Tampa Am Vert Qualifiers

Posted on Friday, March 12, 2010 by Rob

Lance Childers
Empire Skateshop, Solid Ride Distribution, TNS Industries

Houston TX
Heat 1, 1st skater.
Carlos Niggli Silva
Stanley, RCS, Niggli

San Paulo Brazil
Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Zac Rose
Pioneers Skate Shop, Rye Airfield

Raymond Maine
Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Cameron Miller
Ghetto Skateboards

Clearwater FL
Heat 1, 4th skater.
Clay Kreiner
Origin Skateboarding, Vox, Woodward, No Name Skatepark

Simpsonville SC
Heat 1, 5th skater.
Jesse Mesa
GVC Skatepark

Ellicott City MD
Heat 1, 6th skater.
Joe Hamlisch
Sureshot Skateboards, Division East Skate Shop

San Diego CA
Heat 1, 7th skater.
Jesse McDonald
Hazel Skateboards

West Orange NJ
Heat 1, 8th skater.
Caio Peres
On

Brazil
Heat 1, 9th skater.
Murilo Peres
Oakley, Drop Dead, Independent

Brazil
Heat 1, 10th skater.
Jason Thurtle
Khiro, 187 Pads, Triple 8

Las Vegas NV
Heat 1, 11th skater.
Ben Hatchell
Zero, C1RCA, Bones

Houston TX
Heat 1, 12th skater.
Nick Bautista


Bakersfield CA
Heat 1, 13th skater.
Steven Pineiro
Embassy Skateboards, Beasted Clothing, 187 Killer Pads

Jacksonville FL
Heat 2, 1st skater.
Jordan Price
Fox Riders Co., Globe, Darkstar, Type S Urethane, DNA Energy Drink, Nixon

Port Orange FL
Heat 2, 2nd skater.
Juan Pineiro
Embassy Skateboards, Beasted Clothing, 187 Killer Pads

Jacksonville FL
Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Greg Fountain
1031 Skateboards Flo, PRO-TEC, Flo Vox, Flo Landshark Wheels, Tracker Trucks Team

Omaha NE
Heat 2, 4th skater.
Dalton Dern
Etnies, Alien Workshop, Orlando Skate Park, Venom Energy Drink, ProTec

Orlando FL
Heat 2, 5th skater.
Mitch Brusco
GO211.com, Triple 8 Gear,Almost Skateboards, Circa, Jones Soda

Kirkland WA
Heat 2, 6th skater.
Jimmy Wilkins
Affinity Skateboards

Columbus OH
Heat 2, 7th skater.
Tom Schaar
Skatelab, Halfpint Skateboards, Pro-Tec

Malibu CA
Heat 2, 8th skater.
Drew Trosclair
Revolution Skateboards, Factory Skate Park

Newnan GA
Heat 2, 9th skater.
Sam Bosworth
Plan B, Pig Wheels, Quiksilver, etnies, Indy, Ride Skate Shop, Mob

Cornwall England
Heat 2, 10th skater.
Dakota White
Wounded Knee Skateboards, Sublime Wheels, Destructo Trucks, Pleasure Tool Bearings, Motto Grip Tape, Vert Clothing, Vox, Ollie Pop, Crooks Rails

Exeland Wisconsin
Heat 2, 11th skater.
Oskar Gydell
Ogio, Skull Candy, Swatch, etnies

Hassleholm Sweden
Heat 2, 12th skater.
Ashton Dohany
Galactic G Skateshop, Demon Seed Skateboards, Osiris (flow)

Orlando FL
Heat 2, 13th skater.

Related Articles

Tampa Pro 2010 Street Qualifiers

by Rob on Friday, March 12, 2010

The skater list and order for the Tampa Pro Street Qualifiers.

Tampa Pro 2010 Weekend Schedule of Events

by Rob on Tuesday, December 15, 2009

The full details on what's going on at Tampa Pro 2010.

[View more in the Article Archives]

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: