AmsterDamn Am 2007 Street Qualifier Heat Sheets

Posted on Friday, July 20, 2007 by Rob

AmsterDamn Am 2007 Street Qualifier Heat Sheets
Eniz Fazliov: Heat 1, 1st skater.
Volcom, Emerica, Happy Hour Skateboards
Tommy van Berkel: Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Nike SB, Colorblind Skateboards, Volcom Europe, Venture, Ben G Skateshop
Jerome Campbell: Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Cody Davis: Heat 1, 4th skater.
3rd Lair, World Industries, Globe, Bones Wheels and Bearings, Dakine, Destructo
Youness Amrani: Heat 1, 5th skater.
Jelle Deschout: Heat 1, 6th skater.
Torture skateboards, Mobile wheels, Quicksilver (EU), Zumiez skateshop, Nike SB Belgium
Korahn Gayle: Heat 1, 7th skater.
Nike SB UK, Howies Clothing, East Skateboards, Grind King, 50/50
Joao Pinto: Heat 1, 8th skater.
Volcom, Vans, Toy Machine
Phil Zwijsen: Heat 1, 9th skater.
Globe, Habitat, Lockwood Skate Shop
Douwe Macare: Heat 1, 10th skater.
Burnside Skate Shop, Etnies (flow)
Tommie Zanders: Heat 1, 11th skater.
Emerica, Toms, Thunder, Spitfire, Control, Everland & Skull Candy
Leandro Chico: Heat 1, 12th skater.
Qix, New Skates, Fivestar
Rachid Addou: Heat 1, 13th skater.
etnies, Burnside Skateshop
Riley Hawk: Heat 1, 14th skater.
Adio, Birdhouse, Destructo, Nixon, Volcom (flow)
Ruben Rodrigues: Heat 1, 15th skater.
Element, Etnies, Eastpack
Leon Huiskes: Heat 1, 16th skater.
Nike SB, Carhartt Clothing, Hardcore Skatestore, Destructo. Popwar
Peter Molek: Heat 1, 17th skater.
Volcom, Jart Skateboards, Suzy Wheels, Dekline, Independent Trucks
Nelson Mosikili: Heat 1, 18th skater.
etnies, Crail trucks, Independent Outlet, Built to Destroy! Skateboards, Satory
Sebastiaan Vijverberg: Heat 2, 1st skater.
éS (Holland), Real (flow), Thunder, Spitfire (flow), LEFT skateboardwinkel
Chris Oliver: Heat 2, 2nd skater.
Blind Europe, Vans, Billabong, Oakley
Guus Both: Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Osiris, Thunder, Krew, Bonk
Nuno Relogio: Heat 2, 4th skater.
Volcom Europe, Vans, Clean Spirit
Emil Holst: Heat 2, 5th skater.
Alis
John Dickson: Heat 2, 6th skater.
Fury Trucks, MB Board Shop, Warp Skatepark, Birdhouse, Form Wheels, Rush Bearings, Hurley, adidas
Rob Maatman: Heat 2, 7th skater.
Supra, Krew, Zero, Thunder, Spitfire, Burnside
Alex Mizurov: Heat 2, 8th skater.
Plan B, Red Dragon Apparel, Hubba, Osiris, Silver, FKD, Ogio, Nixon, Shorty's Hardware, Pate, T-Mobile
António Boavida: Heat 2, 9th skater.
DC, Eastpack, Fidelity Skateboards
Lacey Baker: Heat 2, 10th skater.
Billabong, Element skateboards, eS (flow), Utility Boardshop, Venture Trucks, Bones (flow)
Simo Makela: Heat 2, 11th skater.
Volcom Europe, Nike SB Finland
Anthony Schultz: Heat 2, 12th skater.
Adio, Planet Earth, Slave, Asylum Skateshop, Spitfire, Thunder
Magnus Kreiberg: Heat 2, 13th skater.
etnies Denmark, Royal
Kyel Debernardi: Heat 2, 14th skater.
Academy Skate park
Misha Cracker: Heat 2, 15th skater.
Airwalk Isreal, Intersurf Skate Shop
Heinrick Peccatus: Heat 2, 16th skater.
Nike SB, Plex Skateboards, Hawk Clothing, Dock Shop
David Loy: Heat 2, 17th skater.
Birdhouse, Emerica (flow), Hurley, Destructo, Active, Spitfire, Ogio
åØåMads Tobiassen: Heat 2, 18th skater.
Emerica, Telia Mobile
Lukas Danek: Heat 2, 19th skater.
Quiksilver, Nike, Impact Sk8, Koca Wheels, www.sk8shop.cz
Shaun Stulz: Heat 3, 1st skater.
Birdhouse, Adio, Quiksilver(flow), Active, Destructo
Hessel v/d Veer: Heat 3, 2nd skater.
etnies, Bonk Skateshop
Kris Vile: Heat 3, 3rd skater.
Volcom, Vans, Red Bull, Blind
Bulard Adrien: Heat 3, 4th skater.
Bud Skateshop, Autobahn
Shawn Hale: Heat 3, 5th skater.
Untitled Skateboards, Ergophobia Clothing, Autumn Ramppark, Ogio (flow), Independent (flow), Vans (flow)
Paco Elles: Heat 3, 6th skater.
Nike SB, Matix, Trap, Ogio, Nixon, Thunder, Autobahn
Chris Gregson: Heat 3, 7th skater.
Ambiguous, Active, Destructo, Birdhouse, etnies, RobBrink.com
Jelle Maatman: Heat 3, 8th skater.
Nike, Burnside Skateshop
Dustin Blauvelt: Heat 3, 9th skater.
Destructo, Ninja, Etnies (flow), Powell (flow), Bones
Maxime Geronzi: Heat 3, 10th skater.
Nike SB France
Axel Cruysberghs: Heat 3, 11th skater.
Flip, Etnies Europe, Zumiez, Volcom Europe, New Era, Transind
Tim Zom: Heat 3, 12th skater.
DGK, Adio Footwear, Krew, Thunder, Gold
Fredrik Stangeland: Heat 3, 13th skater.
Sessions Skate Shop, Vans
Remco Staak: Heat 3, 14th skater.
Outlawz
Fries Taillieu: Heat 3, 15th skater.
Quiksilver, Adio, Valhalla Skateboards, Skatepark Zumiez
Max Genin: Heat 3, 16th skater.
Emerica, Foundation, Volcom Europe, Indy
Curren Caples: Heat 3, 17th skater.
Flip, Hurley, S-One, Adio, Bones, Momentum Surf Co. Indy, 1685
Taylor Bingaman: Heat 3, 18th skater.
Creature, Indy, Adidas, Bones
Andre Svanes: Heat 4, 1st skater.
Brown Couch, Circa (NOR)
Kevin Vu: Heat 4, 2nd skater.
emerica, ODK Skateshop, New Era
Niell Brown: Heat 4, 3rd skater.
Nike SB, Cliche, E-zone Skateshop
Evelien Bouilliart: Heat 4, 4th skater.
Element, Etnies, Nixon, Von Zipper, 911 Skateshop
Abdias Rivera: Heat 4, 5th skater.
Foundation, Circa, Skatepark of Tampa, Pig Wheels
Nassim Guammaz: Heat 4, 6th skater.
Adio, LEFT
Glenn Michelfelder: Heat 4, 7th skater.
Circa, Habitat, Spitfire, Indy, Oakley, Hall 11, Fruits Family
Frederik Austbo: Heat 4, 8th skater.
Quiksilver, etnies, Nixon, SR Bank, Sessions Skate Shop
Rudy Broer: Heat 4, 9th skater.
Adio
Kristian Naerland: Heat 4, 10th skater.
Nike SB, Sessions Skate Shop
David Gravette: Heat 4, 11th skater.
Creature, Volcom, Independent, Bones, Bones Wheels, Spirit Skate Shop, Vox
Thibault Lenearts: Heat 4, 12th skater.
Split, Independent, 911 skateshop, nixon, Nike SB, Mentra
Dennis Durrant: Heat 4, 13th skater.
Circa, Mystery, Ricta, Independant, Project, FKD
Tyler Surrey: Heat 4, 14th skater.
Sun Diego, Planet Earth (flow), Osiris (flow), Fury (flow), Skate Mafia
Alexandre Massotti: Heat 4, 15th skater.
Marcelo Marreco: Heat 4, 16th skater.
Cisco, Snow Way
Donovan Piscopo: Heat 4, 17th skater.
Zero (flow), Utility Board Shop, Circa (flow), Fury Trucks, Hurley
Lem Villemin: Heat 4, 18th skater.
Adidas, Plan B, Matix, Nixon, Hall 11 Skate Shop, Oakley, FKD, Ogio
Dylan Perry: Heat 4, 19th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Etnies (flow), Habitat (flow), Innes(flow), Bones Wheels
Billy Hoogendyk: Heat 5, 1st skater.
Outlawz
Justin Figueroa: Heat 5, 2nd skater.
Birdhouse, Active Ride Shop, Thunder Trucks (flow), Altamont Clothing (flow), Bones, Emerica (flow)
Ben Raemers: Heat 5, 3rd skater.
Consolidated, Volcom, Indy, Bones, Eastpak
Danny Cerezini: Heat 5, 4th skater.
Circa, Volcom, Silver, FKD, Blind
Robbin Oost: Heat 5, 5th skater.
Osiris, Krew, Thunder, E-zone, Capital Distribution
Chris Troy: Heat 5, 6th skater.
Adio, Black Label, Innes, Independent, Spitfire, Brixton
Timothy Deconinck: Heat 5, 7th skater.
adidas, Hawk
Madars Apse: Heat 5, 8th skater.
Element
Danny Lopez: Heat 5, 9th skater.
Volcom, Jart, Nike
Kevin Tshala: Heat 5, 10th skater.
Shorty's, Ghetto Child, Nike SB Belgium, Zumiez skateshop, Hawk Clothing
Woody Hoogendyk: Heat 5, 11th skater.
Outlawz, Nike 6.0, Crail Trucks (flow), Almost Skateboards (flow)
Sierra Fellers: Heat 5, 12th skater.
Circa, Venture, Foundation, Spirit Skate Shop, CCS, Nixon, Dakine
Shuriken Shannon: Heat 5, 13th skater.
Osiris Shoes and Apparel, Satori Wheels, Venture, Pacific Drive Skate Shop, FKD, Black Label
Fredrik Naerland: Heat 5, 14th skater.
Shit Skateboards, Emerica, Sessions Skate Shop, Volcom Family
Neverton Casella: Heat 5, 15th skater.
Qix International
Brendan Keaveny: Heat 5, 16th skater.
Allied Board Shop, Sheeple, Sacrifice Skateboard Co.
Stefan Uledorf: Heat 5, 17th skater.
Telia Mobile, Cane Skateboards, Globe, Volcom
Marius Syvanen: Heat 5, 18th skater.
Sun Diego, Osiris, Ricta, Independent, Billabong,Santa Cruz, Dakine
Adam Howe: Heat 5, 19th skater.
Plan B, Silver, Duffs, Eastpak, Split
Wes Kremer: Heat 5, 20th skater.
Sun Diego, Fury, Electric, DC (flow), FKD, Billabong, Skate Mafia

Related Articles

AmsterDamn Am 2008: Sunday Finals, Monday Recovery

by Rob on Wednesday, July 23, 2008

Photos from the last day of AmsterDamn Am 2008.

AmsterDamn Am 2008 Heat Sheets

by Rob on Friday, July 18, 2008

The full rider list for the Street Qualifiers at AmsterDamn Am 2008.

Tampa Am January 2008 Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 17, 2008

A full list of riders for Saturday and Sunday at Tampa Am January 2008...

[View more in the Article Archives]

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: