Damn Am Minneapolis 2014 Semi-Finals Results

1: Dan Coe

Dan Coe
Sponsors: Chophouse Skateboards, 3rd Lair Skate Park, Supra (flow), Krew (flow), Bones (flow)
Hometown: Minneapolis MN
Notes:

2: Kirian Stone

Kirian Stone
Sponsors: Familia, Lakai (flow), Send Help
Hometown: Minneapolis MN
Notes:

3: August Mockenhaupt

August Mockenhaupt
Sponsors: Zombie Boardshop, Emerica (flow)
Hometown: Savage MN
Notes:

4: Cody Davis

Cody Davis
Sponsors: Imperial Skateboards, Mountain Dew, 3rd Lair, Dakine, Destructo, krysp Headwear
Hometown: Ramsey MN
Notes:

5: Alejandro Burnell

Alejandro Burnell
Sponsors: etnies (flow), Skatepark of Tampa, Matix, Spitfire (flow)
Hometown: Tampa FL
Notes:

6: Anthony Anaya

Anthony Anaya
Sponsors: Foundation Skateboards, Dekline Footwear, Pig Wheels, Matix Clothing, Independent Trucks, Oneway Boardshop
Hometown: Santa Maria CA
Notes:

7: Dylan Williams

Dylan Williams
Sponsors: Girl Skateboards, Lakai, Independent Trucks, Ricta, Coalatree Organics, Mob Grip, Active
Hometown: Bakersfield CA
Notes:

8: Jonathan Reece AKA Tall Tee

Jonathan Reece AKA Tall Tee
Sponsors:
Hometown: Wachula FL
Notes:

9: Corey Millett

Corey Millett
Sponsors: Neff CLothing, 3rd Lair Skatepark, Emerica (flow), Baker Skateboards (Flow)
Hometown: St. Paul MN
Notes:

10: Malik Jones

Malik Jones
Sponsors: MILITANT/Mini Logo, DC (Flow), Zombie Boardshop
Hometown: Lakeville MN
Notes:

11: Henry Gartland

Henry Gartland
Sponsors: 3rd Lair, DC (flow)
Hometown: Minneapolis MN
Notes:

12: David Elliot Nelson

David Elliot Nelson
Sponsors: Nike SB (flow), Calsurf, Glue Factory Skateboards
Hometown: Brooklyn Park Minnesota
Notes:

13: Jace Torkelson

Jace Torkelson
Sponsors: 3rd Lair
Hometown: Rochester MN
Notes:

14: Tabari Cook

Tabari Cook
Sponsors: FAMILIA Skateshop, Send Help
Hometown: Minneapolis MN
Notes:

15: Jared Cleland

Jared Cleland
Sponsors: Leftover Hardware, Spyder Skate Shop, Matix Clothing
Hometown: Manhattan Beach CA
Notes:

16: Brad Hay

Brad Hay
Sponsors: The House Boardshop
Hometown: Shoreview MN
Notes:

17: Mason Coletti

Mason Coletti
Sponsors: Industrial Skate Shop, Birdhouse (flow), Glassy (flow)
Hometown: Edmond OK
Notes:

18: Cole Wayka

Cole Wayka
Sponsors: Etnies (flow), DGK (flow), Neff (flow), Silver Trucks (flow), Central Boardshop
Hometown: Wausau WI
Notes:

19: Tyler Hunger

Tyler Hunger
Sponsors: The Compound Board Shop, Payne Skate Park/Sk8Skool
Hometown: Sarasota FL
Notes:

20: Shane Short

Shane Short
Sponsors: Imperial Skateboards
Hometown: Gilbert AZ
Notes:

21: Alex Hancock

Alex Hancock
Sponsors: HUF (flow), Mystery (flow), Royal Trucks (flow)
Hometown: Louisville KY
Notes:

22: Ricky Nunn

Ricky Nunn
Sponsors: MILITANT/Mini Logo, Central BoardShop, CreateKarma Streetwear
Hometown: Minneapolis MN
Notes:

23: Jackson Parrish

Jackson Parrish
Sponsors: 3rd Lair
Hometown: Minneapolis MN
Notes:

24: Greyson Beal

Greyson Beal
Sponsors: Hate City Skateboards, Vans (flow)
Hometown: Kennesaw GA
Notes:

25: Ryan Yost

Ryan Yost
Sponsors: Help Boardshop
Hometown: Minneapolis MN
Notes:

26: Jack Lunt

Jack Lunt
Sponsors: 3rd Lair, Foundation (Flow), DVS (Flow), Common Apparel
Hometown: Maple Grove MN
Notes:

27: Zander Gabriel

Zander Gabriel
Sponsors: Focus Apparel, 3043 Boardshop, Sensitive skateboards, Bloodnoseballerina.com, Skate sauce Wax Co., Quintin Hat Co. Localized movement
Hometown: Ojai CA
Notes:

28: Gabriel Alsaker

Gabriel Alsaker
Sponsors: Familia, Lakai (flow), Glue Factory Skateboards
Hometown: Lindstrom MN
Notes: