Tampa Am 2005 Street Heat Sheets

Posted on Thursday, January 20, 2005 by Rob

Tampa Am 2005 Street Heat Sheets
Sven Kilchenmann: Saturday Heat 1, 1st skater.
Darkstar Wood & Wheels, Safari Clothing, eS Footwear
Alex Safier: Saturday Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Flatline, DVS (flow), Ambiguous Clothing, IWS
Cody McCoy: Saturday Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Oakley, Zoo York (flow), Ipath (flow), Hubba Wheels (flow), Nixon, MIA Skate Shop
Elliot Coss: Saturday Heat 1, 4th skater.
Seed Skateboards, Threads and Sleds Skateshop
Shuriken Shannon: Saturday Heat 1, 5th skater.
Pig Wood, Osiris, Pig Wheels
Nate Compher: Saturday Heat 1, 6th skater.
IOTA Skateboards, Fobia Skateshop, Lakai, Hubba, Matix
Matt Bennett: Saturday Heat 1, 7th skater.
Toy Machine, Pig Wheels
Kurtis Colamonico: Saturday Heat 1, 8th skater.
Billabong, Circa (flow), World, Clive, Furnace Skateshop
Luis Perez: Saturday Heat 1, 9th skater.
Zoo York (flow), Nike (flow), Butter Clothing, MIA Skate Shop, Control Skate Park
Chris Gregson: Saturday Heat 1, 10th skater.
DVS (flow), Ambiguous, Active, Type S Wheels, Boneless Pads
Chris Cudlipp: Saturday Heat 1, 11th skater.
NSS Shoes, Scum Skates, Destructo Trucks, Ol' '84 Clothing, Speed Metal, Hard Luck Wheels
Chris Lehman: Saturday Heat 1, 12th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Osiris, Gringo Skateboards, Autobahn (flow)
Lizard King: Saturday Heat 1, 13th skater.
Pig Wood, Duffs, Pig Wheels
Cesar Fernandez: Saturday Heat 1, 14th skater.
University Surf & Skate, Timeline Skateboards, Osiris
Mark Bussey: Saturday Heat 1, 15th skater.
Adio (flow)
Israel West : Saturday Heat 1, 16th skater.
Exodus Clothes, Headfirst Skateboarding, Quality Skateboards, Glass and Powder Board Shop
Fernando Soares: Saturday Heat 1, 17th skater.
FTC, IremEMBer
Tony Cervantes: Saturday Heat 1, 18th skater.
Zero (flow), Fallen (flow)
Trace Saylor: Saturday Heat 1, 19th skater.
Adio, The Source Skate Shop
Alexandre Massotti: Saturday Heat 1, 20th skater.
Psisco Street Clothing, Skavator, Aerial Skate Shop, Ideal School
Bobby Worrest: Saturday Heat 1, 21st skater.
Krooked, eS, Spitfire, Thunder
Kyle Nicholson: Saturday Heat 1, 22nd skater.
Habitat, DVS, Hawk
John "LJ" Barker: Saturday Heat 1, 23rd skater.
Rasa Libre (flow), Ipath
Dan Maruniak: Saturday Heat 1, 24th skater.
Circa (flow), Outer Limitz, The Truth Serum Skateboards
Scotty Conley: Saturday Heat 2, 1st skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Shaqueefa Threads, Nike SB (flow), Zoo York (flow), Gravy Records
Jimmy Lannon: Saturday Heat 2, 2nd skater.
Westside Skate Shop, Habitat (flow)
Bill Pardee: Saturday Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Progressive Skatepark, Osiris (flow)
Matt Giles: Saturday Heat 2, 4th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Emerica (flow), Cowboy Punk (flow), Santa Cruz (flow)
Ben Gore: Saturday Heat 2, 5th skater.
Flatline, Billabong, Globe, Nixon, VonZipper
Adam Dalen: Saturday Heat 2, 6th skater.
Circa, Cal Surf
Jefferson Santos: Saturday Heat 2, 7th skater.
Reef, Connexion, Sick Mind
Steven Coffman: Saturday Heat 2, 8th skater.
Aminal Skateboards, Southcoast Skatepark
Charlie Castelluzzo: Saturday Heat 2, 9th skater.
Pig Wood, Mada, Pig Wheels
Jason Barr: Saturday Heat 2, 10th skater.
3rd Lair, Mentality Skateboards, Stacked Clothing, Annex Trucks (flow), Bones Wheels (flow)
Taylor Smith: Saturday Heat 2, 11th skater.
Alien Workshop, DC Shoes, Independent, Quiksilver, Reflex
Greg Myers: Saturday Heat 2, 12th skater.
DC Shoes, Krew Clothing, Independent, Ricta, Active, Nixon, Mystery (flow)
Ted De Gros: Saturday Heat 2, 13th skater.
Alien Workshop, Lakai, Reflex, Momentum Wheels
Nyjah Huston: Saturday Heat 2, 14th skater.
Element Wood & Thread, eS, Venture, Frontline Skatepark
Thomas Parent: Saturday Heat 2, 15th skater.
DVS Shoes, Matix Clothing, Starlette Skate Shop, Avera Skateboards, Hubba Wheels, Thunder Trucks
Jimmy Astelford: Saturday Heat 2, 16th skater.
World Industries, Mada, DC, Pacific Drive
Ahbi Huston: Saturday Heat 2, 17th skater.
Element Wood & Thread, eS, Venture, Frontline Skatepark
Jennings Harper: Saturday Heat 2, 18th skater.
Daykare Skateboard Co., DVS, Captive
Marcelo Zborowski Gomes: Saturday Heat 2, 19th skater.
Maha, Skavator, Flying, Cisco
Curtis Valentine: Saturday Heat 2, 20th skater.
Blank Cartel, Cityscape Skateboards
Luke Callahan: Saturday Heat 2, 21st skater.
Alien Skateboards (flow), The Source Skateshop
Danilo Rosario: Saturday Heat 2, 22nd skater.
Circa, Connexion Wheels, Maha, Expedition One, Destructo, Speed Metal, Oakley
Erik Ostos: Saturday Heat 2, 23rd skater.
Fast Forward Skateshop, Lakai, Matix, Hubba, Venture, Pangea
Brian Downey: Saturday Heat 3, 1st skater.
Ipath, Satori, MIA Skateshop, Popwar
Mike McDermott: Saturday Heat 3, 2nd skater.
Habitat (flow), DVS (flow), Anti-Social
Caio Notaro: Saturday Heat 3, 3rd skater.
Up Trucks, Moska Wheels
Ryan Bobier: Saturday Heat 3, 4th skater.
Mystery, Adio, Krew, Active
Dyson Ramones: Saturday Heat 3, 5th skater.
Hurley, Scarecrow (flow), 84 Skate Shop, Nixon (flow)
Ian Gow: Saturday Heat 3, 6th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, DLX (flow), 88 Shoes, Indy
Lamare Hemmings: Saturday Heat 3, 7th skater.
Zoo York Skateboards, Hawk Clothing, Lakai Shoes, Dakine, Active
Jeff Little: Saturday Heat 3, 8th skater.
Skatepark of Austin, Motive Skateshop, Satori (flow)
Chima Ferguson: Saturday Heat 3, 9th skater.
Real (flow), Boost, eS
Derek Seurynck: Saturday Heat 3, 10th skater.
Grip Gum, Ipath, Navigator Trucks, Othello's Sk8 Shop, Ollie Pop
Garrett Hill: Saturday Heat 3, 11th skater.
Zero
Jean Marc Soulet: Saturday Heat 3, 12th skater.
Element (Europe), eS (Europe), One Off
Sean Conover: Saturday Heat 3, 13th skater.
Flatline, Ezekiel, Circa (flow), Ogio
Ron Deily: Saturday Heat 3, 14th skater.
Zoo York, Osiris, Autobahn, NJ Skateshop
Matt Allen: Saturday Heat 3, 15th skater.
Foundation, Emerica, Mada, Pharmacy
Michael "Toolbox" O'Toole: Saturday Heat 3, 16th skater.
Strike Skateboards
Alex Vidal: Saturday Heat 3, 17th skater.
Lakai (flow), Matix (flow), Element (Puerto Rico), Oakley
Sean Malto: Saturday Heat 3, 18th skater.
DC (flow), Girl (flow), Spitfire (flow), Thunder (flow), Escapist Skateshop
Jameson Decew: Saturday Heat 3, 19th skater.
Monkey Skateboards, DC (flow), Ezekiel (flow), Venture, Identity Board Shop
Dennis Durrant: Saturday Heat 3, 20th skater.
Circa Footwear and Apparel, Popwar
Nick Dompierre: Saturday Heat 3, 21st skater.
Real, Adio, Spitfire, Thunder, Solstice
Josiah Renn: Saturday Heat 3, 22nd skater.
Zoo York, Charm City Skatepark and Shop, Villain Skateboards
Matt Seeman: Saturday Heat 3, 23rd skater.
Zoo York (flow), Nike (flow)
Conhuir Lynn: Saturday Heat 4, 1st skater.
etnies, Blueprint, Quiksilver
Marty Murawski: Saturday Heat 4, 2nd skater.
Darkstar Wood & Wheels, DVS, Swiss, Salvation Skateshop
Brad Cromer: Saturday Heat 4, 3rd skater.
Lib Tech Skateboards, DC, Shred Shed Skateshop, PWK Bearings and Hardware, Autobahn Wheels, KR3W Clothing, Mountain Dew, Krux
Jason Gallagher: Saturday Heat 4, 4th skater.
Element Wood, Hawk, DC Shoes, Destructo, Fairman's Skate Shop
Lucas Carvalho: Saturday Heat 4, 5th skater.
Circuit, Element (Brazil), Von-Zipper
Tyler Adams - Hawkins: Saturday Heat 4, 6th skater.
Volcom (flow), Vestal (flow), Globe (flow), K-5, Young Guns (flow)
Lindsey Robertson: Saturday Heat 4, 7th skater.
DC Shoes & Apparel, Mystery Skateboards & Wheels, Pharmacy Skateshop, MIA
Eric Fletcher: Saturday Heat 4, 8th skater.
Flip, Etnies (flow), Quiksilver, Ricta, Indy
Roberto Dos Anjos: Saturday Heat 4, 10th skater.
Sullen Clothing
Cody Davis: Saturday Heat 4, 11th skater.
3rd Lair, Duffs (flow),
Tommy Sandoval: Saturday Heat 4, 12th skater.
Zero, Fallen, Krux, Urban Nation Skateshop
David Grapes: Saturday Heat 4, 13th skater.
Skatepark of Austin, Motive Skateshop, Southern Star Skateboards, Satori (Flow), Vans (Flow)
Aaron Perko: Saturday Heat 4, 14th skater.
Powell Skateboards, Bones Wheels, Bones Bearings, Venture, Ezekiel, Osiris
David "Sketch" Rose: Saturday Heat 4, 15th skater.
Billabong, Frequency
Tosh Rice: Saturday Heat 4, 16th skater.
Osiris, Black Label, Pacific Drive, Autobahn, Destructo
Aaron Herrington: Saturday Heat 4, 18th skater.
Notanotherskateboardzine, Cowboy Punk Wheels, Phantom Trucks, Duffs Shoes, DaKine, Pro-Tec, Hierarchy 5, Anthology Skateshop
Yoshi Nesius: Saturday Heat 4, 19th skater.
Black Market Skateboards & Footwear, Expendable Youth Clothing, notanotherskateboardzine.com, Old Town Skateboards
Joey Corey: Saturday Heat 4, 20th skater.
Grind King, Flatline, Globe, Electric, SQ1, Ambiguous
Danny Rivera: Saturday Heat 4, 21st skater.
88 Footwear
Chris Coogan: Saturday Heat 4, 22nd skater.
Init, Gravel, Sushi Wheels, S-One, SCUTV, Big Air Skatepark
Jeremy Reeves: Saturday Heat 4, 23rd skater.
City, Nike, Hubba, Venture, Lucky, Unified
Leandro Pereira: Saturday Heat 5, 1st skater.
NewSkate Clothing, Cush Decks, Qix Shoes, Correria Skate Shop
James Brockman: Saturday Heat 5, 2nd skater.
Zero, Osiris Shoes, Thunder Trucks, Metal
Nick Crammer: Saturday Heat 5, 3rd skater.
Westside Skate Shop
Mark Gutterman: Saturday Heat 5, 4th skater.
88 Footwear, Legacy
Jake Lapole: Saturday Heat 5, 5th skater.
Lost, ATM Skateboards, Iron Horse, Circa (flow)
Kyle Isles: Saturday Heat 5, 6th skater.
Westside Skate Shop, Zoo York, Nike
Jayme Ericson: Saturday Heat 5, 7th skater.
Hurley, Real, Ipath
Chris Light: Saturday Heat 5, 8th skater.
SCUTV, Big Air Skatepark, Inboarding.com, Ballistic Skateboards, Emerica (flow), Innerlight Skateshop
Colin Hale: Saturday Heat 5, 9th skater.
IPath, Zoo York (flow), Stowe Mt. Resort, Talent Skate Park, Sheeple Industries
Rodrigo Peterson: Saturday Heat 5, 10th skater.
Listen, Nike SB, Venture, Modern Wheels, LRG Clothing
Hurvey Haskins: Saturday Heat 5, 11th skater.
Hoodlum Skateboards, Power Shoes, Fatty's Boardshop, Lake Owen Skate Camp, Warp Skatepark
Tony Tave: Saturday Heat 5, 12th skater.
Circa Footwear and Apparel, Element, Venture, Active, FKD, Nixon
Silas Baxter-Neal: Saturday Heat 5, 13th skater.
Habitat, Bones, Krux
Matt Dryer: Saturday Heat 5, 14th skater.
Z-Flex Skateboards, Ezekiel Clothing, IPath Shoes, Identity Board Shop, Seshskate.com
Jamiel Nowparvar: Saturday Heat 5, 15th skater.
Nike SB (flow), Fobia, Hubba (flow), Venture, Matix (flow), Zoo York (flow)
Orlando Ramos: Saturday Heat 5, 16th skater.
KR3W
Jon Goeman: Saturday Heat 5, 17th skater.
Birdhouse, Analog Clothing, Duffs
Magnus Hanson: Saturday Heat 5, 18th skater.
Oakley, Board Kennel, Circa, Elwood, PopWar, Momentum
Jordan Hoffart: Saturday Heat 5, 19th skater.
Powell Skateboards, Vital Skateshop, Bones Wheels, Bones Bearings
Tyler Hendly: Saturday Heat 5, 20th skater.
Oakley Apparel, Active Ride Shop, Destructo (flow)
Robert Lopez Mont: Saturday Heat 5, 21st skater.
Zoo York, Red Bull, Satori
Josh Robertson: Saturday Heat 5, 22nd skater.
Daykare Skateboard Co., DVS, Ninja, Matix, Simplicity Board Sports
David Gonzalez: Saturday Heat 5, 23rd skater.
Flip Skateboards, Hawk Clothing, Fury Trucks, Ricta Wheels, Libre Skateboard
Mike Beiter: Friday Heat 1, 2nd skater.
5Boro (flow), Etnies (flow), Clive (flow), WRV
Antoine Asselin: Friday Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Premium Skateboards, Volcom (flow), Emerica, Starlette
Ryan Aaron: Friday Heat 1, 4th skater.
Oakley, LS&S Skate Shop
Johnny Layton: Friday Heat 1, 5th skater.
Toy Machine, Vans
Matt Mercer: Friday Heat 1, 6th skater.
Ipath, Satori Wheels, Rasa Libre Skateboards, Thunder Trucks, Zero Gravity Skatepark, Down to Earth, 26 Records Shop
Lee Yankou: Friday Heat 1, 7th skater.
Duffs (Canada), Ultimate, Dakine (flow), Nihilism Clothing, X Village Skate Shop, CBMK Skatepark
Everen Stallion: Friday Heat 1, 8th skater.
Monkey Skateboards, Ezekiel (flow), DC (flow)
Ben Cabreana: Friday Heat 1, 9th skater.
Billabong, Powell, One Way Board Shop
Tyler Bledsoe: Friday Heat 1, 11th skater.
Element, Hawk Clothing, Ricta Wheels, Fury Trucks, Oakley, West 49, Cal's Pharmacy, Circa
TJ Sparks: Friday Heat 1, 12th skater.
Alphanumeric, Modern Wheels, Ninja Bearings, Osiris Footwear, Savant Skateboards, Ipath
Jared Lee: Friday Heat 1, 13th skater.
Untitled Skateboards, BP Skatepark, Ricta (flow), Adio (flow), Indy (flow)
Tom Rohrer: Friday Heat 1, 14th skater.
3rd Lair, Accel Wheels (flow)
Dan Murphy: Friday Heat 1, 15th skater.
Mystery, Krux, Nike, Krew
Torey Pudwill: Friday Heat 1, 16th skater.
Shorty's, DVS, Venture, Matix, Skatelab, Active, Ghetto Child
Mike McCarthy: Friday Heat 1, 17th skater.
Powell (flow), Bones (flow), Exit Skateshop, Fyasco Clothing
Josh Hawkins: Friday Heat 1, 18th skater.
Busted Skateboards, Beyond Image Shop, Low Clothing, Ogio, Circa (flow)
Mike Parker: Friday Heat 1, 19th skater.
Westside Skate Shop, Globe, Gringo
Ryan Yost: Friday Heat 1, 20th skater.
3rd Lair
Dom Johnson: Friday Heat 1, 21st skater.
Adio, Real, Shred Shed
Ryan McWhirter: Friday Heat 1, 22nd skater.
Hurley, Black Label (flow), Oakley
Jose Rojo: Friday Heat 1, 23rd skater.
enjoi, Adio, Indy, Ruca, NC Boardshop
Matt Lane: Friday Heat 2, 1st skater.
Emerge Clothing, Guerilla Skateboards, Dakine, Boarder Tech
Dustin Montie: Friday Heat 2, 2nd skater.
Osiris, Rip Zone, Traction Wheels, Thunder Trucks, DGK (flow), Version, Ruff Nuts Hardware, Ruff Riders Skateboarding, Underworld Skateshop
Danny Cerezini: Friday Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Hawk Clothing, Flip, Vans, Fury, Ricta, Active
Steve Durante: Friday Heat 2, 4th skater.
Alien Workshop
Ricky Martin: Friday Heat 2, 5th skater.
Gravel, Adio (flow)
Jeffrey Marshall: Friday Heat 2, 6th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Osiris, Billabong, Von Zipper
Graham Bickerstaff: Friday Heat 2, 7th skater.
World Industries, Stratosphere, VonZipper, Bones Wheels, Upful Hardware
Gilbert Crockett: Friday Heat 2, 8th skater.
Dominion Skateboard Shop
Derek Simon: Friday Heat 2, 9th skater.
Gringo, Volcom, Anex, Duffs, Beyond Image
Adrian Mallory: Friday Heat 2, 10th skater.
Pig Wood, 88, Pig Wheels
Jeff Bauman: Friday Heat 2, 11th skater.
Northern Athletik, Autobahn, DVS, Matix (flow), Cal Surf
Keegan Callahan: Friday Heat 2, 12th skater.
Adio, The Source Skate Shop
Matt Miller: Friday Heat 2, 13th skater.
Zoo York, Indy, FTC
Riley Hawk : Friday Heat 2, 15th skater.
Hawk Clothing, Adio, Birdhouse, Type S Wheels
Omar Salazar: Friday Heat 2, 16th skater.
Rasa Libre, Nike SB, Independent, Quiksilver
Braydon Szfranski: Friday Heat 2, 17th skater.
Baker, Emerica, Ghetto Child, Ambiguous
Angel Ramirez: Friday Heat 2, 18th skater.
Foundation, Volcom, Vans
Willy Akers: Friday Heat 2, 19th skater.
5Boro (flow), Volcom (flow), Vans (flow), Kinetic Skateshop
Will Marshall: Friday Heat 2, 20th skater.
Oakley, DC, Volcom Family, Top of the World Skateshop, RDS Boards
Spencer Atzei: Friday Heat 2, 21st skater.
Lost, ATM, Iron Horse
Jeremy Holmes: Friday Heat 2, 22nd skater.
Ezekiel Clothing, Venture Trucks, Ghetto Child Wheels
Daryl Angel: Friday Heat 2, 23rd skater.
Ezekiel Clothing, Think Skateboards, Venture Trucks, Lucky Bearings, DC, Skate Works, Hubba
Ricky Lovato: Friday Heat 3, 2nd skater.
Dave Kaule: Friday Heat 3, 3rd skater.
Triad Skateboards, Osiris Shoes, Phantom Trucks, Bro Bolts, The Headboard Shop, Non-friction Urethane
Nicky Motto: Friday Heat 3, 4th skater.
Ballistic Skateboards, Rhythm Skate Shop
Andrew Allen: Friday Heat 3, 5th skater.
Vans, Legacy
Brandon Westgate: Friday Heat 3, 6th skater.
5Boro, Volcom, Emerica, Venture (flow), Hubba (flow)
Matt Genin: Friday Heat 3, 7th skater.
Emerica, Foundation, Volcom, Indy
Fabian Gosin: Friday Heat 3, 8th skater.
Billabong
Brian Delatorre: Friday Heat 3, 9th skater.
Creation Skateboards, Satori Wheels, MIA Skate Shop, Ipath (flow)
Brian Wyland: Friday Heat 3, 10th skater.
Rodrigo Lima: Friday Heat 3, 11th skater.
Shorty's, Ghetto Child, Circa, Crail, Ezekiel
Joseph Sieminaowski: Friday Heat 3, 12th skater.
Nemesis Skateboards, Modern Skate
Andre Genovesi: Friday Heat 3, 13th skater.
Hurley, Diamond, Royal, Val Surf, DVS, Real (flow), Fillmore, Nixon, Ogio
Collin Provost: Friday Heat 3, 14th skater.
Element Wood, Volcom, Circa, Destructo, Oakley
Manny Santiago: Friday Heat 3, 15th skater.
Almost, Darkstar Wheels, Tensor Trucks, Globe Shoes, Pioneers Skate Shop, Mt. Dew
Mario Matabele: Friday Heat 3, 16th skater.
Four Seasons Skatepark, The Yard Skateshop, Adio (flow)
Marques Devaughan: Friday Heat 3, 17th skater.
Element (flow), Globe Shoes, Autobahn, OOC Clothing, True Grit
Marius Syvanen: Friday Heat 3, 18th skater.
Hawk Clothing, Ricta, Fury, Sun Diego, Osiris
Geoff Dermer: Friday Heat 3, 19th skater.
Creation Skateboards, Satori Wheels, Circa, Richard Kidd
Joey Oregero: Friday Heat 3, 20th skater.
Hurley
Alikai Lee: Friday Heat 3, 21st skater.
ATM Skateboards, Iron Horse Griptape, Gen Optics, Globe
Dan Little: Friday Heat 3, 22nd skater.
Chapter One Wheels, Character Skateboards, BBT Skateshop
Solomon (call him Jr.) Mosley: Friday Heat 3, 23rd skater.
Oliver Buchanan: Friday Heat 4, 1st skater.
Powell Skateboards, Bones Wheels, Bones Bearings, Milo Skate Shop, Neff
Adam Dyet: Friday Heat 4, 2nd skater.
The Amerikan Project, Think Skateboards, Venture Trucks, Etnies, Nixon, DC, Neff, Ogio, Bones Wheels
Paulo Correa Ventura: Friday Heat 4, 3rd skater.
Volcom (Brazil), Freeday Shoes
Jason Wakasowa: Friday Heat 4, 4th skater.
Ctiy, Venture, Lucky, DC (flow), Ezekiel
Robby Kirkland: Friday Heat 4, 5th skater.
eS (flow), Zoo York (flow), Gravy Records
Paul Trepaneir: Friday Heat 4, 6th skater.
Darkstar Wood & Wheels, DC Shoes, RDS Clothing, Anex Trucks, Top of the World Skateshop
Bobby Stewart: Friday Heat 4, 7th skater.
Dominion Skateboard Shop, Accel Wheels
Sheldon Meleshinski: Friday Heat 4, 8th skater.
Zero (flow), Fallen (flow), Board Kennel, Krew (flow)
Terell Robinson: Friday Heat 4, 9th skater.
Ctiy Skateboards, Hubba, Destructo, DC (flow), Unified
Mike Barker: Friday Heat 4, 10th skater.
Pop War, eS, Venture, Unified Clothing, Active
Anthony Janow: Friday Heat 4, 11th skater.
Fraktured Skateboards, Navigator Trucks, Osiris Shoes, One West Clothing, Smith Optics, Surfin West Skateshop, Playground Hardware, Cowboy Punk Wheels
Jo Lorenz: Friday Heat 4, 12th skater.
Element Wood & Thread (Europe), Emerica, Randoms
Mikey Burton: Friday Heat 4, 13th skater.
Manik Skateboards, Globe Shoes, Jackson Wheels, Split Clothing
Kyle Fredrick: Friday Heat 4, 14th skater.
G-Spot Skateshop, Krew (flow), X-Games Skatepark
Mark Del Negro: Friday Heat 4, 15th skater.
Kinetic, Nike, Popwar
Anthony Schultz: Friday Heat 4, 16th skater.
Adio, Planet Earth, Birdhouse, Asylum Skateshop
Brendan Leddy: Friday Heat 4, 17th skater.
Chapman Skateboards
Keegan Sauder: Friday Heat 4, 18th skater.
Vans, Stereo, Momentum, Independent, Anti-Social Skateshop
Jereme Knibbs: Friday Heat 4, 19th skater.
Duffs
Abdias Rivera: Friday Heat 4, 20th skater.
Foundation, Emerica, Volcom, Skatepark of Tampa
Kendall Cordova: Friday Heat 4, 21st skater.
Lost, Accel Wheels, DBC Skate Shop, Krux, Osiris
Ronnie Gordon: Friday Heat 4, 22nd skater.
Seed Skateboards, Venture, Autobahn, DaKine, Etnies (flow), Nixon (flow), Project, Dragon, Mentom Apparel, Threds & Sleds Skate Shop
Jeff Hatcher: Friday Heat 4, 23rd skater.
Duffs, Apostle, S-One, Graffiti Skate Zone
Pat "The Patillac" Webb: Friday Heat 5, 1st skater.
DVS, Matix, Element (flow), Bones, Surfin West Boardshop
Lucio Santos: Friday Heat 5, 2nd skater.
Split, Destructo, Speed Metal, Inc. 3, Conexxion Wheels, Gelato Café
George Evans: Friday Heat 5, 3rd skater.
Flatline, DVS (flow), Matix (flow)
Albert Madrid: Friday Heat 5, 4th skater.
Bill Dorr, Pro Shop Transitions
Sean Eaton: Friday Heat 5, 5th skater.
Birdhouse, Adio, City Boardshop, Pig Wheels
Kody Wright: Friday Heat 5, 6th skater.
Vans, Airo Skateboards, Spy Optics, ProTec, Webb Trucks
Matt Wahl: Friday Heat 5, 7th skater.
Hurley
Tulio Oliveira: Friday Heat 5, 8th skater.
Freedom Fog, Black Sheep, Hocks
Nolan Lee: Friday Heat 5, 9th skater.
Flatline, Enties (flow), Sushi Wheels, Rockstar Bearings
Nick Trepasso: Friday Heat 5, 10th skater.
Ricta, Fury, Vans, Cowtown
Tyler Hansen: Friday Heat 5, 11th skater.
Powell Skateboards, Bones Wheels, Bones Bearings, Cottage Animal Hospital, Krux
Emmanuel Guzman: Friday Heat 5, 12th skater.
Adio, Santa Cruz, Krux, Sessions, Bill's Wheels Skate Shop
Shaun Stulz: Friday Heat 5, 13th skater.
Birdhouse, Hawk Clothing, Adio, Active, Destructo Trucks
Grant Taylor: Friday Heat 5, 14th skater.
Alien Workshop, Nike, Volcom, Reflex, Independent, Stratosphere
Mike Freeland: Friday Heat 5, 15th skater.
IPath, Talent Skatepark, Daykare Skateboards, Plus Skateboarding
Windsor James: Friday Heat 5, 16th skater.
Circa Footwear and Apparel, Krux, 303
Nate Broussard: Friday Heat 5, 17th skater.
Adio, Planet Earth
Andrew Pott: Friday Heat 5, 18th skater.
Shorty's, Ghetto Child, Venture, Oakley
Ernie Torres: Friday Heat 5, 19th skater.
Real, Adio, Spitfire, Thunder, Analog
Mark Clements: Friday Heat 5, 20th skater.
Hurley (flow), 88 Footwear, Cape Fear Boards, Pride Sk8shop, Electric, Appa Bearings
Aquil Brathwaite: Friday Heat 5, 21st skater.
Zoo York, Hubba, Venture
Chris Goulet: Friday Heat 5, 22nd skater.
Fast Forward Skateshop, DVS, Matix
Branen Fitzgerald: Friday Heat 5, 23rd skater.
Venture, Cowtown, Circa (flow), Bones Wheels

Related Articles

Tampa Am January 2008 Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 17, 2008

A full list of riders for Saturday and Sunday at Tampa Am January 2008...

Tampa Pro 2006 Street Qualifier Heat Sheets

by Rob on Friday, March 10, 2006

Heat sheets for the Street Qualifiers...

Tampa Am 2006 Vert Qualifier Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 26, 2006

Find out who's skating and when...

Tampa Am 2006 Street Qualifier Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 26, 2006

Find out who's skating and when...

Phoenix Am 2005

by Ryan on Friday, April 01, 2005

Unfortunately, Brian chose not to come because his back was hurting him. But we were able to add Chris Lehman to the roster...

The Tampa Am 2005 John Party Cam

by John Party on Monday, February 07, 2005

Check out a few photos from the Tampa Am 12-Year Anniversary Party taken by John Party...

Tampa Am 2005 Sunday Awards

by Rob on Tuesday, January 25, 2005

Thank you all for coming to our contest and thanks for checking out all this stuff we put on the website...

Tampa Am 2005 Sunday Street Finals and Zero Best Trick

by Rob on Tuesday, January 25, 2005

The Finals were like a pro contest. Best Trick was amazing. Check out all the rail pics below. As Tim O'Connor put it, "It’s raining adolescents."

Tampa Am 2005 World Industries Moat Race

by Rob on Monday, January 24, 2005

Not only are these kids getting soaked in the most dirt rocking nasty suspect sewage river running past the front of the Park, they're also enduring freezing temperatures just for some free skate stuff...

Tampa Am 2005 Saturday Street Qualifiers

by Rob on Monday, January 24, 2005

Today's golden ticket was earned by Tommy Sandoval...

Tampa Am 2005 Vert

by Rob on Monday, January 24, 2005

Tampa Am 2005 Vert

Tampa Am 2005 Friday Nightlife

by Rob on Saturday, January 22, 2005

Want to check out a bunch of non-skate photos of people you probably don't know or care about? Cool, you're in the right place!

Tampa Am 2005 Friday Street

by Rob on Friday, January 21, 2005

Tampa Am 2005 Friday Street

Thursday at Tampa Am 2005

by Rob on Friday, January 21, 2005

There was an insane bowl session going on during the Jahmal Williams Art Show with free beer from PBR flowing during the whole session...

Tampa Am 2005 Vert Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 20, 2005

Tampa Am 2005 Vert Heat Sheets

The Tampa Am 2005 John Party Cam

by Rob on Wednesday, January 19, 2005

SPoT employeee John Party is going to help out behind the camera this weekend filming and taking some photos.

[View more in the Article Archives]

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: