Recent Skateboarding Contest Results and History

Recent Contest Results

2019 Renegade Vert Series - Womens
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

4 Skaters.

Top Three

Carlin Makibbin
Harlow Johnsey
Cheyenne Taylor
2019 Renegade Vert Series - Juniors 13-19
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

4 Skaters.

Top Three

Tyler Dick
Carter Petrocci
Henry Romero
2019 Renegade Vert Series - Groms 12 and under
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

9 Skaters.

Top Three

Gavin Liller
Nash Barfield
Curren Atterbury
2019 Renegade Vert Series - Mens 20-39
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

6 Skaters.

Top Three

Logan Yale
Patrick McKenna
Chase Parten
2019 Renegade Vert Series - Legends 50 and up
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

11 Skaters.

Top Three

Henry Gutierrez
Rodney Mead
Dan Brown
2019 Renegade Vert Series - Masters 40-49
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

11 Skaters.

Top Three

Matt Dove
Mike Frazier
Brian Drake
2019 Renegade Vert Series - Open Qualifiers
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

18 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Steven Pineiro
Collin Graham
2019 Renegade Vert Series - Open Finals
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Collin Graham
Jake Yanko
Andre Young
Damn Am Japan 2019 Bronson Speed Killer Award
Sunday, April 14, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Aoto Yoroi

Damn Am Japan 2019 Mob G For Effort Award
Sunday, April 14, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Kento Urano

Damn Am Japan 2019 Thanks For Nothin's
Sunday, April 14, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Hasco Enterprises
DC Shoes
MBM Parkbuilders
Damn Am Japan 2019 Semi-Finals
Sunday, April 14, 2019

Total Skaters

28 Skaters.

Top Three

Kento Urano
Kairi Netsuke
Sora Negishi
Damn Am Japan 2019 Finals
Sunday, April 14, 2019

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Sora Shirai
Kairi Netsuke
Yukito Aoki
Damn Am Japan 2019 Indy Best Trick
Saturday, April 13, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Ryo Sagawa
Aoto Yoroi
Sena Watanabe
Damn Am Japan 2019 Qualifiers
Saturday, April 13, 2019

Total Skaters

44 Skaters.

Top Three

Yukito Aoki
Sora Shirai
Sora Negishi
2019 Spring Roll All Ages Contest - 8 and Under
Saturday, April 6, 2019

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonny Rips
Gabriel Lavallee
Braydan Santos
2019 Spring Roll All Ages Contest - Ages 9-12
Saturday, April 6, 2019

Total Skaters

13 Skaters.

Top Three

Nash Barfield
Hunter George
Jack Mckee
2019 Spring Roll All Ages Contest - Ages 13-15
Saturday, April 6, 2019

Total Skaters

13 Skaters.

Top Three

Atom Blanford
Bennett Stovern
Noah Nagaro
2019 Spring Roll All Ages Contest - Ages 16 and Up
Saturday, April 6, 2019

Total Skaters

20 Skaters.

Top Three

Alex Hunter
Carlos Ramirez
Anferney Preston
2019 Spring Roll All Ages Contest - Sponsored Division
Saturday, April 6, 2019

Total Skaters

35 Skaters.

Top Three

Matt Savidakis
Adam Tyler
Landon Swan
Tampa Pro 2019 Finals
Sunday, March 3, 2019

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Carlos Ribeiro
Jake Ilardi
Daisuke Ikeda
Tampa Pro 2019 MOB G for Effort
Sunday, March 3, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Dan Mancina

Tampa Pro 2019 Just For Showing Up
Sunday, March 3, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Jacob Luther

Tampa Pro 2019 Bronson Speed Killer
Sunday, March 3, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Zion Wright

Tampa Pro 2019 Semi-Finals
Sunday, March 3, 2019

Total Skaters

33 Skaters.

Top Three

Daisuke Ikeda
Torey Pudwill
Luan Oliveira
Tampa Pro 2019 Qualifiers
Saturday, March 2, 2019

Total Skaters

81 Skaters.

Top Three

Ishod Wair
Ivan Monteiro
Kelvin Hoefler
2019 Converse Concrete Free for All
Saturday, March 2, 2019

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Steven Pineiro
Roman Pabich
Jake Yanko
2019 Tampa Pro Independent Best Trick
Saturday, March 2, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Aurelien Giraud
Chris Joslin
Ryan Decenzo
2019 Converse Concrete Jam Invitational
Saturday, March 2, 2019

Total Skaters

11 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Wooten
Raven Tershy
Cedric Pabich
2019 Converse Concrete Jam Best Trick
Saturday, March 2, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Jack Winburn

2019 Tampa Pro Team Manager Industry VIP Contest
Friday, March 1, 2019

Total Skaters

21 Skaters.

Top Three

Nate Alton
Paul Zitzer
Ira Ingram
2019 Tampa Pro Industry Bowl Jam
Friday, March 1, 2019

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Thomas Kring
Eric Dressen
Garrett (Top Gun) Orseno
2019 Presidents Day Camper Pro
Monday, February 18, 2019

Total Skaters

13 Skaters.

Top Three

Ian Mazer
Griffin Mize
Gabriel Lavallee
2019 Old Man Bowl Jam Thanks for Nothing
Saturday, February 9, 2019

Total Skaters

2 Skaters.

Top Three

Willie Stansell
John May
Old Man Bowl Jam 2019 30-39 Division
Saturday, February 9, 2019

Total Skaters

11 Skaters.

Top Three

Jacob Krajewski
Levi Combs
Michael Wiegner
Old Man Bowl Jam 2019 40-49 Division
Saturday, February 9, 2019

Total Skaters

17 Skaters.

Top Three

John Whiteman
Aaron Morgan
Jimmy Marcus aka The Greek
Old Man Bowl Jam 2019 50 and Up Division
Saturday, February 9, 2019

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Mike Rogers
Roberto Vega
Victor Ulmer
2019 VANS Clash of the Crews Qualifiers
Saturday, January 19, 2019

Total Skaters

30 Skaters.

Top Three

Skatepark Of Tampa SPoT
Graffiti Skate Zone
Vice Skate Co.
2019 Vans Clash of the Crews Finals
Saturday, January 19, 2019

Total Skaters

30 Skaters.

Top Three

Graffiti Skate Zone
Skatepark Of Tampa SPoT
Vice Skate Co.
2019 VANS Clash of the Crews Best Trick
Saturday, January 19, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Marcos Montoya

2019 VANS Clash of the Crews Concrete Jam
Saturday, January 19, 2019

Total Skaters

2 Skaters.

Top Three

Steven Pineiro
Adam Meyer
2019 VANS Clash of the Crews Deathrace
Friday, January 18, 2019

Total Skaters

2 Skaters.

Top Three

Keenan Lewis
Jake Yanko
2018 Tampa Am Just For Showing Ups
Monday, November 12, 2018

Total Skaters

4 Skaters.

Top Three

Converse Skate
Jeff Kendall
Rhino
2018 Tampa Am Tiger Balm "Bumps & Bruises" Award
Monday, November 12, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Gabriel Fortunato

Tampa Am 2018 Boards for Bros Bromander-In-Chief
Monday, November 12, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Uncle Sam Bellipanni

2018 Tampa AM Semi-Finals
Sunday, November 11, 2018

Total Skaters

33 Skaters.

Top Three

Angelo Caro
Jorge Simões
Arthur Cordova
2018 Tampa AM Finals
Sunday, November 11, 2018

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Daisuke Ikeda
Lucas Alves
Angelo Caro
2018 Bronson Speed Killer
Sunday, November 11, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Taihou Tokura

2018 MOB G for Effort
Sunday, November 11, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Felipe Nunes

Converse Concrete Jam Best Trick - Tampa Am 2018
Saturday, November 10, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko

Tampa Am Saturday Qualifiers
Saturday, November 10, 2018

Total Skaters

100 Skaters.

Top Three

Giovanni Vianna
Angelo Caro
Justin Sommer
Converse Concrete Jam - Tampa Am 2018
Saturday, November 10, 2018

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Roman Pabich
Jake Wooten
Cedric Pabich
Independent Best Trick - Tampa Am 2018
Saturday, November 10, 2018

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Bruno Senra
Yamato Kosuzu
Gabriel Fortunato
Tampa Am 2018 Open Qualifiers
Thursday, November 8, 2018

Total Skaters

161 Skaters.

Top Three

Vinicius Costa
Wesley Felipe Borges
Kaue Cossa
2018 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 8 & Under Division
Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonny Rips

2018 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 9-12 Division
Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Noah Pollard

2018 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 13-15 Division
Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Blaze Helgerson

2018 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall Girls Division
Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Courtney Block

2018 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 16 & Up Division
Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Josias Moulton

2018 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall Sponsored Division
Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko

Harvest Jam 8 & Under Division
Saturday, October 6, 2018

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonny Rips
Clayton Fiore
Legend Lopez
Harvest Jam 9-12 Division
Saturday, October 6, 2018

Total Skaters

23 Skaters.

Top Three

Noah Pollard
Zion Effs
Nash Barfield
Harvest Jam Girls Division
Saturday, October 6, 2018

Total Skaters

4 Skaters.

Top Three

Jamie Kutcher
Arianna Der
Courtney Block
Harvest Jam 13-15 Division
Saturday, October 6, 2018

Total Skaters

19 Skaters.

Top Three

Blaze Helgerson
Cole Todd
Sam Bryant
Harvest Jam 16-29 Division
Saturday, October 6, 2018

Total Skaters

23 Skaters.

Top Three

Josias Moulton
Elijah Allred
Eduardo Padron
Harvest Jam Sponsored Division
Saturday, October 6, 2018

Total Skaters

16 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Wesley Box
Tyler Wolford
Harvest Jam 30 & Up Division
Saturday, October 6, 2018

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Billy Nelson
Anddy Entrena
Michael Wiegner
2018 Damn Am of the Year
Monday, September 24, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Maurio McCoy

Damn Am NYC Finals
Saturday, September 15, 2018

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Lucas Rabelo
Daisuke Ikeda
Maurio McCoy
Damn Am NYC MOB G For Effort
Saturday, September 15, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Rio Batan Matienzo

Damn Am NYC Thanks for Nothin'
Saturday, September 15, 2018

Total Skaters

2 Skaters.

Top Three

Paul Shier
Adee Lu
Damn Am NYC Bronson Speed Killer
Saturday, September 15, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Keith Hardy

Damn Am NYC Indy Best Trick
Saturday, September 15, 2018

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Herman Moller
Mike Piwowar
Markus Jalaber
Damn Am NYC Qualifiers
Friday, September 14, 2018

Total Skaters

115 Skaters.

Top Three

Lucas Rabelo
Daisuke Ikeda
Ryo Motohashi
Damn Am Chicago Semi Finals Results
Sunday, August 12, 2018

Total Skaters

29 Skaters.

Top Three

Keyaki Ike
Lucas Rabelo
Marcos Montoya
Damn Am Chicago Finals
Sunday, August 12, 2018

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Marcos Montoya
Maurio McCoy
Keyaki Ike
Damn Am Chicago - MOB G For Effort
Sunday, August 12, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Marcus Sarsycki

Damn Am Chicago - Thanks For Nothing
Sunday, August 12, 2018

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

NHS Distribution
Karl Watson
Asylum Skatepark
Damn Am Chicago - Bronson Speed Killer
Sunday, August 12, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Joe Milazzo

Damn Am Chicago Qualifiers
Saturday, August 11, 2018

Total Skaters

93 Skaters.

Top Three

Daisuke Ikeda
Dylan Williams
Lucas Rabelo
Damn Am Chicago Independent Best Trick
Saturday, August 11, 2018

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Lucas Rabelo
Angelo Caro
Henry Gartland
Back To School Bash All Ages Contest 8 & Under Division
Saturday, August 4, 2018

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Hunter Bushouse
Legend Lopez
Jonny Rips
Back To School Bash All Ages Contest 9-12 Division
Saturday, August 4, 2018

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Nash Barfield
Noah Kirson
Dominic Ribock
Back To School Bash All Ages Contest Girls Division
Saturday, August 4, 2018

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Kerstin Brown
Courtney Block
Arianna Der
Back To School Bash All Ages Contest 16 & Up Division
Saturday, August 4, 2018

Total Skaters

19 Skaters.

Top Three

Austin McCahan
Elijah Allred
Shawn Campbell
Back To School Bash All Ages Contest Sponsored Division
Saturday, August 4, 2018

Total Skaters

28 Skaters.

Top Three

Keenan Lewis
Matt Savidakis
Kris Clayton
Street League Los Angeles Qualifiers Results
Saturday, July 7, 2018

Total Skaters

11 Skaters.

Top Three

Chris Joslin
Nyjah Huston
Manny Santiago
Street League Los Angeles Finals Results
Saturday, July 7, 2018

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Yuto Horigome
Chris Joslin
Kelvin Hoefler
Dew Tour Men's Pro Park Finals
Saturday, June 30, 2018

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Cory Juneau
Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg
Tristan Rennie
Dew Tour Men's Pro Street Finals
Saturday, June 30, 2018

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Yuto Horigome
Jagger Eaton
Kelvin Hoefler
Dew Tour Men's Pro Street Qualifier
Saturday, June 30, 2018

Total Skaters

25 Skaters.

Top Three

Yuto Horigome
Kelvin Hoefler
Chaz Ortiz
Dew Tour Men's Pro Park Qualifier
Saturday, June 30, 2018

Total Skaters

23 Skaters.

Top Three

Tristan Rennie
Keegan Palmer
Heimana Reynolds
Dew Tour Women's Pro Park Finals
Saturday, June 30, 2018

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Nicole Hause
Bryce Wettstein
Jordyn Barratt
Dew Tour Women's Pro Street Finals
Saturday, June 30, 2018

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Pamela Rosa
Jenn Soto
Alexis Sablone
Damn Am Barcelona Finals
Sunday, June 24, 2018

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Jorge Simões
Giovanni Vianna
Daisuke Ikeda
Damn Am Barcelona MOB G For Effort
Sunday, June 24, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Nassim Lachhab

Damn Am Barcelona Bronson Speed Killer Award
Sunday, June 24, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Cristian Delgado

Damn Am Barcelona Independent Best Trick
Saturday, June 23, 2018

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Angelo Caro
Mauro Iglesias
Jorge Simões
Damn Am Barcelona Qualifiers
Friday, June 22, 2018

Total Skaters

83 Skaters.

Top Three

Jorge Simões
Justin Sommer
Gabriel Ribeiro
School's Out Jam Girls Division
Saturday, June 9, 2018

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Mikaela Kwan
Courtney Block
Ryland Lopez
School's Out Jam 8 & Under Division
Saturday, June 9, 2018

Total Skaters

6 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonny Rips
Legend Lopez
Ian Mazer
School's Out Jam 9-12 Division
Saturday, June 9, 2018

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Noah Pollard
Zion Effs
Hunter George
School's Out Jam 13-15 Division
Saturday, June 9, 2018

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Blaze Helgerson
Diego Cerna
Noah Nagaro
School's Out Jam 16 & Up Division
Saturday, June 9, 2018

Total Skaters

16 Skaters.

Top Three

Josias Moulton
David Kennedy
Freedom Charles
School's Out Jam Sponsored Division
Saturday, June 9, 2018

Total Skaters

20 Skaters.

Top Three

Steven McKaig
Denzell Jennings
Wesley Box
Best Foot Forward Qualifiers Results
Sunday, May 27, 2018

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Jordi Zapata
Uncle Sam Bellipanni
Best Foot Forward Finals Results
Sunday, May 27, 2018

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Marse Farmer
Jc Mazza
Street League Pro Open London Finals Results
Saturday, May 26, 2018

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Yuto Horigome
Vincent Milou
Kelvin Hoefler
Street League Pro Open London Qualifiers Results
Saturday, May 26, 2018

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Ivan Monteiro
Trent McClung
Gustavo Ribeiro
Street League Pro Open London Women’s Finals Results
Saturday, May 26, 2018

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Jenn Soto
Lacey Baker
Mariah Duran
X Games Norway Men's Skateboard Street Finals
Sunday, May 20, 2018

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Kelvin Hoefler
Jagger Eaton
Felipe Gustavo
X Games Women's Skateboard Street Finals
Friday, May 18, 2018

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Leticia Bufoni
Lacey Baker
Pamela Rosa
Damn Am Japan Semi Finals
Saturday, May 5, 2018

Total Skaters

28 Skaters.

Top Three

Yukito Aoki
Sora Negishi
Daiki Hoshino
Damn Am Japan 2018 Finals
Saturday, May 5, 2018

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Sora Shirai
Daisuke Ikeda
Yukito Aoki
Damn Am Japan 2018 Bronson Speed Killer Award
Saturday, May 5, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Taihou Tokura