Damn Am Costa Mesa 2010 Semi-Finals

Posted on Saturday, October 23, 2010 by Rob

Tyson Bowerbank and Tommy Fynn are not in the Semi-Finals. They go directly to the Finals from getting first on Friday and Saturday. Top 10 from the Semi-Finals make the cut to the Finals to join Tyson and Tommy.

Anthony Schultz
Adio, Innes, Slave, Asylum Skateshop, Spitfire, Thunder

Carlsbad CA
Heat 1, 1st skater.
Ryan Thompson
Lakai (flow), Silver, FKD, Tavik Clothing, Kingpin Skate Shop

Katy TX
Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Austin Lenahan
Zoo York (flow), Urban Board Shop

Escondito CA
Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Ethan Loy
Active, Autobahn (flow), Destructo (flow), Etnies (flow), CloseTaMesa.com, Krochet Kids

Santa Ana CA
Heat 1, 4th skater.
Jack Olson
Volume Skateboard, 3rd Lair, Osiris, Bones

St. Louis Park MN
Heat 1, 5th skater.
Dylan Witkin
Focus Board Shop

Lake Forrest CA
Heat 1, 6th skater.
Anthony Estrada
Plan B (flow), Silver (flow), LRG (flow)

Ontario CA
Heat 1, 7th skater.
Tommy Werner
DC (flow), Alien Workshop (flow), Krux, Bill's Wheels, Spitfire (flow), Bizn

Santa Cruz CA
Heat 1, 8th skater.
Boo Johnson
Element, Pharmacy Boardshop, Bones, Supra Footwear, KR3W (Flow), Venture, Ashbury, Stance

Tehachepi CA
Heat 1, 9th skater.
Alec Majerus
3rd Lair, Volcom, Vans (flow)

Rochester MN
Heat 1, 10th skater.
Javan Campello
Black Label, Small Wheels, United Board Shop

Buena Park CA
Heat 1, 11th skater.
Oscar Meza
Emerica (flow), Destructo (flow), Mainline Skateshop, Kogi BBQ, Girl (flow), Autobahn, EFX Performance

Los Angeles CA
Heat 1, 12th skater.
Felipe Nery
Civilized Board Company, IMKING (flow)

Sao Paulo Brazil
Heat 1, 13th skater.
Brendon Villanueva
Powell, Bones, Neff, K5

Poway CA
Heat 1, 14th skater.
Sebo Walker
Stacks, Lakai (flow), Autobahn, Exit Real World

Salem OR
Heat 1, 15th skater.
Julian Christianson
Kontrol Wheels, Finesse Skateboards, Es (flow), 303 Boardshop, Vestal (flow), Neff, The Dope Group Clothing, Finesse

Denver CO
Heat 1, 16th skater.
Dane Vaughn
DGK (flow), Gold (flow), Adio (flow), Venture (flow), Grandeur

Baton Rouge LA
Heat 2, 1st skater.
Kyle Walker
Volcom, Thunder, Spitfire, Real, Arockalypse Skate Shop, Adidas

Oklahoma City OK
Heat 2, 2nd skater.
Brandon Del Bianco
Element Skateboards/Clothing, The Rail, Venture

Mississauga ONT, CAN
Heat 2, 3rd skater.
David Loy
Birdhouse, Converse, ERGO, Thunder, Active, Spitfire, RobBrink.com, 8=D

Santa Ana CA
Heat 2, 4th skater.
Riley Hawk
Lakai, Quiksilver, Birdhouse, Spitfire, Theeve

Carlsbad CA
Heat 2, 5th skater.
Kevin Romar
KR3W, Blind, eS, Furnace, Venture, Bones

Cypress CA
Heat 2, 6th skater.
Manny Santiago
Think Skateboards, Famous Stars and Straps, Venture , Hubba , Oakley (Flow), Axion, Pioneers Board Shop

Lowell MA
Heat 2, 7th skater.
Marquis Preston
Foundation, Emerica


Heat 2, 8th skater.
Kechaud Johnson
City Stars, Neff, Adio (Flow), Action Park Alliance, Krux, Red Bull, Kicker

Dallas TX
Heat 2, 9th skater.
Louie Lopez
Flip Skateboards, Volcom, Globe, Indy

Hawthorne CA
Heat 2, 10th skater.
Raymond Macken
Silver, Neff, Brooklyn Projects, DVS

Gerroa Australia
Heat 2, 11th skater.
Dalton Dern
Etnies, Orlando Skate Park, Theeve Trucks, Venom Energy Drink, ProTec

Orlando FL
Heat 2, 12th skater.
Shawn Hale
Ergo, Birdhouse, Vox, Indy (flow), Active, Krochet Kids

Joplin Missouri
Heat 2, 13th skater.
Brodie Penrod
Enties (flow), Mystery (flow), Seige Adio, Technique Skate Shop

American Fort UT
Heat 2, 14th skater.

Related Articles

Damn Am Volcom 2010 Photos and Video

by Rob on Wednesday, October 27, 2010

Skate and lurk photos from the weekend.

10th Annual Damn Am Costa Mesa Set-up

by Rob on Friday, October 22, 2010

Today was set up and check-in along with practice. Before I got locked down at the check-in desk all day, I shot these few photos.

10th Annual Damn Am at Volcom Qualifiers

by Rob on Thursday, October 21, 2010

The full list of who's skating in the Qualifiers on Friday and Saturday.

[View more in the Article Archives]

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: