Damn Am at Minneapolis - Street Qualifier Heats

Posted on Friday, June 2, 2006 by Rob

Damn Am at Minneapolis - Street Qualifier Heats
Adam Dalen: Heat 1, 1st skater.
Circa, Cal Surf
Ryan Holloway: Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Skatepark of Austin, Gallery Skateshop, DC Shoe Co
Dominique Johnson: Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Adio, Shred Shed
Cody Horan: Heat 1, 4th skater.
Hurley, Element (flow), Surf and Skate
Dustin Wilson: Heat 1, 5th skater.
Series 7 Skateboards, Mobile Skate Wear, Not Another Skateboard Zine
Graham Bickerstaff: Heat 1, 6th skater.
World Industries, Independent, Stratosphere, VonZipper, Bones Wheels, Upful, Shaqueefa
Nick Yamasato: Heat 1, 7th skater.
Hurley, Blue Hawaii Surf, Duffs, 808 Tattoo
Kevin Matson: Heat 1, 8th skater.
Active, Destructo (flow), Sole Tech Test Team
Dane Kovarik: Heat 1, 9th skater.
Timeline, Destructo, Graffiti Skate Zone
Jason Barr: Heat 1, 10th skater.
3rd Lair, Mentality Skateboards
Dan Nepscha: Heat 1, 11th skater.
Beer City, Beer Nutz, Four Seasons Skatepark
Mike Munzenrider: Heat 1, 12th skater.
Cal Surf, Roots Skateboards, Lakai (flow), Matix (flow)
Kyle Terbush: Heat 1, 13th skater.
Character Skateboards, Bad Boyz Toyz, Krush, Circa, Krew
Daniel Espinoza: Heat 1, 14th skater.
Powell, Adio, Bones Wheels, Icon Boardshop
Tyson Bowerbank: Heat 1, 15th skater.
Hurley, Globe, World Industries, Tensor, Boneless, X-Balm, Blindside Skateshop, Sanuk
David Loy: Heat 1, 16th skater.
Birdhouse (flow), Emerica (flow), Hurley, Destructo, Spitfire
Dustin Blauvelt: Heat 1, 17th skater.
Nemesis Skateboards, Ninja, Modern Skate and Surf, Navigator Trucks, Etnies (flow)
Nate Compher: Heat 1, 18th skater.
Chocolate, Familia Skateshop, Lakai, Hubba, Matix, Venture
Jack Olson: Heat 1, 19th skater.
3rd Lair, Termite Skateboards
Jacob Evans: Heat 1, 20th skater.
Circa (flow), Utility Boardshop, Zoo York
Aaron Perko: Heat 1, 21st skater.
Venture, Hurley, Nike, Church of Skatan
David Bachinsky: Heat 1, 22nd skater.
Adio, Oakley, City, Pioneer Skate Shop, Hubba, Venture
Cesar Fernandez: Heat 1, 23rd skater.
Timeline, University Surf/Skate, Ezekiel (flow)
Evan Mirschell: Heat 1, 24th skater.
Crown Skateboards, Hawk Clothing, Ninja bearings, Osiris shoes, Kona
Brad Cromer: Heat 1, 25th skater.
Krooked (flow), DC Shoe Co., Shred Shed Skateshop, Spitfire, Krux, Planet Earth
Lee Loughridge: Heat 2, 1st skater.
Outer Limitz, Vans (flow)
Chris Gregson: Heat 2, 2nd skater.
DVS Footwear (flow), Ambiguous, Active, Type S Wheels, Grind King
Daryl Angel: Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Ezekiel, DC shoes (Flow),Chocolate, Force Trucks, Bones Bearings, Skateworks Board Shop, Diamond Hardware
Cody Hale: Heat 2, 4th skater.
Talent Skate Park, Sheeple Industries, Stowe Mountain Resort
Matt Giles: Heat 2, 5th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Sessions (flow), Emerica (flow), 5Boro (flow), Rocky 6
Mike Guy: Heat 2, 6th skater.
Ipath (flow), Birdhouse (flow), Planet Earth (flow), Familia Skateshop, Fury
Joe Grant: Heat 2, 7th skater.
Duffs, Apostle Clothing, Rekon Skateboards, Graffiti Skate Zone
Tanner Lantow: Heat 2, 8th skater.
O.P. Clothing, Vans, Eureka Bearings, Destructo (flow), Jeff Pang
Max Barrera: Heat 2, 9th skater.
Red Bull, Nike, Pawa boards
Manny Santiago: Heat 2, 10th skater.
Shorty's, Thunder (flow), Spitfire (flow), Oakley, DC Shoe Co., Pioneers Board Shop, Thanks Camera
Marques DeVaughn: Heat 2, 11th skater.
Element (flow), Globe Footwear, Autobahn, OOC Clothing, Mob Grip, Independent, Elements Board Shop-Wisc Dells
Brandon Westgate: Heat 2, 12th skater.
Birdhouse, Volcom, Emerica, Venture (flow), Hubba (flow), Red Bull, Division East Skate Shop
Jason Wakuzawa: Heat 2, 13th skater.
Ezekiel, Dc shoes (Flow),City Skateboards, Venture Trucks, Hubba Wheels, Vanguard Skate Shop
Tim Bennett: Heat 2, 14th skater.
Roots Skateboards
Joshua "Yoshi" Nesius: Heat 2, 15th skater.
Black Market Skateboards & Footwear, Expendable Youth Clothing, notanotherskateboardzine.com, Slip Tape, Woodland Skates
Tony Cervantes: Heat 2, 16th skater.
Zero, Fallen, Destructo, Concave Skateshop
Julian Davidson: Heat 2, 17th skater.
Popwar (flow), Globe shoes, Sun Diego skate shop, Fury, Ricta, Electric
Tulio De Oliveira: Heat 2, 18th skater.
Freedom Fog, Black Sheep, 3rd Lair
Spencer Pratti: Heat 2, 19th skater.
Roots Skateboards, eS (flow), Subsect Skateshop
Luis Perez: Heat 2, 20th skater.
M.I.A. Skate Shop, Fallen (flow), Red Bull
Dan Jackson: Heat 2, 21st skater.
Familia, DVS (flow), Roots Skateboards
Derek Fukuhara: Heat 2, 22nd skater.
Es Shoes (Flow), Project Hardware, United Board Shop, Ezekiel
Gus Cooper: Heat 2, 23rd skater.
Skatelab, Alva, Globe (flow), Jeddadiah Clothing, Tracker
Davis Torgerson: Heat 2, 24th skater.
Ipath (flow), Roots skateboards (flow), Bones wheels (flow), Cal Surf
Mario Matabele: Heat 2, 25th skater.
Four Seasons Skatepark, The Yard, Adio (flow), Planet Earth, Red Bull
Keegan Sauder: Heat 3, 1st skater.
Vans, Zero, Momentum, Independent, Anti-Social Skateshop, Old Man Jeans
Chris Troy: Heat 3, 2nd skater.
Adio, Black Label, Innes, Independent, Spitfire
Patrick Dykstra: Heat 3, 3rd skater.
3rd Lair, Powell (flow)
Travis Usselman: Heat 3, 4th skater.
I path (flow), Savvy Skateshop
Dallas Rockvam: Heat 3, 5th skater.
Element, Bones, Sun Diego, Venture
Jake Smith: Heat 3, 6th skater.
Adio, Cal Surf
Jeff Amendola: Heat 3, 7th skater.
The Hut, DC Shoe Co
Patrick Gallaher: Heat 3, 8th skater.
The Hut Skate Shop, IPath (flow), The Agency
Derek Seurynck: Heat 3, 9th skater.
Grip Gum, Othello's Sk8 Shop, Conspiracy Skateboards and Wheels
Jeffrey Marshall: Heat 3, 10th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Osiris, Billabong, Von Zipper, Zoo York, Ricta
Spencer Lau: Heat 3, 11th skater.
Skate Lab, Globe, Flatline, Hawk, Smith, Nixon, 187, Ninja, Ollie Pop Gum
Shaun Stulz: Heat 3, 12th skater.
Birdhouse, Adio, Hurley (flow), Active, Autobahn, Destructo, Randoms
Josh "Shortbus" Johnson: Heat 3, 13th skater.
Bueno Skateboards, Skatepark of Austin, Gallery Mailorder, Vox Shoes
Jordan Maxham: Heat 3, 14th skater.
Sheeple Industries, Talent Skatepark, Peter Glenn
Corey Harper: Heat 3, 15th skater.
Vans, Timeline Skateboards, Underdog Skateshop, Sessions
C.J. Tambornino: Heat 3, 16th skater.
Roots Skateboards, Cal Surf, Nike SB (flow)
Eddie Kochenborfer: Heat 3, 17th skater.
Fobia, Roots Skateboards
Anthony Janow: Heat 3, 18th skater.
Smith Optics, Onewest Clothing, Momentum Surf Co., Grind King, Scosche, Playground Hardware, Hardcore Watches
Black Bobby Southall: Heat 3, 19th skater.
Adio (flow)
Corey Hendricks: Heat 3, 20th skater.
Character Skateboards, Plan Nine Skateshop, I.C.H. Skatepark
Joey Steadman: Heat 3, 21st skater.
MB Boardshop, Villain Skateboards, Sushi Wheels
Brendan Keaveny: Heat 3, 22nd skater.
Allied Board Shop
Donnie Mitchell: Heat 3, 23rd skater.
Listen Skateboards, Active, Adio, Analog Clothing
Nate Fantasia: Heat 3, 24th skater.
Listen, Bones Wheels, Nike SB, The Denver Shop, Ogio
Nick Trapasso: Heat 3, 25th skater.
Toy Machine (flow), Vans, Ricta, Fury
Lacey Baker: Heat 4, 1st skater.
Billabong, Element skateboards, eS (flow), Utility Boardshop, Venture Trucks, Bones (flow)
Jeff Bauman: Heat 4, 2nd skater.
Northern Athletik, Autobahn, DVS, Matix (flow), Cal Surf, Roots Skateboards
Gilbert Crockett: Heat 4, 3rd skater.
Dominion Skateboard Shop, Fallen (flow), Mystery (flow)
Joseph Siemianowski: Heat 4, 4th skater.
Nemesis Skateboards, Modern Skate, Quiksilver, Osiris
Josh Borden: Heat 4, 5th skater.
Globe, Active, Lost
Ben Gore: Heat 4, 6th skater.
Globe, Billabong, Nixon, World Industries, Von Zipper, MIA, Satori
Andrew Gary: Heat 4, 7th skater.
Warp, MB Boarshop
Kurtis Calomonico: Heat 4, 8th skater.
Billabong, Circa (flow), World Industries, Sushi Wheels, Furnace Skateshop
Jan Jacobson: Heat 4, 9th skater.
Sascha Daley: Heat 4, 10th skater.
DC Shoe Co., Manual Skateboards, Westbeach (Shop)
Chazz Ortiz: Heat 4, 11th skater.
Zoo York (flow)
Justin Smith: Heat 4, 12th skater.
Sheeple Industries, The Shelter, Yellow Brand (flow)
Dylan Perry: Heat 4, 13th skater.
Sponsor Me
Collin Provost: Heat 4, 14th skater.
Element, Volcom, Emerica, Destructo, Oakley, Bones
Tom Rohrer: Heat 4, 15th skater.
3rd Lair, Accel, Navigator Trucks (flow)
Mike Matzuka: Heat 4, 16th skater.
MB Board Shop
Anthony Schultz: Heat 4, 17th skater.
Adio, Planet Earth, Birdhouse, Asylum Skateshop
Timmy Knuth: Heat 4, 18th skater.
Graffiti Skate Zone, Duffs, Almost (flow), Ninja, Sessions, Venture, S-One
Justin Blake: Heat 4, 19th skater.
Turkey Clothing, LS and S, Electric, 6 Degrees
Chris Montgomery: Heat 4, 20th skater.
Adio, Full Kit, Reflex Bearings, Alien Workshop, Planet Earth
Aaron Herrington: Heat 4, 21st skater.
Snot Boards, Silver Trucks, Duffs, DaKine, Pro-Tec, Peak Sports
Donovan Piscopo: Heat 4, 22nd skater.
Utility Board Shop, Emerica (flow), Fury Trucks, Hurley
Billy Lutz: Heat 4, 23rd skater.
Adio (flow), Planet Earth, RQ Board Shop
Grant Muller: Heat 4, 24th skater.
ATM, 217 Skate Shop
Chris Lehman: Heat 4, 25th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Ghetto Skateboards, KR3W (flow), Vans, Kronik Energy Drink, Ninja, Ogio
Jeremy Holmes : Heat 5, 1st skater.
Ezekiel, Listen Skateboards, Venture Trucks, DC Shoe Co. (flow)
Ian Sherman: Heat 5, 2nd skater.
3rd Lair, Circa (flow), Volume Skateboards, Ninja Bearings
Cody McEntire: Heat 5, 3rd skater.
Think, Skatepark of Austin, Gallery Mailorder, Sk8Nuts, Volcom (flow), Globe, Spitfire (flow), Thunder (flow), FKD
Collin Hale: Heat 5, 4th skater.
Organika, Stowe Mt. Resort, Talent Skate Park, Sheeple Industries, Bones Wheels, Osiris
Louie Lopez: Heat 5, 5th skater.
Flip, Volcom (flow), eS ( flow), Momentum Surf Co, Royal Trucks
Vince Del Valle: Heat 5, 6th skater.
Hurley, Grind King, Ninja, Dekline Shoes, One Ball Jay Hardware
John Dickson: Heat 5, 7th skater.
Fury Trucks, MB Board Shop, Warp Skatepark
Adam Taylor: Heat 5, 8th skater.
Timeline Skateboards, Steaz Green Tea Soda, K-5, Osiris, 187, Rusty, Spy Optics, Navigator Trucks, Cowboy Punk Wheels, Freestyle, Ninja, Mechanical Griptape
Jon Goemann: Heat 5, 9th skater.
Birdhouse, Analog Clothing, Vans, Independent, Spitfire, Active
Brendan Yul: Heat 5, 10th skater.
DC Shoe Co. (flow), Crown Skateboards, Chapter One Wheels, Skatelab, 8103 Clothing, Scoff Skate Laces
Tommy Gurrola: Heat 5, 11th skater.
Foundation, Pig, Vans, Industry Ride Shop
Chris Awong: Heat 5, 12th skater.
Hurley, Nixon, Globe, Darkstar, T&C Hawaii
Jamiel Nowparvar: Heat 5, 13th skater.
Nike SB (flow), Familia Skateshop, Hubba (flow), Matix (flow), Listen (flow)
Mike Owens: Heat 5, 14th skater.
Adio (flow), Planet Earth, Adult, Electric
Brandon Boehm: Heat 5, 15th skater.
Brown Boards, Globe, Skate Nuts, Good Time Skate Shop, Innes
Garrett Hill: Heat 5, 16th skater.
Zero, Osiris, Mada, Thunder
Cody Davis: Heat 5, 17th skater.
3rd Lair, World Industries, Globe, Innes, Bones Wheels and Bearings
Miles Canavello: Heat 5, 18th skater.
Warp Skatepark
Taylor Smith: Heat 5, 19th skater.
Plan B (flow), Volcom, RDS, Independent, Boost Mobile, Spy Optics
Bryant Karr: Heat 5, 20th skater.
Adio (flow)
Jayson Colon: Heat 5, 21st skater.
8103 Clothing, Board City Skate Shop, Crown Skateboards, DC (flow)
Ryan Yost: Heat 5, 22nd skater.
3rd Lair, Globe Shoes
Jake Duncombe: Heat 5, 23rd skater.
Blind, Volcom, Globe, Electric Sunglasses, Fury, Ricta, Mob Grip, PSC Skateshop
Brad Cantrell: Heat 5, 24th skater.
Kona Skatepark, Rebel Skateboards
Ryan Dodge: Heat 5, 25th skater.
IPath (flow), Listen (flow), Sheeple Industries, Skatepark of Tampa, Satori

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: