Tampa Am 2004 Friday Qualifiers - HEAT ONE | ||||||||||
Order | Name | Sponsors | Age | Hometown | Music | 1st Run Score | First Run Notes | 2nd Run Score | Second Run Notes | |
1 | Robert Lopez | Savier, Zoo York Notes: |
16 | San Juan P.R. | Rock | |||||
2 | Ryan Lay | Krooked, Thunder, Spitfire, Nike, VonZipper, Salvation
Skates Notes: |
15 | Mesa AZ | Rock | |||||
3 | Erick Preis | Element, Emerica, Jack's Garage Skate Shop Notes: |
13 | Westminister CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
4 | Victor Fonosch | Shorty's, Ghetto Child Notes: |
21 | Yucaipa CA | Rock | |||||
5 | Aaron Artis | Blind, Globe, Venture Notes: |
20 | Tacoma WA | Rock | |||||
6 | Tyler Oakey | Fairman's
Skate Shop, Lakai, Matix, Rasa Libre, Accel. Notes: |
21 | West Chester PA | Hip-Hop | |||||
7 | Greg Myers | Seek, DC, Reflex, Krew, Independent, Ricta Notes: |
15 | Hemet CA | Metal | |||||
8 | Sean Eaton | Adio, Birdhouse Notes: |
16 | Las Vegas NV | Rock | |||||
9 | Herbert Neves da Silva | Notes: |
||||||||
10 | Mikey Burton | Manik, Globe, VonZipper, Jackson Wheels Notes: |
18 | Portland OR | ||||||
11 | Nick Lister | Popwar, Es, Independent, Juice Clothing Notes:"Sweet azz" - Paul Sharpe |
19 | Auckland New Zealand | Hip-Hop | |||||
12 | Ben Gore | Billabong, Globe, Nixon, Flatline, IWS, PWK Notes: |
16 | Pompano Beach FL | ||||||
13 | Shawn Frick | Granty, Bob Bulatowicz, TC's Wake, Skate, & Surf, Vans, Spy,
Vert Notes: |
30 | Ft. Myers FL | Punk | |||||
14 | Sketch Rose | Billabong, Electric, W.R.V., Frequency Skateboards Notes: |
21 | Baltimore MD | Rock | |||||
15 | John White | The Firm, Hawk Clothing, Fury, Ricta Wheels, Vans, Active Notes: |
16 | Colton CA | Punk | |||||
16 | Leon Elliot | Krookswear Notes: |
17 | Long Beach NY | Hip-Hop | |||||
17 | Sierra Fellers | Circa (flow), Mystery (flow), Grind King, Alycium Clothing,
Innerlight Notes: |
17 | Whitefish MT | Rock | |||||
18 | Scott Christiansen | World Industries, Venture, Shorty's Hardware Notes: |
19 | Long Beach CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
19 | Matt Giles | Skatepark of Tampa, Santa Cruz (flow), Emerica (flow) Notes: |
18 | Tampa FL | Rock | |||||
20 | Lenny Rivas | Circa, C1, DGK, Gold, Royal, Street Machine Notes: |
16 | National City CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
21 | Frederik Austbo | Etnies, Cream Skateboard, Volcom, Nixon, Independent, Session
Skate Shop, Burton Notes:"European Miniranpe Skater of the Year" |
14 | Stavanger Norway | Punk - Metal - Rock | |||||
22 | Wieger Van Wageningen | Nike, The Firm, Quiksilver (flow) Notes: |
20 | Eidhoven Holland | Hip-Hop | |||||
Tampa Am 2004 Friday Qualifiers - HEAT TWO | ||||||||||
Order | Name | Sponsors | Age | Hometown | Music | First Run Score | First Run Notes | Second Run Score | Second Run Notes | |
1 | James Atkin | Hurley, Duffs, Hollywood, Project Hardware, FKD Notes: |
23 | St. George UT | Rock | |||||
2 | Greg Laufersweiler | Hawk Clothing, Globe Shoes, Wall Street Skate Shop Notes: |
18 | |||||||
3 | Colin Provost | Element, Split, Globe Notes: |
13 | Huntington Beach CA | Rock | |||||
4 | Nolan Lee | Savier, Flatline Skateboards Notes: |
21 | Gainesville FL | Hip-Hop | |||||
5 | Rodrigo Lima | Shorty's, Ghetto Child, Circa, Ezekiel Notes: |
16 | Curitiba Brazil | Hip-Hop | |||||
6 | Sammy Baptista | Shorty's, Ghetto Child, Icon Skate Shop Notes: |
20 | Santa Barbara CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
7 | Sammy Baca | Pig Wood, Vans, Spitfire Notes: |
16 | Las Vegas NV | Rock | |||||
8 | Tony Tave | Circa, C1, Ghetto Child, Royal, Diamond, Active, TB Notes: |
16 | Lake Forest CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
9 | Danny Cerezini | Flip, Hawk, Fury, Nixon, Active, Vans Notes: |
16 | Curitiba Brazil | Hip-Hop | |||||
10 | Chris Mendez | Shorty's Notes: |
15 | Moreno Valley CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
11 | Kody Wright | Vans, Airo Skateboards, Ramp Logic, Webb Trucks, Casper Wheels,
ProTec, Spy Eyewear, Ollie Pop, Hawk Clothing Notes:#6 Vans World Amateur Champion 2003 |
13 | Centennial CO | Punk | |||||
12 | Joey Corey | Flatline, Grind King, Electric, Globe, Randoms, Square One Notes:Play the music loud! |
20 | Jax Beach FL | ||||||
13 | Branen Fitzgerald | Circa, Cowtown Skateboard Shop, Venture, Think (flow) Notes: |
18 | Phoenix AZ | Hip-Hop | |||||
14 | Ronnie Gordon | Seed, Venture, Autobahn, DaKine, Nixon, Dragon, Project, Threads
N' Sleds Notes:McRad song from Public Domain |
27 | Haddon Township NJ | Punk | |||||
15 | Willy Akers | 5boro, Volcom (flow), Kinetic Notes: |
17 | Wilmington DE | Punk - Metal - Rock | |||||
16 | Nyjah Huston | Element, Es, Venture Notes: |
9 | Davis CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
17 | Evan Mirschel | Hawk, Osiris, Grind King, Ninja Bearings Notes: |
11 | Jacksonville FL | Punk - Hip-Hop | |||||
18 | Bobby Stewart | Dominion Skateboards, Accel Wheels Notes: |
19 | Richmond VA | Hip-Hop | |||||
19 | James Brockman | Zero, Osiris, Thunder, Blues, Avalanche Skateshop Notes: |
20 | El Cajon CA | Rock | |||||
20 | Marius Syvanen | Shortys, Osiris, Hawk, Ricta, Fury Notes: |
14 | Finland | Hip-Hop | |||||
21 | Mark Del Negro | Fairman's Skate Shop, Popwar, Volcom, Nike, Ricta Notes:4th Tampa Am |
15 | Wilmington DE | Hip-Hop | |||||
22 | David Pollo | Adio, LibTech, Westside Notes: |
21 | Miami FL | ||||||
Tampa Am 2004 Friday Qualifiers - HEAT THREE | ||||||||||
Order | Name | Sponsors | Age | Hometown | Music | First Run Score | First Run Notes | Second Run Score | Second Run Notes | |
1 | Paul Trapenier | Alien Workshop, DC (flow), Monmentum, Top Of The World
Skateshop Notes: |
15 | Ottawa Canada | Hip-Hop | |||||
2 | Nick Matlin | Supernaut, Indy, Westside, NC Clothing, Etnies, Iron Horse, FKD,
Fream Team Notes:"Don't put me in 1st heat!" |
Old enough to drink | New Port Richey FL | Reggae | |||||
3 | George Evans | Flatline, Square One Notes: |
21 | Jacksonville Beach FL | Reggae | |||||
4 | Jamile Noparpar | Fobia, Iota (flow), Nike (flow) Notes: |
19 | Minneapolis MN | Hip-Hop | |||||
5 | Nick Cramer | Westside, Independent Notes: |
19 | Dunedin FL | Any | |||||
6 | Albert Rios | Oakley Notes: |
20 | Anaheim CA | Hip-Hip | |||||
7 | Dylan Rieder | Quiksilver, Rasa Libre, Osiris Notes: |
15 | The O.C. CA | Punk | |||||
8 | Daryl Angel | Think, Osiris, Venture, Ezekiel Notes: |
14 | San Jose CA | ||||||
9 | Christian Rivera | Almost, Surf Zone, Vans, Black Flys Notes: |
13 | Aguadilla PR | Rock | |||||
10 | Alex Neves da Silva | Notes: |
||||||||
11 | Mike McDermott | Habitat, Matix, DVS, Anti-Social Notes: |
24 | Vancouver, B.C. Canada | Rock | |||||
12 | Alysson Castro | Savier, Accel. Wheels, Venture Notes: |
21 | Brazil | Hip-Hop | |||||
13 | Matt Seeman | Flatline, Duece Notes: |
19 | Tampa FL | Reggae | |||||
14 | Clark Hassler | enjoi, Nike (flow) Notes: |
19 | Roseville CA | Rock | |||||
15 | Fabian Gosin | Billabong, Zero (flow), Active, Bones Wheels Notes: |
19 | Laguna Hills CA | ||||||
16 | Jimi Wylie | Lost Clothing, Von Zipper Notes: |
20 | San Clemente CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
17 | Israel West | Old Dominion Board Company (Force Boards), Head First Clothing,
Smoke Skate Shop Notes: |
20 | Mulberry FL | Punk | |||||
18 | Aaron Perko | Powell, Bones Wheels, Venture, Ezekiel, Osiris, Shorty's
Hardware, Dragon Notes:2-Pac please |
20 | Carpinteria CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
19 | Brandon Miller | Es (flow), Dirty Jers Skate Shop Notes: |
21 | Wyckoff NJ | Hip-Hop | |||||
20 | Kevin Coakley | Disorder, Real, Thunder, Spitfire Notes: |
16 | Clearwater FL | Hip-Hop | |||||
21 | Eli Reed | Vehicle, Concepts, Savier Notes: |
18 | Boston MA | Hip-Hop | |||||
22 | Aaron Rowe | Monkey, DC Australia Notes: |
19 | Brisban Australia | Rock | |||||
Tampa Am 2004 Friday Qualifiers - HEAT FOUR | ||||||||||
Order | Name | Sponsors | Age | Hometown | Music | First Run Score | First Run Notes | Second Run Score | Second Run Notes | |
1 | Jeremy Holmes | Black Panthers, Ezekiel, Ghetto Child, Venture Notes: |
20 | Arlington TX | Hip-Hop | |||||
2 | Jon Newport | Popwar, Ipath, Venture, Planet Earth, Stubbies, Fire Water Notes:"Come up but don't come up too hard" - Paul Sharpe |
20 | Atlanta GA | Rock/Reggae | |||||
3 | Jason Martinez | Oakley Apparel Notes: |
21 | Sacramento CA | Punk | |||||
4 | Danny Morrin | DVS, Bones, Project Hardware, Venture, Asylum, Nixon, Seed Notes: |
24 | Smithville NJ | Hip-Hop | |||||
5 | Dan Murphy | Mystery, Nike Notes: |
||||||||
6 | Geo Moya | Vehicle, Supreme Notes: |
25 | Flushing Queens NY | Hip-Hop | |||||
7 | Eric Fletcher | Quiksilver, Es, Girl (flow), Ricka, Reflex, Krux, Ogio, Revolt
Skate Shop Notes: |
14 | Center Rapids Iowa | Hip-Hop | |||||
8 | Alikai Lee | ATM Skateboards, Iron Horse Griptape, Globe Shoes, Billabong
Clothing, Jensen Optics Notes: |
25 | San Clemente CA | Punk | |||||
9 | Ernie Torres | Adio, Real, Thunder, Spitfire Notes: |
18 | Tulsa OK | ||||||
10 | Jackson Curtin | DC, DGK, LRG, Black Magic, Royal, Gold Wheels Notes: |
20 | Washington D.C. | Hip-Hop | |||||
11 | Jamie Azelvandre | Adio (flow), MIA Notes: |
25 | Miami FL | Hip-Hop | |||||
12 | Raymond Molinar | Popwar, Thunder, Nike (flow), Furnace Notes: |
20 | Riverside CA | Metal | |||||
13 | Adam Bateman | Vision Skateboards, Webb Trucks, Double OC Notes: |
16 | Fullerton CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
14 | Keegan Sauder | Stereo, Anti-Social, Vans, Momentum Notes:Pogues |
22 | Vancouver, B.C. Canada | Rock | |||||
15 | Fernando Soares | Santa Fe, Brotherhood Notes: |
17 | Ft. Myers FL | Hip-Hop | |||||
16 | Dan Little | Character Skateboards, Bad Boyz Toys Notes: |
21 | Chicago IL | Rock | |||||
17 | Dan Nepsha | Beer City, Globe (flow) Notes: |
17 | Milwaukee WI | ||||||
18 | Maxim Genin | V7 Distribution (Foudation, Emerica), Volcom, Laglisse Skate
Shop Notes:"French Teenage Tour Winner" |
16 | Grenoble France | Punk - Metal - Rock | |||||
19 | Gustavo Torre | Globe, Black Flys, Greed Notes: |
17 | Lares P.R. | Hip-Hop | |||||
20 | Brian Sloane | Skatepark of Tampa Notes:Motohead - not Ace of Spades |
22 | Hartford CT | Metal | |||||
21 | Chris Dobstaff | Darkstar, Osiris, Darkstar Wheels, Avalanche, Independent Notes: |
21 | San Diego FL | Hip-Hop | |||||
22 | Kyle Iles | Westside Notes: |
21 | Indian Rocks Beach FL | Hip-Hop | |||||
Tampa Am 2004 Friday Qualifiers - HEAT FIVE | ||||||||||
Order | Name | Sponsors | Age | Hometown | Music | First Run Score | First Run Notes | Second Run Score | Second Run Notes | |
1 | Tyler Tufty | DVS, Endless Grind, Accel. Wheels, Krux, Electric Notes: |
21 | Raleigh NC | Hip-Hip | |||||
2 | Jeffrey Marshall | Skatepark
of Tampa, Billabong, Element (flow), Osiris (flow) Notes: |
11 | Tampa FL | Rock | |||||
3 | Alex Morley | Gravel, Cash Notes: |
13 | Tampa FL | Hip-Hop | |||||
4 | Leo Romero | Emerica, Foundation, Pharmacy, Analog, Thunder, Spitfire Notes:"Lil' Romeo" |
16 | Fontana CA | Metal | |||||
5 | Brian Brown | Zoo York Notes: |
19 | New York NY | Hip-Hop - Reggae | |||||
6 | Dan Pensyl | Savier, 5boro, Spitfire, Thunder Notes: |
26 | Rock | ||||||
7 | Aaron Herrington | Cowboy Punk, Snotboards, Savier, Phantom, Dakine, ProTec, Main
Street Boardshop Notes: |
14 | Corvallis OR | Hip-Hop | |||||
8 | Orlando Ramos | Vans, Krew Notes: |
27 | San Juan P.R. | ||||||
9 | Gareth Stehr | Foundation, Pig Wheels, Dekline, Ruckus Notes:Play Misfits |
21 | Auckland NZ | Punk | |||||
10 | Michael O'Toole | zcult skateboards, Riot Skateshop Notes: |
16 | Seal Beach CA | Rock | |||||
11 | Brendan Leddy | Earthly Soul Clothing, Sometimes Skateboards Notes: |
15 | Perry Maine | Rock | |||||
12 | Shaun Williams | Traffic Skateboards, Es (flow), Nixon, BBC Skateshop, American
Ramp Company, Dragon Optical Notes: |
15 | Williamstown NJ | Rock | |||||
13 | Mike McCarthy | Powell Skateboards (flow), Bones Wheels (flow), Axis Shoes, 360
Skate Spot, Evil Shirt Company Notes: |
20 | Philly PA | Punk - Hip-Hop | |||||
14 | Tim Thompson | Emerica (flow), Plus Skateshop, SCU Notes: |
18 | Pensacola FL | Hip-Hop | |||||
15 | Aquil Brathwaite | Zoo
York, Globe, Elemental Skateshop Notes: |
16 | Middletown RI | Hip-Hop | |||||
16 | Andrew Allen | Vans, Shorty's (flow) Notes: |
17 | San Juan Capistrano CA | Rock | |||||
17 | Dave Katz | Santa Fe, Special Notes: |
19 | Orlando (originally Hungary) FL | Reggae | |||||
18 | Gauthier Rouger | Quiksilver, Es, Lyrics Skateboards, Workshop Sk8shop, Skate Crew
Hardware, Hall 04 Skatepark Notes: |
15 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Bodman | Shorty's, Ghetto Child, Silver, RDS, King Rails Notes: |
19 | Carlsbad CA | ||||||
20 | Matt Allen | Emerica, Foundation, Pharmacy, Ricta Notes:The Stones |
16 | Victorville CA | Rock | |||||
21 | Dax Miller | Affiliate Skateboards, Bones (flow) Notes: |
19 | Rockford IL | Hip-Hop | |||||
22 | JP Trioulier | DVS, Matix, Lyrics Skateboards Notes:Aesop Rock please |
19 | Bordeaux France | Hip-Hop |