Damn Am Atlanta 2012 Jams

Posted on Friday, April 20, 2012 by Rob

The top 30 from the Qualifers Jams below skating on Saturday make the cut to Sunday. Top two go directly to the Finals and the remaining 28 skate in the Semi-Finals where the top 10 from there join the two already in the Finals. Get the full schedule for the weekend at Damn Am here.

Atlanta Qualifiers

Jam 1

Alec Chambers
Wilmington NC
Another Skateshop, Ergo (flow), Post 22 Skateboards, Satori (flow)
Austin O'Brien
Virginia Beach VA
17th Street Surf Shop, Vans (flow), Volcom (flow), Tork Trux
Brandon Yarborough
Chad Poore
Orlando FL
Blooze Skateboards, Graffiti Skate Zone

Jam 2

CJ Tambornino
Minneapolis MN
Cal Surf, Nike PR, Venture, The Hundreds, Almost
Dalton Dern
Orlando FL
Etnies, Graffiti Skate Zone, Theeve Trucks, Lifeblood
Devin Bagnoli
Daytona FL
Maui Nix, Dakine, Kona
Eric McKenney
Fort Myers FL

Jam 3

Grady Smith
Jacksonville FL
Jake Miller
Douglas GA
John Hill
Columbia SC
Bluetile, Birdhouse (flow), Converse (flow)
Kaleb Jones
Hickory NC
Flik Grip Tape, Krontrol Wheels, Krux, Flip Side Skate Shop, DVS (flow), Dakine (flow), Tavik Clothing, Bloodline Skateboards, Nixon (flow)

Jam 4

Liam McCabe
Rumson NJ
ERGO (flow), DC (flow), Bones (flow), Powell (flow), Belmar Pro Skate Shop
Nathan Morley
Chippewa Falls WI
Reese Salken
Newport News VA
Ryan Skorker
Port Charlotte FL
Compound Boardshop

Jam 5

Alec Love
Altanta GA
Hazard County
Spencer Lau
Neptune Beach FL
Vans (Flow), Nixon, Sunrise, Red Bull, Santa Cruz (flow), Paradise Wheels, Matix
Trent Hazelwood
Richmond VA
1031
Will Gaskins
Charelston SC
Saturday Warehouse

Jam 6

Ben Havran
Huston TX
Reserve Supply Co.
Brett Weinstein
Buffalo Grove IL
Character Skateboards, Wellborn Clothing, FA Skates
Chason Trau
Hazard County GA
Hazard County, Andy Odem (flow), Jenkem Skateboards, Bender Hardware, Timmy Baker (flow)
Connor Champion
Raleigh NC
Spitfire, Indy, Endless Grind Skate Shop, Nike SB, Skate Mental, Mighty Healthy

Jam 7

Dan Corrigan
Baltimore MD
Silver (flow), Rockstar Bearings, Landshark Wheels, Funtastik Skate Shop
Dustin Hall
DeVille Skate Shop, Cliche (flow), Dekline (flow)
Felipe Gouveia
San Paulo Brazil
Bones (flow), Lakai (flow), Alchemy Grip
Greg Stepp
Morton IL
Airwaves Skate Works, Dwindle (flow), Discrepancy Clothing (flow)

Jam 8

Jamal Campbell
Atlanta GA
8103 Clothing, Sunrise Skate , etnies (flow), Sun Deli Subs
John Kosch
DaVille Skate Shop
Kanaan Dern
Orlando FL
GSZ, Pro Tec
Luke Hampton
Moorhead MN
Red Bull, Hoodlum Skateboards, Bones, Tork Trux, Emerica (flow), Laced

Jam 9

Nekio Cruz
Houston TX
Select Skate Shop
Reggie Kelly
Columbus GA
Reveal Skateboards, Felony Wheels, Bender Hardward, Coocoo's Nest Skate Shop, Hazard County Skatepark, Dekline (flow)
Sam Sneed
Huntersville NC
Syndicate Skateboards, TORK TRUX, Get-A-Grip Skate Shop, Summer of Bros
Taylor Gast
Chippdwa Falls WI

Jam 10

Alec Majerus
Rochester MN
3rd Lair, Volcom, Vans, Flip Skateboards, Spitfire Wheels, Thunder Trucks, Nixon
Ben Walters
Bowie MD
Philthyeast Skateboards, Monster, Owens Shop
Tyler Hunger
Sarasota FL
The Compound Board Shop, Payne Skate Park/Sk8Skool, Force Trucks, Skate-Aid, Deuce, Colossus Apparel
Yonnie Cruz
Tampa FL
Traffic, Lakai, Matix, Westside, Bones, Ace, Bottoms Up MFG

Jam 11

Brian Adams
Tampa FL
CCS
Chris Jata
Tampa FL
Shaqueefa, Organika (flow), Paradise Wheels, Westside, Bottoms Up Mfg, Emerica (flow), LRG (flow)
Corey Glick
Chicago IL
RVCA (flow), Bones (flow), Harmony Skateshop, Asylum
Daniel Cutcliffe
Birmingham AL
Faith Skate, Foundation (flow), Pig (flow), Dekline (flow)

Jam 12

Dylan Perry
Tampa FL
Alien Workshop, Skatepark of Tampa, etnies, Dakine, Bones, Destructo, Altamont, Stance
Fletcher Renegar
Ringgold GA
Zoo York, Bones, Converse, Omit Apparel, Krux, Gatorade, Progressive Skatepark, Comfort Skateshop, Atlanta Grip
Isaiah Rodriguez
Leesburg VA
KOOK, TORK TRUX, Fairfax Surf Shop, Cassette Sunglasses, Doebotz Clothing, YUMSkate, Monster Energy (Flow)
Zeke Logan
Woodstock GA
Ambush Skate Shop, SEC

Jam 13

Jorge Villagomez
Houston TX
HUF (flow), RVCA (flow), Nixon, Reserve Supply Co.
Kevin Cordell
Waynesville, NC
Dopamine Skateboards
Malik Jordan
Charlotte NC
Celtic Skateboards, Origin Trucks, Embassy Skate Shop
Nick Adam
Chicago IL

Jam 14

Robby Kirkland
Tampa FL
Skatepark of Tampa, Shaqueefa, Axion, DGK
Sean Powderly
Baltimore MD
VU Skateshop
Taylor Lebaugh
Arcada CA
The Killing Floor, Ampt Skate Shop
Tyler Thomas
Baltimore MD
Charm City Skatepark, Gatorade, 5 Boro (flow)

Jam 15

Alex Hancock
Louisville KY
Home Skateshop, Etnies (Flow)
Bong Gause
Jacksonville FL
DVS, Matix, World Industries, Force Trucks, Elm (flow), Clockwork Shop
Bud Howard
Macon GA
Clockwork Skate Shop, Tork Trucks
Yoshi Tanenbaum
Silver Spring MD
Nike SB (flow), Red Bull, Theeve, Pig, Stereo, Jiberish Clothing, Red Bull

Jam 16

Christian Dufrene
Lafayette LA
Heartthrob Skateboards, Screw You Hardware, Rukus Board Shop
Cory Smith
San Marcos CA
Clockwork Skate Shop
Derrick Wilson
Long Beach CA
Affiliate Skateboard Co., Cons (flow), Furnace
Dylan Wiggins
Greenville NC
Backdoor Skate Shop

Jam 17

Frankie Spears
Lynbrook NY
Shut Skateboards, Silver (flow), Pig (flow), Dekline (flow), Diamond, Bunger Skateshop
Jace Torkelson
Rochester MN
3rd Lair, Phenom (flow)
Jared Cleland
Manhattan Beach CA
DVS (flow), Autobahn (flow), Left Over Hardware, Spyder Skate Shop
Josh Butler
Dallas GA
Ambush Skate Shop, SEC

Jam 18

Kevin Sikes
Deltona FL
Graffiti Skate Zone
Markus Jalaber
Clearwater FL
ERGO (flow), Skatepark of Tampa, DC (flow), Paradise Wheels (flow)
Nick Franklin
Ron Parker
Raleigh NC
Vertical Urge, Nike SB

Jam 19

Skyler Clark
Cumming GA
TNT Skateboarding, Hazard County
Tommy Wilkinson
San Antonio TX
Tyrone Henderson
Glen Burnie MD
Charm City, Green Trucks
Zach Gillespy
Columbia SC
Celtic Skateboards, Tork Trux, Blue Tile

Jam 20

Antonio Massey
Baltimore MD
Vu Skateshop, Bones, Etnies (flow)
Brandon Bonner aka Boner
Fredericksburg VA
Natural Koncept, Magic Bullet Records
Buster Sullivan
Mount Juliet TN
Cons, Organika, Folded
Christian Lazarski
Englewood FL
Compound Boardshop

Jam 21

Curren Caples
Ventura CA
Flip, Hurley, Indy, Vans, Ricta Wheels, Mob Grip, Momentum Ride Shop, Bones Swiss
Deshawn Sandy
Brooklyn NY
Dylan Witkin
Lake Forrest CA
5boroNYC, Nike, Royal Trucks, Heel Bruise, Focus Board Shop, Pig Wheels (flow), Wide Trap Grip
George Karvounis
Houston TX
Southside Skatepark, Fallen, Mystery, Thunder, Bones Wheels

Jam 22

Jackson Davis
Mooresville NC
The Embassy Board Shop
Jereme Knibbs
Tampa FL
Skatepark of Tampa, Altamont (flow), Nike SB(flow), Pig, Toy Machine (flow)
Justin Arroyo
Savannah GA
Boardz, 9 Lives Clothing, Califlordia Boards
Kyle Register
Canton GA
Celtic Skateboards, Origin Trucks, Vans Shoes, Progressive Skatepark

Jam 23

Marshall LaFrance
Jacksonville FL
Sunrise Surf Shop, Matix, DVS
Nick Scott
Mooresville NC
Matix (flow), Theeve (flow), Embassy Board Shop
Ronnie Kessner
Little Egg Harbor NJ
Circa (flow), Jetty Clothing, Surf Shack, Habitat
Solomon Mosley
Atlanta GA
Given, IPATH (flow), Oakley, Theeve Trucks, Progressive Skatepark, ERGO, SkullCandy

Jam 24

Auby Taylor
Dallas TX
Nike SB (flow), Index Skateboard Supply, Krooked (flow), Matix (flow)
Tony Karr
Los Angeles CA
Stereo, Nike SB, Ashbury Eyewear
Tyshawn Jones
Bronx NY
Toy Machine (flow), Supreme, Silver (flow)
Zach Godlewski
Houston TX
OMIT (flow), Fast Forward Skate Shop

Jam 25

Brandon Ly
Houston TX
Kingpinz Skate Shop,Wub Wheels
Caio Notaro
Alpharetta GA formerly Brazil
Atlnata Skateboards, Stay Fly Skate Shop
CJ Kelly
Chicago IL
Yeah Boardshop, DVS (flow), Destructo (flow), Bones (flow), Jessup
Dakota Welty
York PA
Exist Skate Shop

Jam 26

Devan Rice
Jacksonville NC
Another Skate Shop
Eli Williams
Atlanta GA
Hazard County Skatepark
Giorgio Villone
West Islip NY
Kinetic Skate Shop
Jaco Peden
DeVille Skate Shop

Jam 27

Joey Pellegrino
Atlanta GA
Given , Globe (flow), ERGO, Siege Audio, Gold Wheels, Progressive Skate Park, Dizm Eyewear
Justin Vinson
Magnolia TX
Southside Skatepark, Emerica (flow)
Leo Heinert
New York NY
TORRO! SKATEBOARDS NYC, DC Shoes, After Midnight Clothing, Rock Star Bearings, Savage Urethane and CD Skate Shop, Trophy Grip
Michael Cooper
Peoria IL
Skate Junkies
Tyson Peterson
Melbourne FL

Jam 28

Piro Sierra
Tampa FL
John Gow, Westside, Naysayer, Paradise Wheels, Bottoms Up Mfg
Ryan Cooper
Chatanooga TN
Comfort Skate Shop, Emerica, Foundation, Paradise Wheel Co.
Spencer Barton
Brevard NC
Absolve Skateboards, Prime Key Productions, Flipside Board Shop
Travis Glover
Atlanta GA
Zoo York, Mountain Dew, Force Trucks, Ambush Skateshop, Altamont, Gold

Jam 29

Chris Coffman
Atlanta GA
Stratosphere Skateboards, Nike (flow)
Troy Cobucci
Atlanta GA
Stratosphere Skateboards, Adidas (flow)
Niko Howard
Atlanta GA
Hate City, Grind King, Progressive, Triple 8
Shane Farber aka Shanewreck
Alpharetta GA
Progressive Skatepark, Hate City, Origin Trucks

Related Articles

Damn Am Atlanta 2012 Semi-Finals Jams

by Rob on Saturday, April 21, 2012

Top two from the Qualifiers go straight to the Finals. The remaining 28 below are fighting for a top 10 spot in the Semi-Finals to join them in the Finals.

Damn Am Atlanta Presented by Nike SB 2012 Road Trip and Bowl Jam

by Jorge on Saturday, April 21, 2012

Damn Am Atlanta 2012 Road Trip/Bowl Jam

[View more in the Article Archives]

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: