Damn Am at Minneapolis Street Qualifiers Heat Sheets

Posted on Friday, June 08, 2007 by

Damn Am at Minneapolis Street Qualifiers Heat Sheets
Street qualifiers begin at 11am on Saturday. You get two, one minute runs, best counts. There are five judges and the scores are averaged with the high and low score dropped. Top 30 skaters make it to the Semi-Finals on Sunday. Top two go directly to the Finals.

Nick Matthews: Heat 1, 1st skater.
Adio (flow), Shorty's (flow), Planet Earth (flow), Ogio (flow), Krush Skatepark, Bad Boyz Toyz
Matt Berger: Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Tensor (flow), Almost (flow), eS footwear (flow), B&B Boardshop, Bones (flow)
Chris Lambrecht: Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Black Squirrels
Dan Jackson: Heat 1, 4th skater.
Familia, DVS (flow), Roots
Chris Gregson: Heat 1, 5th skater.
Ambiguous, Active, Destructo, Birdhouse, etnies
Jake Smith: Heat 1, 6th skater.
Adio, Cal Surf, Planet Earth
Ryan Mahowald: Heat 1, 7th skater.
Osiris, Pinewskis Board Shop
Seth Schiavo: Heat 1, 8th skater.
Fairman's Skate Shop, Volcom (flow), etnies (flow)
Aaron Herrington: Heat 1, 9th skater.
Snot Boards, Silver Trucks, DaKine, Peak Sports
Michael Werth: Heat 1, 10th skater.
Elements Skate Shop-Wisconsin Dells, WI, Undercover Skatepark
David Jaimes: Heat 1, 11th skater.
Familia Skateshop, Adio (Flow), Planet Earth (Flow), Alien Workshop (Flow)
Dan Narloch: Heat 1, 12th skater.
3rd Lair, City, Hubba, Osiris
Shaun Stulz: Heat 1, 13th skater.
Birdhouse, Adio, Quiksilver(flow), Active, Destructo
William Cristofaro: Heat 1, 14th skater.
Billabong (Canada), Spy, DC Shoe Co., Element, Empire Skateshop, Base Energy Drink
Chazz Ortiz: Heat 1, 15th skater.
Bones, Zoo York (flow), ES (flow), Diamond, UXA, WARP Skatepark
Timmy Knuth: Heat 1, 16th skater.
Graffiti Skate Zone, Duffs, Ninja, Venture, S-One, DNA energy drink, getskatestuff.com
Sam Bianchini: Heat 1, 17th skater.
Adio (flow)
Ryan Yost: Heat 1, 18th skater.
3rd Lair, Globe Shoes
Collin Provost: Heat 1, 19th skater.
Element, Volcom, Emerica (flow), Oakley, Thunder, Spitfire, Active
Micky Papa: Heat 1, 20th skater.
Plan B, DC, RDS, Thunder, Underworld Shop, Spitfire
Jeffrey Marshall: Heat 1, 21st skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Osiris, Billabong, Von Zipper
Jordan Maxham: Heat 1, 22nd skater.
Sheeple Industries, Talent Skatepark, Peter Glenn
Sean Jeffries: Heat 1, 23rd skater.
Timeline, Etnies, Innes, Havoc
John Gardner: Heat 2, 1st skater.
DC Shoes, Prime Skateshop
Chris Mendes: Heat 2, 2nd skater.
Emerica (flow), LRG, Banned Board Shop
Steve Picken: Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Jalapi Skateboards, Supra Shoes (flow), Orbit Skate Shop
Corey Harper: Heat 2, 4th skater.
Vans, Crimson (flow), F54
Dujuan Bell: Heat 2, 5th skater.
Zombie boardshop, Affiliate Skateboards, Dakine
Austin Kanfoush: Heat 2, 6th skater.
One Up
Ryan Reyes: Heat 2, 7th skater.
Active, Factor 54
Justin Smith: Heat 2, 8th skater.
Sheeple Industries, The Shelter, Yellow Brand (flow)
Mike Hellmann: Heat 2, 9th skater.
Jalapi Skateboards, Demented Skate Shop
Zac Archuleta: Heat 2, 10th skater.
Reliance Skateboards, KKSM, Ogio, Freedom Skateshop
Donovan Piscopo: Heat 2, 11th skater.
Zero (flow), Utility Board Shop, Circa (flow), Fury Trucks, Hurley
Andrew Gary: Heat 2, 12th skater.
Warp, MB Boarshop
Sean Eaton: Heat 2, 13th skater.
Split Clothing, Birdhouse, Adio Footwear, Thunder, Spitfire
Tabari Cook: Heat 2, 14th skater.
3rd Lair, Roots Skateboards, SK Grip, High Grade Dist (flow)
David Loy: Heat 2, 15th skater.
Birdhouse, Emerica (flow), Hurley, Destructo, Active, Spitfire, Ogio
Jesse Andres: Heat 2, 16th skater.
220 Films, Osiris (flow), Ogio (flow), Kicker
Curren Caples: Heat 2, 17th skater.
Powell, Hurley, S-One, Adio, Bones, Momentum Surf Co. Indy, 1685
Patrick Gallaher: Heat 2, 18th skater.
The Hut Skate Shop, IPath (flow), Volume Skateboards
Nolan Lee: Heat 2, 19th skater.
Shut, Osiris (flow), 8103 Clothing, FKD, Concrete Skate Shop
Nate Compher: Heat 2, 20th skater.
Chocolate, Familia Skateshop, Lakai, Hubba, Matix, Venture
Mike Matzuka: Heat 2, 21st skater.
MB Board Shop
Blake Carpenter: Heat 2, 22nd skater.
Ducer, Krown, Krux
Cesar Fernandez: Heat 2, 23rd skater.
Ezekiel (flow), Supra (flow), Force (flow), Garrett's Contacts, United Boardshop, Mesh Skatepark, Timeline
Jason Vanzant: Heat 2, 24th skater.
Circa (flow), Hurley, Utility Board Shop
Riley Hawk: Heat 2, 25th skater.
Adio, Birdhouse, Destructo, Nixon, Volcom (flow)
Shawn Hale: Heat 3, 1st skater.
Untitled Skateboards, Ergophobia Clothing, Autumn Ramppark, Ogio (flow), Independent (flow), Vans (flow)
Tulio De Oliveira: Heat 3, 2nd skater.
Freedom Fog, Black Sheep, 3rd Lair
Chris Jata: Heat 3, 3rd skater.
Shaqueefa
Mark Clements: Heat 3, 4th skater.
Analog, Indy, Creature, Rock Star Bearings, Vox
Corey Hendricks: Heat 3, 5th skater.
Character Skateboards, Plan Nine Skateshop, Mill Skatepark, Adio, Red Bull, Skate Midwest
Brendan Keaveny: Heat 3, 6th skater.
Allied Board Shop, Sheeple, Sacrifice Skateboard Co.
Cody Davis: Heat 3, 7th skater.
3rd Lair, World Industries, Globe, Bones Wheels and Bearings, Dakine, Destructo
Dustin Blauvelt: Heat 3, 8th skater.
Destructo, Ninja, Etnies (flow), Powell (flow), Bones
Robbie Kirkland: Heat 3, 9th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, eS (flow), Zoo York (flow), Ninja (flow), Krew (flow), Spitfire, Thunder, Gravy Records
Akeem Kamara: Heat 3, 10th skater.
The Edge Skatepark and Skate Shop
Miles Canavello: Heat 3, 11th skater.
Warp Skatepark, Sheeple, 1031
C.J. Tambornino: Heat 3, 12th skater.
Roots Skateboards, Cal Surf, Nike SB (flow), Good Times Wheels
Alex Pellegrino: Heat 3, 13th skater.
Timeline, Ninja Bearings (Flow), Destructo (Flow), Havoc Skateshop
Scotty Conley: Heat 3, 14th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Shaqueefa Threads, Nike SB (flow), Zoo York (flow), Gravy Records
Ian Sherman: Heat 3, 15th skater.
3rd Lair, Circa (flow), Roots Skateboards, Bones (flow), Ninja Bearings, SK Grip
Russell Grundy: Heat 3, 16th skater.
Enjoi, Globe, Royal, Billabong Oz (flow), DaKine
Dane Kovarik: Heat 3, 17th skater.
Timeline, Destructo, Graffiti Skate Zone, Ninja, getskatestuff.com
Tom Geilfuss: Heat 3, 18th skater.
Untitled Skateboards, 3 Rideshop, Anthem Footwear, ergophobia, Indy (flow)
Chris Troy: Heat 3, 19th skater.
Adio, Black Label, Innes, Independent, Spitfire, Brixton
Johnny Payne: Heat 3, 20th skater.
Ghetto, Outback Skate Shack
Tom Rohrer: Heat 3, 21st skater.
3rd Lair, Accel, Navigator Trucks (flow), Volume Skateboards
John Dickson: Heat 3, 22nd skater.
Fury Trucks, MB Board Shop, Warp Skatepark, Birdhouse, Form Wheels, Rush Bearings, Hurley, adidas
Moose !: Heat 3, 23rd skater.
Adio, Hurley, Bones, Momentum Boardshop
Forest Bailey: Heat 3, 24th skater.
Shut, Ipath, Electric, Podium
Lamare Hemmings: Heat 3, 25th skater.
Zoo York, DVS, Active
Jacob Evans: Heat 4, 1st skater.
Mada Clothing, Destructo, Circa (flow)
Jason Barr: Heat 4, 2nd skater.
3rd Lair, Mentality Skateboards
Shane Browning: Heat 4, 3rd skater.
DC, Four Seasons Skatepark
Adrian Gephart: Heat 4, 4th skater.
Viceroy Skateboards, Amused Skateshop, Autobahn Wheels, Fallen (flow)
Ryan Buss: Heat 4, 5th skater.
Warp Skatepark, Jessup
Patrick Dykstra: Heat 4, 6th skater.
3rd Lair, Powell (flow), Fury (flow), Osiris (flow)
Kechaud Johnson: Heat 4, 7th skater.
Crum and Smith Skate Shop
Adam Hopkins: Heat 4, 8th skater.
Randoms Hardware, Vert Clothing, Motto Grip, West 49 Skateshop (flow), 187 Pads
Weston Sparks: Heat 4, 9th skater.
Imperial
Timmy Gallaher: Heat 4, 10th skater.
DC, Ello Skateboards
Evan Smith: Heat 4, 11th skater.
Mesh Skatepark, Ezekiel, DC Shoe Co. (flow), Force Trucks, Listen
Cody Hale: Heat 4, 12th skater.
Talent Skate Park, Sheeple Industries, Stowe Mountain Resort
Brooke Durgin: Heat 4, 13th skater.
etnies
Collin Hale: Heat 4, 14th skater.
Stowe Mt. Resort, Talent Skate Park, Bones Wheels, Osiris, Hurley, Destructo (flow)
Kyle Terbush: Heat 4, 15th skater.
Character Skateboards, Bad Boyz Toyz, Krush, Circa, Ill Grip
Steve Webb: Heat 4, 16th skater.
Factor 54, Icon Boardshop
Derek Seurynck: Heat 4, 17th skater.
Othello's sk8 Shop, Conspiracy Skateboards, Nixon, Reqwium Clothing
Brendan Yul: Heat 4, 18th skater.
DC Shoe Co. (flow), Krux, Ninja Bearings, Skatelab, 8103 Clothing, Scoff Skate Laces, Zoo York (flow)
Dan Pappas: Heat 4, 19th skater.
Shut
Derek Burdette: Heat 4, 20th skater.
Birdhouse, Pharmacy, Split (flow), Fury, Underground Wheel Co.
Ben Gore: Heat 4, 21st skater.
Nike (flow), Billabong, Nixon, MIA, Satori, Rasa Libre (flow)
Bryant Chapo: Heat 4, 22nd skater.
Goodwood, Globe, Rush Bearings, Form, Krux
Nate Fantasia: Heat 4, 23rd skater.
Listen Skateboards, Nike SB (flow), Bones Wheels, The Denver Shop, Ogio
John Oskvarek: Heat 4, 24th skater.
Warp, MB Boardshop, FTL Group
Dylan Perry: Heat 4, 25th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Etnies (flow), Habitat (flow), Innes(flow), Bones Wheels
Marques DeVaughn: Heat 5, 1st skater.
Element (flow), Globe Footwear, Satori (flow), Nesta Brand Clothing, Elements Shop, 4seasons sk8park, Kragon A.S.
Grant Muller: Heat 5, 2nd skater.
Reliance Skateboards, KKSM, 2one7 Skate Shop
Tommy Presley: Heat 5, 3rd skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Shaqueefa
Joseph Siemianowski: Heat 5, 4th skater.
Nemesis Skateboards, Modern Skate, Osiris
Daniel Medina: Heat 5, 5th skater.
Matt Giles: Heat 5, 6th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Emerica (flow)
Solomon Mosley: Heat 5, 7th skater.
Celtic Skateboards, Sentury Wheels, Adio (Flow), Oakley, Black Diamond Grip, Amphetamine Bearings, Nixon
Fletcher Renegar: Heat 5, 8th skater.
Planet Earth, Adio Shoes, Oakley, Pro-Tec Helmet & Pads, Powell Skateboards, Krux Trucks, Bones Bearings, Bones Wheels, Mechanical Grip Tape, Progressive Skatepark
Davis Torgerson: Heat 5, 9th skater.
Nike SB (flow), Roots skateboards, Bones wheels (flow), Cal Surf
Jamiel Nowparvar: Heat 5, 10th skater.
Nike SB (flow), Familia Skateshop, Hubba (flow), Matix (flow), Listen (flow)
Tanner Zelinsky: Heat 5, 11th skater.
Consolidated, Krux Trucks, Skateworks, Osiris, D.A.F., Bones (flow)
Tommy Werner: Heat 5, 12th skater.
Vox, Birdhouse (flow), Bills Wheels, Saline Army Clothing, Krux (flow), Spitfire (flow)
Gus Cooper: Heat 5, 13th skater.
Skatelab, Fallen (flow), Vestal (flow), Factor 54, Ninja (flow), Sabre Sunglasses (flow), Skatelab
Chris Montgomery: Heat 5, 14th skater.
Adio, Full Kit, Reflex Bearings, Alien Workshop, Planet Earth
Wes Kremer: Heat 5, 15th skater.
Sun Diego, Fury, Electric, DC (flow), FKD, Billabong, Skate Mafia
Spencer Lau: Heat 5, 16th skater.
Skate Lab, Globe, World Industries,Smith sunglasses,Nixon, Ninja, DNA energy drink, Ollie Pop Gum
Travis Knapp-Prasek: Heat 5, 17th skater.
Endless Grind, Aunt Jamima, Viceroy
TJ Bohach: Heat 5, 18th skater.
Phase 2, Cream City Skatepark
Mike Guy: Heat 5, 19th skater.
Familia Skateshop, Birdhouse (Flow), Ipath (Flow), Fury, Planet Earth (Flow)
Taylor Smith: Heat 5, 20th skater.
PLAN B (flow), Volcom, Independent, Boost Mobile, Nixon, Monster
Julian Davidson: Heat 5, 21st skater.
Circa, Sun Diego, Ricta, Billabong, Real (flow), Thunder
Jesse Santoyo: Heat 5, 22nd skater.
Consolidated
Daniel Espinoza: Heat 5, 23rd skater.
Powell, Adio, Bones Wheels, Pharmacy Boardshop

Related Articles

Tampa Am January 2008 Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 17, 2008

A full list of riders for Saturday and Sunday at Tampa Am January 2008...

Damn Am at Minneapolis 2007 Saturday

by Rob on Sunday, June 10, 2007

Photos and a story from the Street Qualifiers.

Damn Am at Minneapolis Street Semi-Finals Heats

by Rob on Sunday, June 10, 2007

Top 10 from the Semi-Finals make the cut to the Finals...

Damn Am at Minneapolis Filmer Mike Video

by Rob on Saturday, June 09, 2007

Video footage from the Damn Am at Minneapolis.

[View more in the Article Archives]

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: