Jams List: Clash of the Crews Presented by Vans

Posted on Saturday, January 26, 2013 by Rob

Shred Shed

Paul Sakoff

West Palm FL
Shred Shed, Paradise, DC, Almost

Adam Burgoon

West Palm Beach FL
Shred Shed, Mancave

Joe Tocco

Wellington FL
Shred Shed, Fallen, Zero

Jeremy White

West Palm FL
Shred Shed

Kona

Matt Fink

St. Louis MO
Deck Specks, Ruin Skateshop, Element (Flow)

Jake Sykes

Jacksonville FL
Kona, 8103 Clothing

Grady Smith

Jacksonville FL
Kona

Craig Clements

Jacksonville FL
8103, Kona, Emerica (flow)

Aqua East

Rodney Faulk

Jacksonville FL
Aqua East

Tyler Peaco

Jacksonville Beach FL
Aqua East

Mark Brown aka Breezy

Jacksonville FL
Aqua East

AJ Flores

Jacksonville FL
Aqua East

Cockoo

Reggie Kelly

Columbus GA
Reveal Skateboards, Felony Wheels, Bender Hardward, Coocoo's Nest Skate Shop, Hazard County Skatepark, Krew (flow)

Alex Johnson

Columbus GA
Cuckoo's Nest Skateboard Collective, Reveal Skateboards, Felony Wheels, Bender Hardware

Matt Calhoun

Columbus GA
Cuckoo's Nest Skateboard Collective

Brian Hutcherson

Columbus GA
Cuckoo's Nest Skateboard Collective, Reveal Skateboards

Correy Lokey

Columbus GA
Cuckoo's Nest Skateboard Collective

Westside

John Montesi

Tarpon Springs FL
Westside, Paradise Wheels, Bones Bearings, SK8MAFIA

TJ Sparks

St. Petersburg FL
Bones, Nixon, Westside Skateshop, Nike SB, Force Trucks, Elm Hats, Expedition One

Brent Sowinski

Clearwater FL
West Side, Nike SB, Bones, Indy

Yonis Molina

Port Richey FL
Altamont (flow), Bones (flow), Westside Skateshop, BottomsUpMfg, Cliche (flow), Royal (flow), Supra (flow), Cruizees

Nick Wallace

Dunedin FL
Westside Skateshop , Murder Ride, 187 Killer Pads, DVS, Matix, Bones (flow), Pistol Grip, Ace Trucks

Skatepark of Tampa

Dylan Perry

Tampa FL
Alien Workshop, Skatepark of Tampa, etnies, Dakine, Bones, Destructo, Altamont, Stance

Brian Schaefer

Tampa FL
Skatepark of Tampa Party Team, The Bricks

Raymond Feaste aka RayRay

Tampa FL
Skatepark of Tampa

Markus Jalaber

Clearwater FL
ERGO (flow), Skatepark of Tampa, DC (flow), Paradise Wheels (flow), Pistol Grip

Uncle Sam Bellipanni

Beverly Hills FL
Converse (flow)

MIA

Rene Perez

Miami FL
MIA, Bronze

Lazaro Reyes

Miami FL
MIA, Toy Machine (flow), Pig (flow), Stray Rats

John Baragwanath

Marathon FL
MIA, Bones (flow), Foundation

Rafael Lynch

Miam FL
MIA

GSZ (Team One)

Timmy Knuth

Melbourne FL
Graffiti Skate Zone, World Industries, 8103 Clothing

Dalton Dern

Orlando FL
Globe(flo), Graffiti Skate Zone, Theeve Trucks, Lifeblood, Vendetta Grip

Kevin Sikes

Deltona FL
Graffiti Skate Zone, World Industries

Kanaan Dern

Orlando FL
GSZ, Vendetta Grip, Zero (flow)

Fidna/Ruckus

Zack Kuehne

New Orleans LA
Screw You Hardware, Humidity Skate Shop

Kyle Cox

Baton Rouge LA
Fidna/Ruckus, Chief Skateboards, Screw You Hardware

Lance Chapin

Baton Rouge FL
Ruckus, The Killing Fort, Fidna, Screw You Hardware

Christian Dufrene

Lafayette LA
Heartthrob Skateboards, Screw You Hardware, Rukus Board Shop, Volcom (flow), Nike (flow)

Camron Johnson

Baton Rouge LA
Chief, Fidna, Screw You

Sunrise

Mike Peterson

Jacksonville FL
Consolidated, Ace Trucks, Team Pain, Paradise Wheels, Sunrise, DC (flow), Volcom

Spencer Lau

Neptune Beach FL
Vans (Flow), Nixon, Sunrise, Red Bull, Santa Cruz (flow), Paradise Wheels, Matix, Mellow Mushroom

Pat Shaefer

Jacksonville FL
Sunrise Skate, DGK (flow)

Jamal Campbell

Atlanta GA
8103 Clothing, Sunrise Skate , etnies (flow), Autoline, Mellow Mushroom, Paradise Wheels

Marshall LaFrance

Jacksonville FL
Sunrise Surf Shop, Matix, DVS, Mellow Mushroom

Team Pain

Brian Upapong

Orlando FL

Chad Poore

Orlando FL
Blooze Skateboards, Midtown skatepark

Gio Georgallis

Jacksonville FL
8103 Clothing, Sunrise Surf Shop, Autoline

Nico Barrio

Jacksonville FL
Aqua East

688

AJ Dall

Clearwater Beach FL
688 Skateshop , Murder Ride, Skate Aide, Pistol Grip

Anthony Henderson

Clearwater FL
ATM (flow), 688 Skateshop , Murder Ride Bearings

Cameron Hunt

Riverview FL
688

Jay Turner

Clearwater FL
688 Skate Shop

Angelo Medina

Clearwater FL
Mystery (Flow), Fallen (Flow), 688 Skateshop

Black Diamond (ATL)

Niko Howard

Atlanta GA
Hate City, Black Diamond, Triple 8

Shane Farber aka Shanewreck

Milton GA
Black Diamond, Hate City, Origin Trucks, Fallen Shoes

Anthony Dodaro

Lawrenceville GA
Black Diamond

Dom Hoffmann

Bloomington MN
Black Diamond

Disruptive

Connor Askew

Orlando FL
Tork Trux, Dekline (flow), DNA Energy Drink, GSZ, Vendetta Grip Tape

Isaiah Rodriguez

Leesburg VA
Bones Wheels (flow), Tork Trux, Word Skateboards, Fatal Clothing, Monster Energy (Flow), Nike (flow), CCS (flow)

Ben Gold

Lynchburg VA
Tork

Mitch Triplett

Kernersville NC
Tork, Emerica, Bones, Powell

Island Water Sports

Jamie Foy

Deerfield Beach FL
Island Water Sports, Nike (Flow), Spy, Stance, Vestal

Steven Herman

Atlanta GA
Island Water Sports

Joshua Douglas

Boca Raton FL
Island Water Sports

David Ferguson

Deerfield Beach FL
Island Water Sports

Midtown

Chris Blake

Orlando FL
5boro (flow), Nike SB (flow), Alchemy Grip, Midtown Skatepark, Dickies, Gold Wheels (flow)

Bert Wootton

Orlando FL
Nike, Commune, Midtown Skatepark, The High Five

TJ Harris

Orlando FL
Expedition (flow), LRG (flow), DC (flow), Midtown Skatepark, Gold Wheels (flow), Grizzly Grip, Diamond Supply Co

Devin Abreu

Orlando FL
Blooze Skateboards, Midtown Skatepark

Chris Abbott

Orlando FL
Midtown

GSZ (Team Two)

Mat Call

Palm Bay FL
GSZ(Graffiti Skate Zone), Demon Seed Skateboards, Mom

Clint Beswick

Palm Bay FL
Orgin, GSZ, Ozone

Dakota Hunt

Palm Bay FL
GSZ, Deep South, Dekline (flow)

Ish Cepeda

Palm Bay FL
GSZ, All I Need (flow)

Skate Shed

Nathan Oxenrider

Leesburg GA
Underground Skateboard, The Skateshead

Justin Hearn

Leesburg GA
Underground Skateboards, The Skateshed, Curbsnot Wax

Sterling Gainer

Columbus GA
The Skate Shed, Curb Snot Wheels

Justin Paraday

Hinesville GA
The Skate Shed, Dunce Decks

Jeremy Bond

Columbus GA
The Skate Shed

Black Diamond (Philly)

Scott Orourke

Philly PA
Black Diamond, Square Peg Skate Shpo

Nick Keys

Philly PA
Black Diamond, Square Pegs Skate Shop

Billy Glatz

Philly PA
Black Diamond, Jetty Clothing

Shamus McDonough

Philly PA
Black Diamond

Undercover

Zach Rowe

Ft. Pierce FL
HUF(flow), Undercover Skate Shop

Randy Wycoff

Fort Pierce FL
Undercover Skateshop

Cody Obrien

Ft. Pierce FL
Undercover

Jonathan Conde

Ft. Pierce FL
Undercover Skate Shop, Chocolate (flow)

Related Articles

Clash of the Crews 2013 Presented by Vans

by Rob on Sunday, January 27, 2013

20 shops from the southeast came to SPoT for another year of Clash of the Crews.

Schedule for Clash of the Crews

by Rob on Saturday, January 28, 2012

The full details for the weekend on Clash of the Crews at SPoT.

[View more in the Article Archives]

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: