Tampa Am 2006 Street Qualifier Heat Sheets

Posted on Thursday, January 26, 2006 by Rob

Tampa Am 2006 Street Qualifier Heat Sheets
Friday Heats
Caio Toquinho: Heat 1, 1st skater.
Moska wheels, Up-trucks, inc.3, Nags Head footware, Progressive skate park
Timmy Knuth: Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Graffiti Skate Zone, Duffs, Almost (flow), Ninja, Sessions, Venture, S-One
Matt Miller: Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Zoo York, Independent, FTC
Tony Silva: Heat 1, 4th skater.
Etnies, Stereo
Daryl Angel: Heat 1, 5th skater.
Ezekiel, DC shoes (Flow),Chocolate, Force Trucks, Bones Bearings, Skateworks Board Shop, Diamond Hardware
Mark Del Negro: Heat 1, 6th skater.
Kinetic Skateboarding, Nike, Ricta
Lee Yankou: Heat 1, 7th skater.
Duffs (Canada), Dakine (Canada), X Village Skate Shop, CBMK Skatepark, Independent, Bones (through Ultimate Dist.)
Terell Robinson: Heat 1, 8th skater.
City Skateboards, Hubba, Destructo, Slap, Fallen (flow), Split, Project, 118 Boardshop
Jerry Mraz: Heat 1, 9th skater.
CODA skateboards, I-Path (flow), KCDC skateshop, Paying in Pain, Metal Chapter, Premier Skateshop
Tyler Hendley: Heat 1, 10th skater.
Oakley, Active Ride Shop
Scotty Moore: Heat 1, 11th skater.
NC Skates, Instant Winner, Matix, DVS
Josh "Shortbus" Johnson: Heat 1, 12th skater.
SouthernStar Skateboards, Skatepark of Austin, Gallery Mailorder, Vox Shoes
Nathan LaCoste: Heat 1, 13th skater.
Etnies, Stereo (flow), Momentum
Erik Hamamoto: Heat 1, 14th skater.
Pig Wood, Emerica, Pig Wheels, Active
Jared Lee: Heat 1, 15th skater.
Untitled Skateboards, BP Skatepark, Adio, Independent, Playground Hardware, Jedidiah Clothing, Dakine
Anthony Janow: Heat 1, 16th skater.
Smith Optics, Onewest Clothing, Momentum Surf Co., Navigator Trucks, Scosche, Playground Hardware, Hardcore Watches
Ryan Yost: Heat 1, 17th skater.
3rd Lair
Ryan Dodge: Heat 1, 18th skater.
IPath (flow), Listen (flow) Planet Earth (flow), Skatepark of Tampa
Dylan Perry: Heat 1, 19th skater.
Snack Bar!
Braydon Szafranski: Heat 1, 20th skater.
Baker, Emerica, Ambiguous, Active Ride Shop, Independent
Stephane Picard: Heat 2, 1st skater.
Etnies Canada, Quiksilver Canada, Performance Boardshop
Patrick Dykstra: Heat 2, 2nd skater.
3rd Lair, Powell (flow)
Paul Wiens: Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Zion
Jeremy Dineen: Heat 2, 4th skater.
Element Wood and Thread, Globe, Hoven Eyewear, Town and Country Board Shop
Will Marshall: Heat 2, 5th skater.
POWELL BOARDS, BONES WHEELS AND BEARINGS, VENTURE TRUCKS, DC SHOES, OAKLEY, VOLCOM, TOP OF THE WORLD BOARD SHOP, SOUTH PARC SKATE PARK, New Era
Bill Pardee: Heat 2, 6th skater.
Nobyl Skateboards, Deville Wheels, Vans (flow), Rhythm Skate Shop
Chris Mathis: Heat 2, 7th skater.
Fairman's Skateshop, Formation
Matt Bennett: Heat 2, 8th skater.
Toy Machine, Spitfire, Fallen (flow)
Torey Pudwill: Heat 2, 9th skater.
DVS, Matix, Skatelab, Active, Alien Workshop (flow), Ogio
Jennings Harper: Heat 2, 11th skater.
Daykare Skateboard Co., Captive Sports, DVS
Garrett Hill: Heat 2, 12th skater.
Zero, Osiris, Mada, Thunder
Jamiel Nowparvar: Heat 2, 13th skater.
Nike SB (flow), Fobia, Hubba (flow), Venture, Matix (flow), Zoo York (flow)
Justin Brock: Heat 2, 14th skater.
Real, Thunder, Spitfire, Nike SB, Vertical Urge
Thibault Lenearts: Heat 2, 15th skater.
Split, Independent, 911 skateshop, nixon, Nike SB, Mentra
Adam Bateham: Heat 2, 16th skater.
OutLook Skateboards, BURLEY Wheels
Brendan Leddy: Heat 2, 17th skater.
Chapman, Ezekiel, Circa (flow)
Damon Hall: Heat 2, 18th skater.
Soultrip Skateboards, Galactic G Skateshop, Orlando Skate park, Action Park Alliance, Spohn Ranch, Sullen Clothing, Silver Trucks (flow)
Jake Duncombe: Heat 2, 19th skater.
Blind, Volcom, Globe, Electric Sunglasses, Fury
Tom Asta: Heat 2, 20th skater.
G-Spot Skate-Shop, Fallen (rep flow)
Fernando Cardoso: Heat 3, 1st skater.
Oakley, Vibe Action Sports
Alex Vidal: Heat 3, 2nd skater.
Lakai (flow), Element
Marquise Preston: Heat 3, 3rd skater.
Pharmacy, Chocolate (flow), Emerica (flow), Spitfire (flow), Thunder (flow)
Cesar Fernandez: Heat 3, 4th skater.
Timeline Skateboards, University Surf & Skate, Ezekiel
Lucas Carvalho: Heat 3, 5th skater.
Element, Von-zipper, Globe, Circuit
Rodrigo Lima: Heat 3, 6th skater.
Shorty's, Circa, Crail, Ezekiel, Lordz
Tommy Presley: Heat 3, 8th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Shaqueefa
Erich Bielefeldt: Heat 3, 9th skater.
Dominion Skateboard Shop, Duffs (flow), Sessions (flow)
Jacob Evans: Heat 3, 10th skater.
Circa (flow), Utility Boardshop
Antwuan Dixon: Heat 3, 11th skater.
Baker, Spitfire, KR3W, Supra, Thunder
Joey Corey: Heat 3, 12th skater.
Flatline Skateboards, Globe Footwear, Electric, SQ. One Skateshop, Ambiguous
Josh Borden: Heat 3, 13th skater.
Globe, Grind King, Active, Lost, Spy
Derek Fukuhara: Heat 3, 14th skater.
Es Shoes (Flow), Project Hardware, United Board Shop, Ezekiel
Jimmy Lannon: Heat 3, 15th skater.
Westside Skate Shop, Element, Lakai, Satori
Tim Schutsky: Heat 3, 16th skater.
Kinetic Skateboarding, Circa, Indy (flow)
Robbie Kirkland: Heat 3, 17th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, eS (flow), Zoo York (flow), Ninja (flow), Krew (flow), Accel (flow), Gravy Records
Ian Gow: Heat 3, 18th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, DLX (flow), Independent, Vox (flow)
Jonathan Yonnie Cruz: Heat 3, 19th skater.
Lakai (flow), Matix (flow)
Angel Ramirez: Heat 3, 20th skater.
Foundation, Volcom, Independent, Bones Wheels, Vans, 303 Board Shop
Tyler Adams-Hawkins: Heat 4, 1st skater.
Vestal, Globe, K-5, King Rails
Jason Wakuzawa: Heat 4, 2nd skater.
Ezekiel, Dc shoes (Flow),City Skateboards, Venture Trucks, Hubba Wheels, Vanguard Skate Shop
Guru Khalsa: Heat 4, 3rd skater.
Planet Earth, Creation, Satori, DC flow
Nyjah Huston: Heat 4, 4th skater.
Element Wood and Thread, Silver, FKD, Frontline Skatepark, eS Footwear
Erik Ostos: Heat 4, 5th skater.
Fast Forward Skateshop, Lakai, Matix, Hubba, Venture, Popwar, 4Duos
Danny Rosario: Heat 4, 6th skater.
Connexion Wheels, Expedition One, Destructo, Oakley, Circa (flow)
Kurtis Calomonico: Heat 4, 7th skater.
Billabong, Circa (flow), World Industries, Sushi Wheels, Furnace Skateshop
George Evans: Heat 4, 8th skater.
Flatline, DVS (flow), Matix (flow), Sq. One skateshop
Austin Gillete: Heat 4, 9th skater.
Habitat, Hawk Clothing, DC Shoe Co., Liberty Boardshop, Upful Hardware, Venture
Bobby Worrest: Heat 4, 10th skater.
Krooked, Spitfire, Thunder, Roughneck Hardware, Matix, eS Footwear, PitCrew
Ben Gore: Heat 4, 11th skater.
Globe, Billabong, Nixon, World Industries, Von Zipper, MIA
Andrew Cannon: Heat 4, 12th skater.
Fairman's Skateshop, Instant Winner
Evan Smith: Heat 4, 13th skater.
Mesh Skatepark, Ezekiel, DC Shoe Co. (flow)
Jake Donnelly: Heat 4, 14th skater.
Sunday Skateshop
Marisa Del Santo: Heat 4, 15th skater.
RQ Boardshop, Foundation (flow), Emerica (flow)
Brian Downey: Heat 4, 16th skater.
Ipath Footwear, Satori, Yellow, Planet Earth, MIA Skateshop
Morgan Smith: Heat 4, 17th skater.
Blind, Venture, Momentum, eS, DBS
Jacob Walder: Heat 4, 18th skater.
Ice Cream Shoes, Mada, Baker, Silver Trucks, Street Machine Skate Shop
Packy Fancher: Heat 4, 19th skater.
Outlook, Burley Wheels, Burley Bearings, TIME NUTRITION Drink
Tony Cervantes: Heat 4, 20th skater.
Zero, Fallen, Destructo, Concave Skateshop
David Clark: Heat 5, 1st skater.
Krooked (flow), Spitfire, Thunder, Roughneck Hardware, Nike SB (flow), Ruin skate shop
Brett Abramsky: Heat 5, 2nd skater.
N.C. Skates, Lakai, Matix
Tommy Gurrola: Heat 5, 3rd skater.
Foundation, Pig, Vans, RVCA, Industry Ride Shop
Jon Goemann: Heat 5, 4th skater.
Birdhouse, Analog Clothing, Vans, Independent, Spitfire, Active
Brian Delatorre: Heat 5, 5th skater.
Creation Skateboards, Satori, MIA Skate Shop, Ipath Footwear(flow), Independent, Upful Hardware
James Hardy: Heat 5, 6th skater.
Real, Spitfire, Thunder, Fallen Footwear, Faith Skateshop
Benny Fairfax: Heat 5, 7th skater.
Stereo, eS footwear, WESC Clothing, Krux, Red Bull
Chris Pfanner: Heat 5, 8th skater.
Vans, Spitfire, Thunder, Yama Skateboards, Carhartt, Nixon, Eastpack
Tom Rohrer: Heat 5, 9th skater.
3rd Lair, Accel
Brandon Boehm: Heat 5, 10th skater.
Brown Boards, Globe, Skate Nuts, Good Time Skate Shop, Innes
Peter Watkins: Heat 5, 11th skater.
Vox, Black Label, Innes, Beer Nuts
Paul Sewell: Heat 5, 12th skater.
Zoo York, Mada (flow), FKD, Pacific Drive, Osiris
Hugo Balek: Heat 5, 13th skater.
Lakai, South-parc skatepark, SPIN Skateshop, Electric eyewear
Jelle Deschout: Heat 5, 14th skater.
Torture skateboards, Mobile wheels, Quicksilver (EU), Zumiez skateshop, Nike SB
Sascha Daley: Heat 5, 15th skater.
DC Shoe Co., Manual Skateboards, Westbeach (Shop)
Riley Hawk: Heat 5, 16th skater.
Hawk Clothing, Adio, Birdhouse, Type S Wheels
Charles Conti: Heat 5, 17th skater.
OutLook Skateboards, BURLEY Wheels, Galactic G SK8 Shop, Arnette Sunglasses
Diego Fiorese: Heat 5, 18th skater.
VGS Shoes, Anti-Action Decks
Antoine Asselin: Heat 5, 19th skater.
Premium skateboards, Emerica, Volcom, Starlette, Spitfire, Thunder, Volcom (flow)
Shane Cross: Heat 5, 20th skater.
Flip, Globe, Volcom, Thunder, FKD
Nate Compher: Heat 6, 1st skater.
Chocolate, Familiar Skateshop, Lakai, Hubba, Matix, Venture
Chaz Pineda: Heat 6, 2nd skater.
Black Label Emergency, Independent, Billabong, Spitfire, Fast Forward Skate Shop, Pro Designed, Vans
Adam Dyet: Heat 6, 3rd skater.
Darkstar, Bones, Etnies, Venture, Sessions, Nixon, BC Surf & Sport, Neff, Green Room, Lost Art
Collin Provost: Heat 6, 4th skater.
Element, Volcom, Emerica, Destructo, Oakley, Bones
Gilbert Crockett: Heat 6, 5th skater.
Dominion Skateboard Shop, Fallen (flow), Instant Winner
Adrian Mallory: Heat 6, 6th skater.
Pig, Vox, Krux
Elliot Coss: Heat 6, 7th skater.
Threads and Sleds Skateshop(Haddonfield, NJ), Jetty Clothing, Seed Skateboards
Dustin Blauvelt: Heat 6, 8th skater.
Nemesis Skateboards, Ninja, Modern Skate and Surf, Navigator Trucks, Etnies (flow)
Atreu Mercer: Heat 6, 9th skater.
Saturday Skateboards, Satori Wheels, I-path , Roughneck Hardware, Push Skateshop, Zero Gravity Skatepark
Sheldon Meleshinski: Heat 6, 10th skater.
Zero (flow), Circa (flow), Board Kennel, KR3W (flow)
Chris Coogan: Heat 6, 11th skater.
Navigator Trucks, S-one, Sushi Wheels, South Coast Uprising, Big Air Skatepark
Nolan Lee: Heat 6, 12th skater.
Flatline, Sushi wheels, Osiris (flow), 8103 Clothing
Josiah Renn: Heat 6, 13th skater.
Oakley, Villan Skateboards, Asylum Skate Shop, Action Park Alliance, Spohn Ranch, Sullen Clothing
Saul Quintero: Heat 6, 14th skater.
Active, Emerica (flow), Vitamin Water, Veture (flow), Mada
Jeremy Mccallum: Heat 6, 15th skater.
TRIBUTE, NIKE SB
Windsor James: Heat 6, 16th skater.
Circa, Krux, 303, Zoo York
Evan Mirschell: Heat 6, 17th skater.
Hawk Clothing, Ninja bearings, Osiris shoes, Kona
Hurvey Haskins: Heat 6, 18th skater.
Hoodlum Skateboards, Power Shoes, Lake Owen Skate Camp, Warp Skatepark
Sean Conover: Heat 6, 19th skater.
Circa, Flatline Skateboards, Ogio, Bones Wheels, Ezekiel, Fluid Skateshop
Marques DeVaughn: Heat 6, 20th skater.
Element (flow), Globe Footwear, Autobahn, OOC Clothing, True Grit, Elements Board Shop-Wisc Dells
Saturday Heats
Chris Lambrecht: Heat 1, 1st skater.
Agency Skateboards, Justice Skateboard Distribution, Black Squirrels, Skateboardcontests.com
Willy Akers: Heat 1, 2nd skater.
5boro, Accel, Volcom (flow), Kinetic skateshop
Eric Fletcher: Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Flip, Etnies Footwear, Quiksilver, Ricta, Thunder, Ogio
Anthony Schultz: Heat 1, 4th skater.
Adio, Planet Earth, Birdhouse, Asylum Skateshop
Dave Capauano: Heat 1, 5th skater.
OutLook Skateboards, BURLEY Wheels, Galactic G SK8 Shop
Chris Gregson: Heat 1, 6th skater.
DVS Footwear (flow), Ambiguous, Active, Type S Wheels, Grind King
Jordan Maxham: Heat 1, 7th skater.
Worship Skateboards, Sheeple Industries, Talent Skatepark
Taylor Smith: Heat 1, 8th skater.
Plan B (flow), Volcom, DC Shoe Co., RDS, Independent, Boost Mobile, Spy Optics
Ryan Holloway: Heat 1, 9th skater.
Skatepark of Austin, Gallery Skateshop, DC
Walker Ryan: Heat 1, 10th skater.
Circa (flow), 510 Skatesho
Kevin Terpening: Heat 1, 11th skater.
Alien Workshop, DC Shoe Co., Evolution Skateshop
Steve Fauser: Heat 1, 12th skater.
Accel Wheels, Fast Times Hardware, FA Skateshop, Emerica (flow), Sessions, Speed Metal
Derek Burdette: Heat 1, 13th skater.
Birdhouse, Pharmacy, Low Clothing, Fury
Nick Trapasso: Heat 1, 14th skater.
Ricta, Fury, Vans, Cowtown, Toy Machine, Mada
Scott Pfaff: Heat 1, 15th skater.
Alien Workshop, DC shoe Co., Rubber City Rollers Skateshop
Jeremy Holmes : Heat 1, 16th skater.
Ezekiel, Listen Skateboards, Venture Trucks, DC Shoe Co. (flow)
Shaun Stulz: Heat 1, 17th skater.
Birdhouse, Hawk, Active, Autobahn, Destructo, Randoms
Andreas Welther: Heat 1, 18th skater.
Volcom, eS Footwear, Popular Skateboards, Von Zipper, Independent, S Store
David Bachinsky: Heat 1, 19th skater.
Adio, Oakley, City, Pioneer Skate Shop, Hubba, Venture
Manny Santiago: Heat 1, 20th skater.
Shorty's, Oakley, Globe, Pioneers Board Shop, Thanks Camera Media
Marius Syvanen: Heat 1, 21st skater.
Santa Cruz, Hawk Clothing, Ricta, Fury, Sun Diego, Osiris
Lacey Baker: Heat 2, 1st skater.
Billabong, Element skateboards, Gallaz Shoes, Utility Boardshop, Venture Trucks
Ki Crumpton: Heat 2, 2nd skater.
Tainted Skateworks Inc., Clean Skateshop
Ron Deily: Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Zoo York, DC, Red Bull, NJ Skateshop, Nixon
Tanner Zelinsky: Heat 2, 4th skater.
Union Gas Skateboards, Krux Trucks, Skateworks, Osiris, D.A.F.
Dallas Rockvam: Heat 2, 5th skater.
Element, Bones, Sun Diego, Venture
Lamare Hemmings: Heat 2, 6th skater.
Zoo York, Dakine, Active, Venture
Ross Hammershlag: Heat 2, 7th skater.
Chapman, Emerica (flow)
Mike Wood: Heat 2, 8th skater.
California Dreams Skateshop, Toledo Skateboards
Anthony Williams: Heat 2, 9th skater.
Hubba Wheels, Cuban Army Surplus, Ruin Skate Shop, Vans (flow), Zoo York
David Loy: Heat 2, 10th skater.
Birdhouse (flow), Emerica (flow), Hurley, Destructo
Chris Goulet: Heat 2, 11th skater.
Fast Forward Skateshop, DVS Footwear, Matix, 4Duos
Sean Malto: Heat 2, 12th skater.
Girl, DC, Spitfire, Escapist, Analog, Thunder
William Cristofaro: Heat 2, 13th skater.
Billabong, Spy, DC Shoe Co., RDS Skateboards, Empire Skateshop, Royal, Base Energy Drink
Dylan Rieder: Heat 2, 14th skater.
Alien Workshop, Vans, Spitfire, Thunder, Quiksilver, MOB, Jack's Garage
Alex Safier: Heat 2, 15th skater.
Flatline, DVS, Ambiguous Clothing
Paul Flores: Heat 2, 16th skater.
Ambiguous, Active, Team BK
Chris Gallosan: Heat 2, 17th skater.
Drifter Skateboards, Adio (flow)
Xamyr Melendez: Heat 2, 18th skater.
Split, Attentative Skateshop
Derek Seurynck: Heat 2, 19th skater.
Grip Gum, Ipath, Navigator Trucks, Othello's Sk8 Shop, Ollie Pop, Conspiracy Skateboards
Ben Hatchell: Heat 2, 20th skater.
Plug Skateboards, Type-S, Tracker Trucks, Alley Cat Skateshop, Pipeline
Derek Millan: Heat 3, 1st skater.
Westside Skateshop, DC Shoe Co. (flow), BTS LRK
David Gonzales: Heat 3, 2nd skater.
Flip, Fury trucks, Ricta Wheels, Hawk Clothing, Globe Shoes, Libre Skateshop
Aaron Herrington: Heat 3, 3rd skater.
Notanotherskateboardzine, Cowboy Punk, Phantom, Duffs, DaKine, Pro-Tec, Peak Sports
Kyle Iles: Heat 3, 4th skater.
Westside Skate Shop, Nike SB (flow)
Orlando Ramos: Heat 3, 5th skater.
KR3W, Oakley, Bones, Vans, Krux, Powell
Fabian Neugebauer: Heat 3, 6th skater.
Adio, Aveal, Water Colors, AssHall, Consolidated
Mike McCarthy: Heat 3, 7th skater.
Bones (flow), Exit Skateshop, Fyasco Clothing
Brandon Westgate: Heat 3, 8th skater.
Birdhouse, Volcom, Emerica, Venture (flow), Hubba (flow), Red Bull
Josh Swyers: Heat 3, 9th skater.
Dominion Skateboard Shop, Emerica (flow)
Cody Davis: Heat 3, 10th skater.
3rd Lair, Navigator Trucks, World Industries
Scotty Conley: Heat 3, 11th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Shaqueefa Threads, Nike SB (flow), Zoo York (flow), Gravy Records
Tommy Sandoval: Heat 3, 12th skater.
Zero, Fallen, Krux, Urban Nation Skateshop
Chris Troy: Heat 3, 13th skater.
Adio, Black Label, Innes, Independent
Grant Taylor: Heat 3, 14th skater.
Alien Workshop, Nike SB, Volcom, Independent, Stratosphere
Jeffrey Marshall: Heat 3, 15th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Osiris, Billabong, Von Zipper
DJ Fort: Heat 3, 16th skater.
Emerica, Sugar Sports
Matt Fink: Heat 3, 17th skater.
Flatline, Matix (flow), Lakai (flow), Sq. One skateshop
Alex Goadoaros: Heat 3, 19th skater.
Foundation, Emerica, Pig Wheels, Pioneer Skate Shop, Constance Clothing
Greg Myers: Heat 3, 20th skater.
Dc Shoe Co., Krew, Independent, Ricta, Active Ride Shop, Zero (flow)
Abdias Rivera: Heat 3, 21st skater.
Stereo, Emerica, Volcom, Skatepark of Tampa
Shuriken Shannon: Heat 4, 1st skater.
Pig, Osiris
Kyle Terbush: Heat 4, 3rd skater.
Character Skateboards, Bad Boyz Toyz, Krush, Circa, Krew
Chris Meade: Heat 4, 4th skater.
5boro (flow), Osiris Footwear (flow), Amateur Athlete Skate Shop
Ryan Casado: Heat 4, 5th skater.
Tribute Skateboards, Boardsports, I-Path (flow)
Jason Barr: Heat 4, 6th skater.
3rd Lair, Mentality Skateboards, Stacked Clothing, Annex Trucks (flow), Bones Wheels (flow)
Josh Stoops: Heat 4, 7th skater.
Ambiguous, Active, Friends Skateboards
Matt Giles: Heat 4, 8th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Emerica (flow), Cowboy Punk (flow), 5Boro (flow)
Conhuir Lynn: Heat 4, 9th skater.
Etnies, Blueprint, Quiksilver, Thunder, Ricta, Mob Griptape
Robert Jovian Lopez-Mont: Heat 4, 10th skater.
Zoo York, Red Bull, Satori, Osiris
Joshua "Yoshi" Nesius: Heat 4, 11th skater.
Black Market Skateboards & Footwear, Expendable Youth Clothing, notanotherskateboardzine.com, Old Town Skateboards
Ian Sherman: Heat 4, 12th skater.
3rd Lair, Circa (flow), Volume Skateboards
Mike Lizard King Plumb: Heat 4, 13th skater.
Think, Fallen, Independent, Green Room
Arjun Shah: Heat 4, 14th skater.
Seed Skateboards, Slide Clothing
Andrew Pott: Heat 4, 15th skater.
Shorty's, Ghetto Child, Venture, Oakley
Dominique Johnson: Heat 4, 16th skater.
Adio, Shred Shed
Julian Davidson: Heat 4, 17th skater.
The Firm, Hawk Clothing, Globe shoes, Sun Diego skate shop, Fury, Ricta, Electric
Collin Hale: Heat 4, 18th skater.
Zoo York, Stowe Mt. Resort, Talent Skate Park, Sheeple Industries, Bones Wheels, Osiris
Tyler Bledsoe: Heat 4, 19th skater.
Alien Workshop, Hawk Clothing, Ricta, Venture, Oakley, West 49, Cal's Pharmacy, DC Shoe Co.
JR Dias: Heat 4, 20th skater.
Creation Skateboards, Satori Wheels, Venture Trucks, Lost
Kevin Tshala: Heat 5, 1st skater.
Shorty's, Ghetto Child, Nike SB, Zumiez skateshop, Hawk Clothing
Nick Dom Pierre: Heat 5, 2nd skater.
Real, Adio Footwear, Spitfire, Thunder, Solstice, No Problemo Burrito Shop
Brian Heck: Heat 5, 3rd skater.
Consolidated, Krux, Bones, Osiris
Dyson Ramones: Heat 5, 4th skater.
Hurley, Stereo, Blue Hawaii Surf, Duffs, Spitfire, Thunder, Dakine (flow), 808 Tattoo
Joe Grant: Heat 5, 5th skater.
Duffs, Apostle Clothing, Rekon Bearings, S-one, Graffiti Skate Zone
Leonardo Giacon: Heat 5, 6th skater.
Diet Skateboards, Freedom Fog Shoes, M3 Skateshop
Wes Kremer: Heat 5, 7th skater.
Shorty's, Etnies, Sun Diego, Fury, Electric
Dan Plunkett: Heat 5, 8th skater.
Nobyl Skateboards, Nike SB (flow), Fairmont Skate Shop
Albert Madrid: Heat 5, 9th skater.
Bill Dorr, Transitions Skateshop, Sushi Wheels
Kevin Romar: Heat 5, 10th skater.
Mada Clothing, Fury, Powell, Bones Wheels, Adio, Furnace Skateshop
Darren Hutchinson: Heat 5, 11th skater.
Megadestroyer clothing, Olive Skateboards, Vestal Watches, Island Snow Board Shop
Everen Stallion: Heat 5, 12th skater.
Mystery (flow), Ezekiel (flow), DC Shoe Co. (flow)
Justin Jablonski: Heat 5, 13th skater.
Grind for Life.org, Grind for Life Boards
Luis Tolentino: Heat 5, 14th skater.
Shut, Etnies, Supreme, Rockstar Bearings, UXA,
Devon Connell: Heat 5, 15th skater.
Creation Skateboards, Satori Wheels, Venture Trucks
C.J. Tambornino: Heat 5, 16th skater.
Roots Skateboards, Cal Surf, Nike SB (flow)
Andrew Allen: Heat 5, 17th skater.
Anti-Hero, Spitfire, Vans, Roughneck Hardware, Independent
Ryan McWhirter: Heat 5, 18th skater.
Anti-Hero, Spitfire, Independent (flow), Roughneck Harware, Vans (flow), Focus Skate Shop
Jake Johnson: Heat 6, 1st skater.
Chapman, Es (flow)
Shawn Hale: Heat 6, 2nd skater.
Untitled Skateboards, Impact Skateshop, Bridge
Fernando Soares: Heat 6, 3rd skater.
FTC
Sierra Fellers: Heat 6, 4th skater.
Circa, Venture
Cody Hale: Heat 6, 5th skater.
Talent Skate Park, Sheeple Industries, Stowe Mountain Resort
Cody McEntire: Heat 6, 6th skater.
Skatepark of Austin, Gallery Mailorder, Sk8Nuts, Globe, Volcom (flow), Spitfire (flow), Thunder (flow)
Thomas Parent: Heat 6, 7th skater.
Vans, Premium Skateboards, Starlette Skate Shop, Hubba Wheels, Venture, South-Parc skatepark
Tulio De Oliveira: Heat 6, 8th skater.
Freedom Fog, Black Sheep, 3rd Lair
Thomas Weber: Heat 6, 9th skater.
Emerica, Foundation, Aveal, 24/7 Distribution, Water Colors, AssHall
Michael O'Toole: Heat 6, 10th skater.
Origin, Riot Board Shop, Duffs (flow)
Jonathan Yanez: Heat 6, 11th skater.
Bill Dorr, Transitions Skateshop, Toy Machine (flow), Pig Wheels
Solomon Mosley: Heat 6, 12th skater.
Keegan Sauder: Heat 6, 13th skater.
Vans, Zero, Momentum, Independent, Anti-Social Skateshop, Old Man Jeans
Branen Fitzgerald: Heat 6, 14th skater.
Zoo York, Cowtown, Circa, Bones Wheels
Donnie Mitchell: Heat 6, 15th skater.
Listen Skateboards, Active, Adio
Ed Driscoll: Heat 6, 16th skater.
5boro, Volcom (flow), Eastern Boarder, eS Footwear, Oakley

Related Articles

Tampa Am January 2008 Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 17, 2008

A full list of riders for Saturday and Sunday at Tampa Am January 2008...

Tampa Pro 2006 Street Qualifier Heat Sheets

by Rob on Friday, March 10, 2006

Heat sheets for the Street Qualifiers...

Tampa Am 2006 Way Underage Nightlife

by Rob on Monday, February 06, 2006

It's not all beer and smokes at the bars at Tampa Am. There are plenty of teen ween's that can't get into the bars and clubs. What do they do at night? Diane Gregson sent in some photos...

Tampa Am 2006 Skate Photos

by Rob on Monday, January 30, 2006

Skate photos from Tampa Am 2006

Tampa Am 2006 Chill Time and Night Life

by Rob on Monday, January 30, 2006

There's mad lurking going on at Tampa Am - check out some photos from that...

Tampa Am 2006 Awards

by Rob on Monday, January 30, 2006

Photos from the awards at Tampa Am 2006...

Tampa Am 2006 Video Footage

by Rob on Saturday, January 28, 2006

Video footage from Tampa Am 2006...

Welcome to Tampa Party and Art Show

by Rob on Friday, January 27, 2006

Photos from Thursday night at Tampa Am...

Tampa Am 2006 Thursday

by Rob on Thursday, January 26, 2006

Photos from Thursday practice at Tampa Am 2006...

Tampa Am 2006 Vert Qualifier Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 26, 2006

Find out who's skating and when...

K.R.3.A.M Am 2005 Contest Schedule and Heats

by Rob on Saturday, July 16, 2005

The qualifier heats for the K.R.3.A.M Am 2005 Contest in Puerto Rico...

Tampa Pro 2005 Heats

by Rob on Saturday, March 12, 2005

The heats show which skaters are skating and in what order...

Tampa Am 2005 Vert Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 20, 2005

Tampa Am 2005 Vert Heat Sheets

Tampa Am 2005 Street Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 20, 2005

Tampa Am 2005 Street Heat Sheets

[View more in the Article Archives]

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: