Tampa Pro 2006 Street Qualifier Heat Sheets

Posted on Friday, March 10, 2006 by Rob

Tampa Pro 2006 Street Qualifier Heat Sheets
Jake Nunn: Heat 1, 1st skater.
Think, Indpependent, Autobahn Wheels, Adidas, Roughneck Hardware
Austen Seaholm: Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Oakley, Ninja, Master Image Customs, Balls Deep Boxers
Rodney Jones: Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Powell Skateboards, Billabong, Dekline, BONES Wheels, Venture, Bones Bearings, Da Kine
Fabrizio Santos: Heat 1, 4th skater.
Oakley, Creation, Satori, Bones
Ronnie Creager: Heat 1, 5th skater.
Blind, Etnies Footwear, Tensor, Autobahn, Ricta, Mob Grip
Chris Cudlipp: Heat 1, 6th skater.
NSS Shoes, Scum Skates, Destructo, Ol'84 Clothing
Nilton Neves: Heat 1, 7th skater.
Independent, Ipath Footwear, Hurley, Satori, Drop Dead
Pat Rakestraw: Heat 1, 8th skater.
Black Label, Split, Pig Wheels, Beer City, Duffs
Danny Morrin: Heat 1, 9th skater.
DVS, Seed, Grind King, Nixon, Dakine, Project, Fate
Pete Eldridge: Heat 1, 10th skater.
City Skateboards, Hubba Wheels, Thunder Trucks, Nocturnal Skate Shop, One-Up Skateshop
Jackson Curtin: Heat 1, 11th skater.
DGK, Gold Wheels, LRG, Venture, Reebok
Don Nguyen: Heat 1, 12th skater.
Pig Wood, Duffs, Pig Wheels, Ruckus Trucks, Sessions
Chris Kendall: Heat 1, 13th skater.
Ninja, Sunrise, Animal Wear Clothing
Brian Sumner: Heat 1, 14th skater.
Birdhouse, Adio, Vestal, Furnace, Independent, Speed Metal, Analog Clothing
Danny Fuenzalida: Heat 1, 15th skater.
Think Skateboards, Satori Wheels, Venture, Swiss Bearings, MIA
Andre Tomaz: Heat 2, 1st skater.
Base Brookyln, Sushi Wheels, Modern
Phil Ladjanski: Heat 2, 2nd skater.
Infinite, Independent, Ricta, Westside, Domestics
Tato Feliciano: Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Bodega Skateboards, Skate Lair skateshop, Rockstar Bearings, DVS (flow), Matix (flow)
Fred Gall: Heat 2, 4th skater.
Habitat, Domestics, Ipath, Independent
Jon Comer: Heat 2, 5th skater.
Gringo Skateboards, Bones, Independent, Fast Forward Skateshop, Dakine, College Park Prosthetics
Clint Peterson: Heat 2, 6th skater.
Stereo Sound Agency, Osiris, WESC, Autobahn Wheels, Fobia Skateshop, Independent
Mike Rusczyk: Heat 2, 7th skater.
Foundation, Pig, Independent, Duffs
Shawn Frick: Heat 2, 8th skater.
Chapter One Skateboards, Chapter One Wheels, Vans, Vert Clothing, Gravity Longboards, Spy optic, TC's Wake and Skate Shop
Greg Lutzka: Heat 2, 9th skater.
Almost, Oakley, Independent, Drop Backpacks, Globe, FKD, Bones, Sun Diego Boardshops, Vestal
Felix Arguelles: Heat 2, 10th skater.
Shut Skateboards, Ammo Clothing, HiDef Entertainment
Corey Duffel: Heat 2, 11th skater.
Foundation, Pig Wheels, Sessions, Speed Metal, Ruckus Trucks
Ryan Sheckler: Heat 2, 12th skater.
Almost, Etnies, Volcom, Silver, Bones, Ninja, MOB, CCS, Nixon, Oakley, Amp'd Mobile, Red Bull
Billy Marks: Heat 2, 13th skater.
Toy Machine, Fallen Footwear, Thunder, Spitfire, Split, Active
Malcolm Watson: Heat 2, 14th skater.
Lakai (flow)
Gershon Mosley: Heat 2, 15th skater.
Finesse, The obtuseconcept, 35th ave North skateshop, Venture Trucks
Ed Selego: Heat 3, 1st skater.
Planet Earth, Adio Footwear, Habitat, Satori, Independent, MIA Skate Shop, Skatepark of Tampa
Mike Maldonado: Heat 3, 2nd skater.
City Skateboards, Independent Trucks
Gailea Momolu: Heat 3, 3rd skater.
Darkstar, Osiris, New Era Hats, Solo Mobile, Capix Helmets
Garold Vallie: Heat 3, 4th skater.
Nemesis Skateboards, Ninja bearings, Understood, Modern Skate and Surf
Rodney Torres: Heat 3, 5th skater.
Official Skateboards, Venture, Autobahn, Rival Skateshop, Rockstar Bearings
Tyrone Olson: Heat 3, 6th skater.
Westside Skateshop, Tribal
Anthony Shetler: Heat 3, 7th skater.
Birdhouse, Split, Spitfire, Thunder, Lakai, FKD
Nate Jones: Heat 3, 8th skater.
Ipath, Planet Earth, Newell
Cody Eurich: Heat 3, 9th skater.
Outlook, Grind For Life Organization
John Rattray: Heat 3, 10th skater.
Zero, Zero Wheels, Osiris, Thunder, Modus Bearings, Focus Skateshop
Toebee Parkhurst: Heat 3, 11th skater.
Scarecrow Skateboards, Constance Clothing, Ruckus Trucks, Theory Skateshop, Magical Go-Go Wax
Pat Channita: Heat 3, 12th skater.
Independent, Ricta, Bones
Jud Heald: Heat 3, 13th skater.
Untitled Skateboards, Grind King, Sessions, Ninja, Nixon, Sound Kase, American Ramp Company, Adio
Kerry Getz: Heat 3, 14th skater.
Habitat, DVS Footwear, Ezekiel, Nocturnal Skateshop, Royal, Reflex, Mob Grip, Spy Optics
Matt Field: Heat 3, 15th skater.
Everyone here today
Ronnie Gordon: Heat 3, 16th skater.
Seed Skateboards, Venture, Autobahn, DaKine, Etnies Footwear (flow), Nixon (flow), Project, Dragon, Jetti Clothing, Threds & Sleds Skate Shop

Related Articles

Tampa Am January 2008 Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 17, 2008

A full list of riders for Saturday and Sunday at Tampa Am January 2008...

Tampa Pro 2006 Video

by Rob on Wednesday, March 15, 2006

Filmer Sara got some good video footage from Tampa Pro 2006...

Tampa Pro 2006 Skate Photos

by Rob on Monday, March 13, 2006

Check out some skate photos and sequences from Tampa Pro 2006...

Tampa Pro 2006 Random Lurkers

by Rob on Monday, March 13, 2006

Check out a bunch of party and lurk photos from the weekend at Tampa Pro 2006...

Tampa Am 2006 Street Semi-Finals Heats

by Rob on Sunday, January 29, 2006

Semi-Finals heats for Street...

Tampa Am 2006 Vert Qualifier Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 26, 2006

Find out who's skating and when...

Tampa Am 2006 Street Qualifier Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 26, 2006

Find out who's skating and when...

K.R.3.A.M Am 2005 Contest Schedule and Heats

by Rob on Saturday, July 16, 2005

The qualifier heats for the K.R.3.A.M Am 2005 Contest in Puerto Rico...

Tampa Pro 2005 Heats

by Rob on Saturday, March 12, 2005

The heats show which skaters are skating and in what order...

Tampa Am 2005 Vert Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 20, 2005

Tampa Am 2005 Vert Heat Sheets

Tampa Am 2005 Street Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 20, 2005

Tampa Am 2005 Street Heat Sheets

[View more in the Article Archives]

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: