AmsterDamn Am 2010 Qualifiers Heat Sheets

Posted on Friday, July 09, 2010 by Rob

Alessandro Cesana
Vans, Quiksilver, Blast! Distribution

Ornago Italy
Heat 1, 1st skater.
Tristan Koelewijn
Nike SB, Analog, Thunder, Spitfire, Backside 540 Shop

Netherlands
Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Mohamed Saouti
1st8 Skate Shop, Equalize Clothing

Belgium
Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Adam Moss
Death Skateboards, IPath UK

New Quay England
Heat 1, 4th skater.
John Koetzier
Chocolate, Vans, Jessup, Super Fat Skate Shop

Amersfort Netherlands
Heat 1, 5th skater.
Honza Dusek
├ęS, Funstorm, Beebob, Soho Wheels

Prague Czech Republic
Heat 1, 6th skater.
Tim Zom
Ben G, The Hundreds, Skate Mental

Rotterdam Netherlands
Heat 1, 7th skater.
Kevin Vu
Emerica (flow), New Era, LRG, ODK Skate Shop

Belgium
Heat 1, 8th skater.
Rob Maatman
Volcom Europe, Emerica Europe, Zero Europe, Thunder, Burnside, worldwideskateboarding.com

Netherlands
Heat 1, 9th skater.
Koenraad Van Helsen
BE Circa, Poopoo Style Skateshop


Heat 1, 10th skater.
Fredrik Naerland
Emerica, Session Skate Shop, Volcom Family

Norway
Heat 1, 11th skater.
Damiaan Winkelman
Circa footwear, Jart skateboards, 103, Waalhalla, Kingdom Skate Shop

Neijmegen Netherlands
Heat 1, 12th skater.
Brian Londono
Fakie Shop, Fourstar, Lakai, MC Wheels

Cali Colombia
Heat 1, 13th skater.
Luca Crestani
Quiksilver, Nike SB, Blueprint, Born Energy Drink, Emb Shop

Italy
Heat 1, 14th skater.
Steffen Austerheim
DC, Elwood, Sessions Skate Shop, Habitat

Stavenger Norway
Heat 1, 15th skater.
Douwe Macare
etnies, Burnside Skateshop, Alien Workshop, Analog, Ogio, Skull Candy, Monster

Netherlands
Heat 1, 16th skater.
Louie Lopez
Flip, Volcom, Globe, Indy

Hawthorne CA
Heat 1, 17th skater.
Woody Hoogendyk
Hard Core Skate Shop, Almost, Crail Trucks, eS, Quiksilver, Jessup

Rijswijk Netherlands
Heat 1, 18th skater.
Andre Costa
Connexion

Brazil
Heat 1, 19th skater.
Emil Holst
Alis

Christiania Denmark
Heat 2, 1st skater.
Thaynan Costa
PD Skateboards, Connexion, Vox, Volcom Europe

Portugal
Heat 2, 2nd skater.
Hermann Stene
Element, Volcom Europe, DC, Spifire, Thunder, The Shop

Norway
Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Sewa Kroetkov
Blind, DC, LRG, Rollin Skate Shop, Haze Wheels

Alkmaar Netherlands
Heat 2, 4th skater.
Jimmy Be'er
Gili's Skate Shop, Zion

Jerusalem Israel
Heat 2, 5th skater.
Nelson Mosikili
Ben G, Adio, Crail, Wolf & Pack

Amsterdam Netherlands
Heat 2, 6th skater.
Hans Borg
Jaydee Skateshop, Cleptomanics, Dakine

Belgium
Heat 2, 7th skater.
Harry Lintell
Volcom Europe, Superdead Skateboards, Ipath

Ashford UK
Heat 2, 8th skater.
Federico Lanzarotta
Fibol Skate Shop

Milan Italy
Heat 2, 9th skater.
Alexander Risvad
Volcom Europe, Flip, Circus Circus, Skullcandy, FI-HI

Copenhagen Denmark
Heat 2, 10th skater.
Kris Vile
Volcom Europe, Vans, Red Bull, Krux, FKD, Chima Ferguson, Clan 010

Birmingham England
Heat 2, 11th skater.
Pedro Roseiro
DC, Bana sk8 shop, Skull Candy

Portugal
Heat 2, 12th skater.
Lukas Danek
Quiksilver, Nike, www.sk8shop.cz, Love Skateboards, Surivra Wheels

Prague Czech Republic
Heat 2, 13th skater.
Fabian Verhaeghe
Volcom Europe, Circa, Zero, Zumiez

Belgium
Heat 2, 14th skater.
Jonathan Thijs
Analog, Vans, skateboarding, Habitat skateboards, Twits, Komo, Urben

Leuven
Heat 2, 15th skater.
Axel Cruysberghs
Volcom Europe, Bones, Etnies, Red Bull, Zumiez

Poperinge Belgium
Heat 2, 16th skater.
Roger Silva



Heat 2, 17th skater.
Alec Majerus
3rd Lair, Volcom (flow), Vans (flow)

Rochester MN
Heat 2, 18th skater.
Nicola Giordano
Vans Italy


Heat 2, 19th skater.
Adrian Poncet



Heat 3, 1st skater.
Job Van Der Linden
Circa, Area 51


Heat 3, 2nd skater.
PieterJan Claeys
Quiksilver, Emerica (flow), District Skateboards, Jayde Skate Shop, Lancier Wheels

Belgium
Heat 3, 3rd skater.
Paulo Franco
Ipath, Indy, Clean Spirit Skateboards

Portugal
Heat 3, 4th skater.
Billy Hoogendyk
Vans, RVCA, Crail Trucks, Manus Skate Shop

Netherlands
Heat 3, 5th skater.
Curren Caples
Flip, Indy, Bones, Hurley, Vans, Red Bull

Ventura CA
Heat 3, 6th skater.
Daryl Dominguez
Almost (flow), Vans, Billabong, Monster

London England
Heat 3, 7th skater.
Tommie Zanders
Vans, Toms, Skatepark Amsterdam, Ezekiel, Pig, Foundation

Amsterdam Netherlands
Heat 3, 8th skater.
Kevin Tshala
Shorty's, Nike SB, Zumiez skatepark & shops, Silver, New Era, LRG, Dakine

Ronse Belgium
Heat 3, 9th skater.
Ricardo Paterno
eS, Matix, Expedition, Spitfire, Thunder, FKD, Left Skate Shop

Rotterdam Netherlands
Heat 3, 10th skater.
Eniz Fazliov
Volcom Europe, Emerica, Alien Workshop, Destructo

Finland
Heat 3, 11th skater.
Helder Lima
Emerica Europe, Eastpak, RVCA Europe, Sabre Europe

Lisbon Portugal
Heat 3, 12th skater.
Marco Giordano
Quiksilver, Emerica, Enjoi

Milano Italy
Heat 3, 13th skater.
Ronan Pappaert
Circa, Rudy's Fond - t(w)its


Heat 3, 14th skater.
Jonathan Melhado
Hocks, Qix, Wood Light, Ambient Skate Shop

Piracicaba, San Paulo Brazil
Heat 3, 15th skater.
Spencer Lau
Vans (Flow), Nixon, Sunrise, Red Bull, World Industries (flow)

Neptune Beach FL
Heat 3, 16th skater.
Peter Molek
Volcom Europe, Zero, Dekline Footwear, Independent Trucks

Zvolen Slovakia
Heat 3, 17th skater.
Jirka Hronek
Etnies, Funstorm, Real, Spitfire, Thunder

Prague Czech Republic
Heat 3, 18th skater.
Hessel v/d Veer
etnies, Toy Machine, Pig Wheels, Reell Dnm, Bonk Skateshop

Raamsdonkveer The Netherlands
Heat 3, 19th skater.
Kieran Reilly
Volcom Australia, DC Shoes, Blind Skateboards, FKD Bearings, Electric Visual Eyeware, Slam Factory, Theeve, Red Bull, Nixon

Kempsey, Australia
Heat 3, 20th skater.
Michi Heindl
Odeus Skate, Hall 21 Skate Hall

Osterhofen Germany
Heat 4, 1st skater.
Massi Baratono
Vans, MC Wheels, Yeah Skateboards

Rome Italy
Heat 4, 2nd skater.
Tim Jacobs
Vans, Twits, Jart

Belgium
Heat 4, 3rd skater.
Jan Hofer
Volcom Europe, Nike SB, Bones Wheels, Swiss Bearings, 5th District Skateboards, Network Skate Shop, Thunder, Eastpak

Zurich Switzerland
Heat 4, 4th skater.
Fries Taillieu
Analog, Gravis, Alien Workshop, Zumiez

Lauwe Belgium
Heat 4, 5th skater.
Tiago Lopes
Element, Von Zipper

Lisbon Portugal
Heat 4, 6th skater.
Robbin de Wit
DC, Sevenply Skateshop, Royal, Girl

Gouda Netherlands
Heat 4, 7th skater.
Yanto Dreze
Skatepark ZumieZ, Globe, Toy Machine


Heat 4, 8th skater.
Offir Karni
Etnies Israel

Rohovot Israel
Heat 4, 9th skater.
Fredrik Stangeland
C1rca, Session Skate Shop

Sandnes Norway
Heat 4, 10th skater.
Robbin Oost
Left, Circa footwear, worldwideskateboarding.com

Westervoort Netherlands
Heat 4, 11th skater.
Simo Makela
Volcom Europe, Nike SB Finland, Alien Workshop

Finland
Heat 4, 12th skater.
Maxim Habanec
Adidas, Quiksilver, Street Market

Prague Czech Republic
Heat 4, 13th skater.
James Ghekiere
Skatepark Zumiez


Heat 4, 14th skater.
Tom Kleinschmidt
etnies, Almost, Destructo, RVCA, 1952 Skate Shop, Darkstar

Germany
Heat 4, 15th skater.
Maxime Geronzi
Nike SB France, Nixon, Jart

Perpigan
Heat 4, 16th skater.
Rachid Addou
etnies, Burnside Skateshop, Ezekiel, Toy Machine, Pig Wheels, Skull Candy

Netherlands
Heat 4, 17th skater.
Lo Felipe de Carvalho


Brazil
Heat 4, 18th skater.
Florian Dalhuisen
Circa, Volcom Europe, Revert Skate Shop

Driehuis Netherlands
Heat 4, 19th skater.
Julien Merour
Analog clothing, Gravis footwear, Trauma skateboards, Popular skateshop

Montpellier
Heat 4, 20th skater.

Related Articles

AmsterDamn Am 2010 Semi-Finals Heat Sheets

by Rob on Sunday, July 11, 2010

Top 10 from the Semi-Finals make the cut to the Finals to join Tiago Lemos Soares and John Koetzier.

Tourist Trap Cam Dump from Amsterdam

by Rob on Saturday, July 10, 2010

Last night I could barely stay awake. Tonight, I can't go to sleep. I think I'm finally a victim of jet lag. Here's a dump of random photos from my camera today. It's 2:30am in Amsterdam...

[View more in the Article Archives]

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: