Tampa Am 2005 Vert Heat Sheets

Posted on Thursday, January 20, 2005 by Rob

Tampa Am 2005 Vert Heat Sheets
Adam Taylor: Friday Heat 1, 1st skater.
Timeline Skateboards, Rusty, Osiris, Ninja
Jereme Knibbs: Friday Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Duffs
Chris Cudlipp: Friday Heat 1, 3rd skater.
NSS Shoes, Scum Skates, Destructo Trucks, Ol' '84 Clothing, Vestal Watches, Hard Luck Wheels
Jeff Byrd: Friday Heat 1, 4th skater.
Ballistic Skateboards, Rhythm Skate Shop, DC (flow), Oust Bearings
Martin Deslandes: Friday Heat 1, 5th skater.
Dan "Chippendan" Stephan: Friday Heat 1, 6th skater.
Alex Perelson: Friday Heat 1, 7th skater.
Sun Diego, Sessions, Creature Boards, 88 (flow)
Chris Gregson: Friday Heat 1, 8th skater.
DVS (flow), Ambiguous, Active, Type S Wheels, Boneless Pads
Chris O'Reilly: Friday Heat 1, 9th skater.
Timeline, Oust, 187, Factory Skatepark, Deuce Goods
Jesse McDonald: Friday Heat 1, 10th skater.
Adio, Independent, Ricta, Sure Shot Skateboards, Frontside Skateshop, Mob Grip Tape
Josh Borden: Friday Heat 1, 11th skater.
Globe, Grind King, Active, Lost, CTI, Pro-Tec, Spy, Audobahn
Lyn-Z Adams - Hawkins: Friday Heat 1, 12th skater.
k-5 Boardshop, DC Shoes & Apparel, Nixon
Elliot Sloan: Friday Heat 1, 13th skater.
Osiris, Randoms, Ogio, Triple 8, Oust Bearings, Method Skate Shop
Dylan Taylor: Friday Heat 1, 14th skater.
Timeline Skateboards, Electric, 187
Brian Kucharski: Friday Heat 1, 15th skater.
Mom and Dad
Scott Dorris: Friday Heat 1, 16th skater.
Creature, Jet Set Surf Shop
Josh Pellman: Friday Heat 1, 17th skater.
Nice Skateboards
Justin Pellman: Friday Heat 2, 1st skater.
Nice Skateboards
Michael Moroch: Friday Heat 2, 2nd skater.
Oust Bearings, Triple 8, LittlePaw Skateboarsds
Jarrod Grammel: Friday Heat 2, 3rd skater.
LittlePaw Skateboards
Justin Modica: Friday Heat 2, 4th skater.
South Coast Skatepark of Houston
Jon Aultman: Friday Heat 2, 5th skater.
Skatepark of Austin, Motive Skateshop
Josh Stafford: Friday Heat 2, 6th skater.
Emerald City, Pulverised
Taylor Smith: Friday Heat 2, 7th skater.
Alien Workshop, DC Shoes, Independent, Quiksilver, Reflex
Brandon Perelson: Friday Heat 2, 8th skater.
Route 44 Skateshop, Creature (flow)
Morgan Burgess: Friday Heat 2, 9th skater.
Tony Alva, Buckeye Skateboards, Think Juice, Etnies, Evolution Skate Park, CI- Skatopia
Blake Mercer: Friday Heat 2, 10th skater.
Accel, Ellusion Skateboards, Factory Skatepark
Jamie Alexander: Friday Heat 2, 11th skater.
Timeline, Factory Skatepark, Deuce Goods
Matteo Forgione: Friday Heat 2, 12th skater.
Red Bull, Oakley, Eastern Boarder, Worship Skateboards
Vert Ramp James Gunter: Friday Heat 2, 13th skater.
Furlong, Frazier
Zach Miller: Friday Heat 2, 14th skater.
Adio, Bones
Brandon Martin: Friday Heat 2, 15th skater.
CIA, Draven, Randoms, Volcom
Mike Owen: Friday Heat 2, 16th skater.
Warp Skatepark, Bad Boys Toys

Related Articles

Tuesdays at the U

by Rob on Wednesday, March 11, 2009

There was a good vert session tonight after the new layer was finally finished in preparation for Tampa Pro.

Tampa Am January 2008 Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 17, 2008

A full list of riders for Saturday and Sunday at Tampa Am January 2008...

Tampa Pro 2006 Street Qualifier Heat Sheets

by Rob on Friday, March 10, 2006

Heat sheets for the Street Qualifiers...

Tampa Am 2006 Vert Qualifier Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 26, 2006

Find out who's skating and when...

Tampa Am 2006 Street Qualifier Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 26, 2006

Find out who's skating and when...

Phoenix Am 2005

by Ryan on Friday, April 01, 2005

Unfortunately, Brian chose not to come because his back was hurting him. But we were able to add Chris Lehman to the roster...

The Tampa Am 2005 John Party Cam

by John Party on Monday, February 07, 2005

Check out a few photos from the Tampa Am 12-Year Anniversary Party taken by John Party...

Tampa Am 2005 Sunday Awards

by Rob on Tuesday, January 25, 2005

Thank you all for coming to our contest and thanks for checking out all this stuff we put on the website...

Tampa Am 2005 Sunday Street Finals and Zero Best Trick

by Rob on Tuesday, January 25, 2005

The Finals were like a pro contest. Best Trick was amazing. Check out all the rail pics below. As Tim O'Connor put it, "It’s raining adolescents."

Tampa Am 2005 World Industries Moat Race

by Rob on Monday, January 24, 2005

Not only are these kids getting soaked in the most dirt rocking nasty suspect sewage river running past the front of the Park, they're also enduring freezing temperatures just for some free skate stuff...

Tampa Am 2005 Saturday Street Qualifiers

by Rob on Monday, January 24, 2005

Today's golden ticket was earned by Tommy Sandoval...

Tampa Am 2005 Vert

by Rob on Monday, January 24, 2005

Tampa Am 2005 Vert

Tampa Am 2005 Friday Nightlife

by Rob on Saturday, January 22, 2005

Want to check out a bunch of non-skate photos of people you probably don't know or care about? Cool, you're in the right place!

Tampa Am 2005 Friday Street

by Rob on Friday, January 21, 2005

Tampa Am 2005 Friday Street

Thursday at Tampa Am 2005

by Rob on Friday, January 21, 2005

There was an insane bowl session going on during the Jahmal Williams Art Show with free beer from PBR flowing during the whole session...

Tampa Am 2005 Street Heat Sheets

by Rob on Thursday, January 20, 2005

Tampa Am 2005 Street Heat Sheets

The Tampa Am 2005 John Party Cam

by Rob on Wednesday, January 19, 2005

SPoT employeee John Party is going to help out behind the camera this weekend filming and taking some photos.

[View more in the Article Archives]

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: