiv Skateboards, Dakine Backpacks, Green Trucks, Charm City Skate Shop

Baltimore MD
Heat 4, 10th skater.
Gary Smith
Hoodlum Skateboards, Ergophobia Clothing, Krux, Vu Skateshop (View), Underground Wheels, Dakine, Nature Hardware

Baltimore MD
Heat 4, 11th skater.
Robert Lopez Mont
Substance Skateboards, Ergophobia, Rockstar Bearings, Gold Wheels, Covert Skate Shop, Dirty Crew

Guaynabo PR
Heat 4, 12th skater.
Ryan Sheckler
Plan B, Independent Trucks, Etnies, Mob, CCS, Nixon, Oakley, Red Bull, Kicker

San Clemente CA
Heat 4, 13th skater.
Brian Anderson
Girl, Four Star, Nike, Spitfire, Independent, CCS, Skate Mental

SF CA
Heat 4, 14th skater.
Malcolm Watson
Autobahn

Los Angeles CA
Heat 4, 15th skater.
Jed Shooter
Finesse, Endless Grind, Roughneck Hardware

Fayetteville NC
Heat 4, 16th skater.
Danny Montoya
Listen! Skateboards, Mighty Healthy NYC, Diamond Supply Co, Satori Wheels

Long Beach CA
Heat 4, 17th skater.
Danny Fuenzalida
Think Skateboards, Satori Wheels, Venture, Swiss Bearings, MIA

San Francisco CA
Heat 4, 18th skater.
Nick Dompierre
Real, Spitfire, Thunder, Solstice, No Problemo Burrito Shop, Roughneck Hardware, DC, DC Apparel, Monster

New Bedford MA
Heat 5, 1st skater.
Fabrizio Santos
Forest, Bones Bearings, Silver Star, Sambazon

Costa Mesa CA
Heat 5, 2nd skater.
Stefan Janoski
Analog, Habitat, FKD, Venture, Nike SB, Liberty Board Shop

Vacaville CA
Heat 5, 3rd skater.
Joel Meinholz
Rasa Libre, MIA

Miami FL
Heat 5, 4th skater.
Ronnie Gordon
Keystone Skateboards, Jetty Life Apparel, Autobahn, DaKine, S-One, Shelter Skate Shop

Collingswood NJ
Heat 5, 5th skater.
Adam Dyet
Darkstar, Bones, Rock Star, Indy, Nixon, BC Surf & Sport, Green Room, Skatepark of Tampa Party Team, Skatepark of Tampa Gambling Team, Neff, Skull Candy, Flypaper

Salt Lake City UT
Heat 5, 6th skater.
Dan Pensyl
Nike, 5boro, Spitfire, Thunder, Volcom, Brixton

Brooklyn NY
Heat 5, 7th skater.
Dan Murphy
Foundation, Theeve, Nike SB, KR3W, Diamond

Hampton NH
Heat 5, 8th skater.
Jake Duncombe
Blind, Volcom, Globe, Electric Sunglasses, Theeve, Bones Wheels, Fast Times Skateshop

Sydney Australia
Heat 5, 9th skater.
Luan Oliveira
Flip, Globe, Volcom, Flip Wheels, Matriz Skate Shop, Indy, Mob

Porto Alegre Brazil
Heat 5, 10th skater.
Pat Duffy
Plan B, Lost Clothing, Venture, Skatepark of Tampa Party Team, Paradox, Arnette, High Ball Energy

San Francisco CA
Heat 5, 11th skater.
Italo Penarrubia
Urgh, Tent Beach, SA, Flash Power Energy Drink

San Paulo Brazil
Heat 5, 12th skater.
Felix Arguelles
Famous, Indy, Lexani, Ammo Surplus Company

Los Angeles CA
Heat 5, 13th skater.
Mike York
Turf Global, Venture Trucks, The Hundreds, Gold Wheels, Diamond

Los Angeles CA
Heat 5, 14th skater.
Richard Jefferson
I&I Skateboards, Krux, Diamond, Ninja

San Francisco CA
Heat 5, 15th skater.
David Gonzalez
Flip, Volcom, Globe, Mob, Ricta

Medellin Colombia
Heat 5, 16th skater.
Zered Bassett
Zoo York, DVS, Hubba Wheels, Red Bull, Rival Skateshop, Swiss

NYC NY
Heat 5, 17th skater.

Related Articles

Tampa Pro 2010 Skater Profile Click Stats

by Rob on Thursday, March 25, 2010

See the list of top 100 skater profiles viewed on the site during Tampa Pro and the days following.

Tampa Pro 2010 Thanks and Just for Showing Up Awards

by Rob on Wednesday, March 17, 2010

The short list of people we thanked on stage at the awards for being part of Tampa Pro. There are so many more of course, but unfortunately, we can't have every single one of you up. Thanks for another great time at Tampa Pro.

Tampa Am Vert Qualifiers

by Rob on Friday, March 12, 2010

The list of riders at Tampa Am Vert 2010.

[View more in the Article Archives]

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: