Full Results from Automatic Mag's Battle of the Shops Presented by Adio

Posted on Wednesday, May 25, 2005 by Rob

Automatic Magazine's Battle of the Shops 2005 Presented by Adio
Full Results
BOTS Overall Results
Place/ShopTotal Score
1. Pacific Drive16
2. Val Surf19
3. Surf Ride20
4. Sun Diego25
5. Active28
6. Street Machine34
7. Identity36
8. Settlement38
9. Pharmacy39
10. Urban41
11. Asylum44
12. Schmidt's44
13. Decade44
14. 118 Boardshop46
15. Overload51
16. Willy's Workshop53
17. K563
18. Prooflab64
19. Avalance65
20. Hanger 9470

BOTS Double Set Results
  1. Jimmy Carlin (Street Machine)
  2. Josh "Doogie" Moore (Settlement)
  3. Andy Beaumarchais (Surf Ride)
  4. Chris Angeles (118 Boardshop)
  5. Kyle Brogan (Schmidt's)
  6. Oscar Gonzales (Identity)
  7. Shruiken Shannon (Pacific Drive)
  8. Wes Kremer (Sun Diego)
  9. Shaan Harris (Val Surf)
  10. Ruben Jones (Decade)
  11. Gabriel Jimenez (Overload)
  12. Joshua Grossguth (Pharmacy)
  13. Tyler Dingvel (Asylum)
  14. Richard Villa (Active)
  15. Mike Canaris (Avalance)
  16. Jimmy Cao (Willy's Workshop)
  17. Anthony Nuckols (Urban)
  18. Steven Kashat (Hanger 94)
  19. Miles Woods (K5)
  20. Joe Bender (Prooflab)
BOTS Tranny Results
  1. Jay Thorpe (Active)
  2. Ricardo Carvalho (Val Surf)
  3. Ramon Diaz (Decade)
  4. Drew Potter (Pacific Drive)
  5. Aric Sanders (Willy's Workshop)
  6. Chris Troy (Surf Ride)
  7. Will (Prooflab)
  8. Matt Kriegel (Sun Diego)
  9. Cayden Riebe (Urban)
  10. Evan Menezes (Identity)
  11. Paulo Cano (Schmidt's)
  12. Hiro (Overload)
  13. Josh Cooper (Settlement)
  14. Cody Branin (Street Machine)
  15. Rob Lorifice (K5)
  16. Robert Kuyken Dall (Hanger 94)
  17. Danny Scher (Asylum)
  18. Christian Leparto (118 Boardshop)
  19. Steven Bey (Pharmacy)
  20. Jimmy S. (Avalance)
BOTS Tech Center Results
  1. Joey Brezinski (Val Surf)
  2. Danny Wallace (Pacific Drive)
  3. Kenny Hoyle (Surf Ride)
  4. Johnny Mitchell (Active)
  5. Tyler Surrey (Sun Diego)
  6. Kellen James (Street Machine)
  7. Keelan Dadd (Pharmacy)
  8. Joey Marshall (Settlement)
  9. Marcus Allen (Identity)
  10. Brett Sorem (Urban)
  11. Petey Garcia (K5)
  12. Anthony Shultz (Asylum)
  13. Andrew Sprigle (Willy's Workshop)
  14. Sean Vogt (Schmidt's)
  15. Jason Ehrengruber (Decade)
  16. Jimmy Carr (Overload)
  17. Nat Johnson (Prooflab)
  18. Ramon Black (118 Boardshop)
  19. Henry Daly (Hanger 94)
  20. Chris La Rue (Avalance)
BOTS Rail Results
  1. Marquise Preston (Pharmacy)
  2. Michael Prince (Asylum)
  3. Adrian Mallory (Pacific Drive)
  4. Steve McNeal (Sun Diego)
  5. Tim Thomas (Urban)
  6. Terell Robinson (118 Boardshop)
  7. Casey Rigney (Val Surf)
  8. Jeff Blue Wright (Surf Ride)
  9. Richard Villa (Active)
  10. Justin Mayer (Avalance)
  11. Junior Simental (Identity)
  12. Q (Overload)
  13. Mike Magyawi (Street Machine)
  14. Cheyne McEwen (Schmidt's)
  15. Ben "Earl" Higgin (Settlement)
  16. Kevin Jones (Decade)
  17. David Dutton (Hanger 94)
  18. Merced Perez (K5)
  19. Jamie Palmore (Willy's Workshop)
  20. Dean (Prooflab)

Related Articles

Automatic Magazine's Battle of the Shops 2005 Presented by Adio

by Ryan on Wednesday, May 25, 2005

Another trip to California to help run a contest? No problem at all. This one was Battle of the Shop in Carlsbad, CA...

[View more in the Article Archives]

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: