Clash of the Crews 2014 Presented by Vans

Posted on Saturday, February 22, 2014 by Sebastian

Get Finals brackets results here and individual skater results here.

Qualifiers Results

  1. SPoT - Tampa, FL, Team Average: 78.2
  2. The Park (Team two) - Melbourne, FL, Team Average: 75.33
  3. Graffiti Skate Zone (Team 2) - Palm Bay, FL, Team Average: 73.87
  4. Island Water Sports - Deerfield Beach, FL, Team Average: 64.44
  5. Ramp 48 - Ft. Lauderdale, FL, Team Average: 62.33
  6. The Park (Team one) - Melbourne, FL, Team Average: 61.89
  7. Ambition Skateshop - Clearwater, FL, Team Average: 59.56
  8. Westside - Tarpon Springs, FL, Team Average: 59.45
  9. Shred Shed - West Palm Beach, FL, Team Average: 58
  10. Graffiti Skate Zone (Team 1) - Palm Bay, FL, Team Average: 54.44
  11. Schoolyard - Saint Petersburg, FL, Team Average: 53.89
  12. Compound - Sarasota, FL, Team Average: 53.11
  13. Atlanta Grip Tape Crew - Atlanta, GA, Team Average: 51.33
  14. Galactic G - Orlando, FL, Team Average: 47.33
  15. Sunrise - Jacksonville Beach, FL, Team Average: 38.33
  16. Cuckoo's Nest - Columbus, GA, Team Average: 36.78
  17. Aqua East - Jacksonville, FL, Team Average: 32.67
  18. Ruin Skateshop - Sandy Springs, GA, Team Average: 32.11
  19. MIA - Miami, FL, Team Average: 32
  20. Undercover - Ft. Pierce, FL, Team Average: 28.56
  21. Cocoa Beach Skatepark - Cocoa Beach, FL, Team Average: 24.11
  22. Flatspot - Coral Springs, FL, Team Average: 22.11
  23. Reserve Supply Co. - Houston, TX, Team Average: 18.89
  24. Skate Shed - Columbus, GA, Team Average: 17

Finals Bracket Results

Final Results

  1. Graffiti Skate Zone (Team 2) - Palm Bay, FL
  2. The Park (Team two) - Melbourne, FL
  3. SPoT - Tampa, FL
  4. Ramp 48 - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
  5. Island Water Sports - Deerfield Beach, FL
  6. The Park (Team one) - Melbourne, FL
  7. Westside - Tarpon Springs, FL
  8. Ambition Skateshop - Clearwater, FL
  9. Shred Shed - West Palm Beach, FL
  10. Graffiti Skate Zone (Team 1) - Palm Bay, FL
  11. Schoolyard - Saint Petersburg, FL
  12. Compound - Sarasota, FL
  13. Atlanta Grip Tape Crew - Atlanta, GA
  14. Galactic G - Orlando, FL
  15. Sunrise - Jacksonville Beach, FL
  16. Cuckoo's Nest - Columbus, GA
  17. Aqua East - Jacksonville
  18. Ruin Skateshop - Sandy Springs, GA
  19. MIA - Miami, FL
  20. Undercover - Ft. Pierce, FL
  21. Cocoa Beach Skatepark - Cocoa Beach, FL
  22. Flatspot - Coral Springs, FL
  23. Reserve Supply Co. - Houston, TX
  24. Skate Shed - Columbus, GA

Honorable Mentions

  • Best Attitude and Biggest Family: Montoya Family
  • Most Diverse Team: Coco Beach Skatepark (youngest and oldest skaters in the contest!)
  • Furthest Traveled: Reserve Supply Co. (Houston, Texas)
  • OshKosh B’Gosh Award: Spik Lamy from Schoolyard Skatepark for his overalls
  • Best Shop Name: Cuckoo's Nest Skateboard Collective (Columbus, GA)
  • Needs more oxygen Award: John Montesi

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: