Recent Skateboarding Contest Results and History

Recent Contest Results

2019 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 8 & Under Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Delbie Jager

2019 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 9-12 Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Nash Barfield

2019 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 13-15 Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Noah Nagaro

2019 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall Girls Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Shiloh Thornton

2019 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 16 & Up Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Thomas Edwards

2019 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall Sponsored Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko

Harvest Jam 2019 8 & Under Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

9 Skaters.

Top Three

Delbie Jager
Braydan Santos
Gabriel Lavallee
Harvest Jam 2019 9-12 Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

22 Skaters.

Top Three

Nash Barfield
Camden Mashore
Jonny Rips
Harvest Jam 2019 13-15 Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

17 Skaters.

Top Three

Noah Nagaro
Zion Effs
Marcus Caseria
Harvest Jam 2019 Girls Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Shiloh Thornton
Jamie Kutcher
Violet Boulter
Harvest Jam 2019 16-29 Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

24 Skaters.

Top Three

Austin Schneider
Tristan Sommovigo
Sam Bucca
Harvest Jam 2019 30 & Up Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

9 Skaters.

Top Three

Darrell Gordon
Elvin Ramos
Michael Wiegner
Harvest Jam 2019 Sponsored Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

29 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Landon Swann
Jordi Zapata
Damn Am NYC 2019 - Independent Best Trick
Saturday, September 14, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Dave Bohack
Logan Mozey
Fabrizzio Caro
Damn Am NYC 2019 - Street Finals
Saturday, September 14, 2019

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Becker Dunn
Mana Sasaki
Greg Dehart
Damn Am NYC 2019 - Zumiez "Destroyer" Award
Saturday, September 14, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Sam Sneed

Damn Am NYC 2019 - Bronson "Speed Killer"
Saturday, September 14, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Juan Hernandez

Damn Am NYC 2019 - Street Qualifiers
Saturday, September 14, 2019

Total Skaters

129 Skaters.

Top Three

Becker Dunn
Austin Heilman
Lester Cepero
Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Women's Street Finals
Sunday, September 8, 2019

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Hina Maeda
Mia Lovell
Hannah Tallman
Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Men's Street Finals
Sunday, September 8, 2019

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Miles Lawrence
Jonny Hernandez
Wesley Box
Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Bronson "Speed Killer"
Sunday, September 8, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Dezmin Lane

Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Mob "G for Effort" Award
Sunday, September 8, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Austin Holcomb

Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Thanks for Nothing
Sunday, September 8, 2019

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Johnny Schillereff

Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Men's Street Semi-Finals
Sunday, September 8, 2019

Total Skaters

28 Skaters.

Top Three

Deng Tear
Jalen Willis
Liam Tiemeyer
Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Men's Street Qualifiers
Saturday, September 7, 2019

Total Skaters

48 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonny Hernandez
Dezmin Lane
Miles Lawrence
Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Independent Best Trick
Saturday, September 7, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Miles Lawrence
Jose Sandoval
Jonny Hernandez
Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Zumiez "Destroyer" Award
Sunday, September 1, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Tony Christopher

2019 Back to School Bash 16 and Up Division
Saturday, August 3, 2019

Total Skaters

18 Skaters.

Top Three

Chris Hatten
Thomas Edwards
Sergio Quijano
2019 Back to School Bash Sponsored Division
Saturday, August 3, 2019

Total Skaters

18 Skaters.

Top Three

Tyler Wolford
Jordi Zapata
Keenan Lewis
2019 Back to School Bash 13-15 Division
Saturday, August 3, 2019

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Jose Vega
Donovan Driscoll
Billy Lipphardt
2019 Back to School Bash Girls Division
Saturday, August 3, 2019

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Kerstin Brown
Shiloh Thornton
Violet Boulter
2019 Back to School Bash 9-12 Division
Saturday, August 3, 2019

Total Skaters

14 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonny Rips
Frankie Bello
Ian Mazer
2019 Back to School Bash 8 and Under Division
Saturday, August 3, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Delbie Jager
Gabriel Lavallee
Braydan Santos
Damn Am Chicago 2019 - Street Finals
Sunday, July 21, 2019

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Austin Heilman
Marse Farmer
Mike Piwowar
Damn Am Chicago 2019 Santa Cruz Smasher Award
Sunday, July 21, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Tim Casey

Damn Am Chicago 2019 - Mob "G for Effort"
Sunday, July 21, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Nick Potter

Damn Am Chicago 2019 - Thanks for Nothing
Sunday, July 21, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Asylum Skatepark

Damn Am Chicago 2019 - Men's Street Semi-Finals
Sunday, July 21, 2019

Total Skaters

28 Skaters.

Top Three

Cole Hosman
Mike Piwowar
Gunner Frazier
Damn Am Chicago 2019 - Street Qualifiers
Saturday, July 20, 2019

Total Skaters

64 Skaters.

Top Three

Austin Heilman
Marse Farmer
Gunner Frazier
Damn Am Chicago 2019 - Independent Best Trick
Saturday, July 20, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonathon Reese
Jake Carlson
Tim Casey
School's Out Jam 8 & Under Division
Saturday, June 8, 2019

Total Skaters

9 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonny Rips
Dylan McManus
Braydan Santos
School's Out Jam 9-12 Division
Saturday, June 8, 2019

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Hunter George
Diego Castellano
Ian Mazer
School's Out Jam 13-15 Division
Saturday, June 8, 2019

Total Skaters

13 Skaters.

Top Three

Noah Nagaro
Jack Mckee
Carlos Puigdollers
School's Out Jam Girls Division
Saturday, June 8, 2019

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Olivia Torres
Shiloh Thornton
Jamie Kutcher
School's Out Jam 16-29 Division
Saturday, June 8, 2019

Total Skaters

26 Skaters.

Top Three

Michael Premet
Marcellino Mendoza
Austin Butler
School's Out Jam Sponsored Division
Saturday, June 8, 2019

Total Skaters

33 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Wesley Box
Matt Savidakis
Damn Am Los Angeles 2019 - Men's Street Finals
Sunday, May 19, 2019

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Becker Dunn
Lazer Crawford
Maurice Jordan
Damn Am Los Angeles 2019 - Mob "G for Effort"
Sunday, May 19, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Sam Fitzsimmons

Damn Am Los Angeles 2019 - Bronson "Speed Killer"
Sunday, May 19, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Jalen Willis

Damn Am Los Angeles 2019 - Thanks for Nothing
Sunday, May 19, 2019

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Tim Olson

Damn Am Los Angeles 2019 - Men's Street Qualifiers
Saturday, May 18, 2019

Total Skaters

115 Skaters.

Top Three

Vinicius Costa
Becker Dunn
Austin Heilman
Damn Am Los Angeles 2019 - Independent Best Trick
Saturday, May 18, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Becker Dunn
Ray Corey
Jonathan Henderson
2019 Renegade Vert Series - Womens
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

4 Skaters.

Top Three

Carlin Makibbin
Harlow Johnsey
Cheyenne Taylor
2019 Renegade Vert Series - Juniors 13-19
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

4 Skaters.

Top Three

Tyler Dick
Carter Petrocci
Henry Romero
2019 Renegade Vert Series - Groms 12 and under
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

9 Skaters.

Top Three

Gavin Liller
Nash Barfield
Curren Atterbury
2019 Renegade Vert Series - Mens 20-39
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

6 Skaters.

Top Three

Logan Yale
Patrick McKenna
Chase Parten
2019 Renegade Vert Series - Legends 50 and up
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

11 Skaters.

Top Three

Henry Gutierrez
Rodney Mead
Dan Brown
2019 Renegade Vert Series - Masters 40-49
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

11 Skaters.

Top Three

Matt Dove
Mike Frazier
Brian Drake
2019 Renegade Vert Series - Open Qualifiers
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

18 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Steven Pineiro
Collin Graham
2019 Renegade Vert Series - Open Finals
Saturday, April 20, 2019

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Collin Graham
Jake Yanko
Andre Young
Damn Am Japan 2019 Bronson Speed Killer Award
Sunday, April 14, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Aoto Yoroi

Damn Am Japan 2019 Mob G For Effort Award
Sunday, April 14, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Kento Urano

Damn Am Japan 2019 Thanks For Nothin's
Sunday, April 14, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Hasco Enterprises
DC Shoes
MBM Parkbuilders
Damn Am Japan 2019 Semi-Finals
Sunday, April 14, 2019

Total Skaters

28 Skaters.

Top Three

Kento Urano
Kairi Netsuke
Sora Negishi
Damn Am Japan 2019 Finals
Sunday, April 14, 2019

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Sora Shirai
Kairi Netsuke
Yukito Aoki
Damn Am Japan 2019 Qualifiers
Saturday, April 13, 2019

Total Skaters

44 Skaters.

Top Three

Yukito Aoki
Sora Shirai
Sora Negishi
Damn Am Japan 2019 Indy Best Trick
Saturday, April 13, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Ryo Sagawa
Aoto Yoroi
Sena Watanabe
2019 Spring Roll All Ages Contest - 8 and Under
Saturday, April 6, 2019

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonny Rips
Gabriel Lavallee
Braydan Santos
2019 Spring Roll All Ages Contest - Ages 9-12
Saturday, April 6, 2019

Total Skaters

13 Skaters.

Top Three

Nash Barfield
Hunter George
Jack Mckee
2019 Spring Roll All Ages Contest - Ages 13-15
Saturday, April 6, 2019

Total Skaters

13 Skaters.

Top Three

Atom Blanford
Bennett Stovern
Noah Nagaro
2019 Spring Roll All Ages Contest - Ages 16 and Up
Saturday, April 6, 2019

Total Skaters

20 Skaters.

Top Three

Alex Hunter
Carlos Ramirez
Anferney Preston
2019 Spring Roll All Ages Contest - Sponsored Division
Saturday, April 6, 2019

Total Skaters

35 Skaters.

Top Three

Matt Savidakis
Adam Tyler
Landon Swann
Tampa Pro 2019 Finals
Sunday, March 3, 2019

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Carlos Ribeiro
Jake Ilardi
Daisuke Ikeda
Tampa Pro 2019 MOB G for Effort
Sunday, March 3, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Dan Mancina

Tampa Pro 2019 Just For Showing Up
Sunday, March 3, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Jacob Luther

Tampa Pro 2019 Bronson Speed Killer
Sunday, March 3, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Zion Wright

Tampa Pro 2019 Semi-Finals
Sunday, March 3, 2019

Total Skaters

33 Skaters.

Top Three

Daisuke Ikeda
Torey Pudwill
Luan Oliveira
Tampa Pro 2019 Qualifiers
Saturday, March 2, 2019

Total Skaters

81 Skaters.

Top Three

Ishod Wair
Ivan Monteiro
Kelvin Hoefler
2019 Converse Concrete Free for All
Saturday, March 2, 2019

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Steven Pineiro
Roman Pabich
Jake Yanko
2019 Tampa Pro Independent Best Trick
Saturday, March 2, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Aurelien Giraud
Chris Joslin
Ryan Decenzo
2019 Converse Concrete Jam Invitational
Saturday, March 2, 2019

Total Skaters

11 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Wooten
Raven Tershy
Cedric Pabich
2019 Converse Concrete Jam Best Trick
Saturday, March 2, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Jack Winburn

2019 Tampa Pro Team Manager Industry VIP Contest
Friday, March 1, 2019

Total Skaters

21 Skaters.

Top Three

Nate Alton
Paul Zitzer
Ira Ingram
2019 Tampa Pro Industry Bowl Jam
Friday, March 1, 2019

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Thomas Kring
Eric Dressen
Garrett (Top Gun) Orseno
2019 Presidents Day Camper Pro
Monday, February 18, 2019

Total Skaters

13 Skaters.

Top Three

Ian Mazer
Griffin Mize
Gabriel Lavallee
2019 Old Man Bowl Jam Thanks for Nothing
Saturday, February 9, 2019

Total Skaters

2 Skaters.

Top Three

Willie Stansell
John May
Old Man Bowl Jam 2019 30-39 Division
Saturday, February 9, 2019

Total Skaters

11 Skaters.

Top Three

Jacob Krajewski
Levi Combs
Michael Wiegner
Old Man Bowl Jam 2019 40-49 Division
Saturday, February 9, 2019

Total Skaters

17 Skaters.

Top Three

John Whiteman
Aaron Morgan
Jimmy Marcus aka The Greek
Old Man Bowl Jam 2019 50 and Up Division
Saturday, February 9, 2019

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Mike Rogers
Roberto Vega
Victor Ulmer
2019 VANS Clash of the Crews Qualifiers
Saturday, January 19, 2019

Total Skaters

30 Skaters.

Top Three

Skatepark Of Tampa SPoT
Graffiti Skate Zone
Vice Skate Co.
2019 Vans Clash of the Crews Finals
Saturday, January 19, 2019

Total Skaters

30 Skaters.

Top Three

Graffiti Skate Zone
Skatepark Of Tampa SPoT
Vice Skate Co.
2019 VANS Clash of the Crews Best Trick
Saturday, January 19, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Marcos Montoya

2019 VANS Clash of the Crews Concrete Jam
Saturday, January 19, 2019

Total Skaters

2 Skaters.

Top Three

Steven Pineiro
Adam Meyer
2019 VANS Clash of the Crews Deathrace
Friday, January 18, 2019

Total Skaters

2 Skaters.

Top Three

Keenan Lewis
Jake Yanko
2018 Tampa Am Just For Showing Ups
Monday, November 12, 2018

Total Skaters

4 Skaters.

Top Three

Converse Skate
Jeff Kendall
Rhino
2018 Tampa Am Tiger Balm "Bumps & Bruises" Award
Monday, November 12, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Gabriel Fortunato

Tampa Am 2018 Boards for Bros Bromander-In-Chief
Monday, November 12, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Uncle Sam Bellipanni

2018 Tampa AM Semi-Finals
Sunday, November 11, 2018

Total Skaters

33 Skaters.

Top Three

Angelo Caro
Jorge Simões
Arthur Cordova
2018 Tampa AM Finals
Sunday, November 11, 2018

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Daisuke Ikeda
Lucas Alves
Angelo Caro
2018 Bronson Speed Killer
Sunday, November 11, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Taihou Tokura

2018 MOB G for Effort
Sunday, November 11, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Felipe Nunes

Converse Concrete Jam Best Trick - Tampa Am 2018
Saturday, November 10, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko

Tampa Am Saturday Qualifiers
Saturday, November 10, 2018

Total Skaters

100 Skaters.

Top Three

Giovanni Vianna
Angelo Caro
Justin Sommer
Converse Concrete Jam - Tampa Am 2018
Saturday, November 10, 2018

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Roman Pabich
Jake Wooten
Cedric Pabich
Independent Best Trick - Tampa Am 2018
Saturday, November 10, 2018

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Bruno Senra
Yamato Kosuzu
Gabriel Fortunato
Tampa Am 2018 Open Qualifiers
Thursday, November 8, 2018

Total Skaters

161 Skaters.

Top Three

Vinicius Costa
Wesley Felipe Borges
Kaue Cossa
2018 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 8 & Under Division
Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonny Rips

2018 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 9-12 Division
Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Noah Pollard

2018 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 13-15 Division
Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Blaze Helgerson

2018 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall Girls Division
Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Courtney Block

2018 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 16 & Up Division
Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Josias Moulton

2018 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall Sponsored Division
Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko

Harvest Jam 8 & Under Division
Saturday, October 6, 2018

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonny Rips
Clayton Fiore
Legend Lopez
Harvest Jam 9-12 Division
Saturday, October 6, 2018

Total Skaters

23 Skaters.

Top Three

Noah Pollard
Zion Effs
Nash Barfield
Harvest Jam Girls Division
Saturday, October 6, 2018

Total Skaters

4 Skaters.

Top Three

Jamie Kutcher
Arianna Der
Courtney Block
Harvest Jam 13-15 Division
Saturday, October 6, 2018

Total Skaters

19 Skaters.

Top Three

Blaze Helgerson
Cole Todd
Sam Bryant
Harvest Jam 16-29 Division
Saturday, October 6, 2018

Total Skaters

23 Skaters.

Top Three

Josias Moulton
Elijah Allred
Eduardo Padron
Harvest Jam Sponsored Division
Saturday, October 6, 2018

Total Skaters

16 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Wesley Box
Tyler Wolford
Harvest Jam 30 & Up Division
Saturday, October 6, 2018

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Billy Nelson
Anddy Entrena
Michael Wiegner
2018 Damn Am of the Year
Monday, September 24, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Maurio McCoy

Damn Am NYC Finals
Saturday, September 15, 2018

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Lucas Rabelo
Daisuke Ikeda
Maurio McCoy
Damn Am NYC MOB G For Effort
Saturday, September 15, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Rio Batan Matienzo

Damn Am NYC Thanks for Nothin'
Saturday, September 15, 2018

Total Skaters

2 Skaters.

Top Three

Paul Shier
Adee Lu
Damn Am NYC Bronson Speed Killer
Saturday, September 15, 2018

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Keith Hardy

Damn Am NYC Indy Best Trick
Saturday, September 15, 2018

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Herman Moller
Mike Piwowar
Markus Jalaber