Tampa Am 2004 Saturday Qualifiers - HEAT ONE | ||||||||||
Order | Name | Sponsors | Age | Hometown | Music | 1st Run Score | First Run Notes | 2nd Run Score | Second Run Notes | |
1 | Ron Deily (Daily) | NJ Skateshop, Syinitific Skateboards, Generation 13
Clothing Notes:"He has big hair." |
17 | Union Beach NJ | Metal (Slayer) | |||||
2 | Anthony Schultz | Adio, Planet Earth, Asylum Notes: |
14 | Carlsbad CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
3 | Mike Finnegan | Defiant Wheels, Paradise Skatepark, Eastwood, Lakai (flow),
Matix (flow), Spy Notes: |
21 | Indian Harbor Beach FL | ||||||
4 | Kayshawn Jackson | Shorty's Hardware, Osiris, Venture, Sun Diego Notes: |
17 | San Diego CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
5 | Matt "Atreau" Mercer | I-Path, Satori, Thunder, Twenty-Six Record Shop, DNA
Distribution (Alien, Habitat, Seek), Zero Gravitiy Skatepark Notes: |
21 | Ashville NC | Reggae | |||||
6 | Johnny Layton | Toy Machine, Pig Wheels, Emerica, Krew, Thunder, Active Notes: |
17 | Murrieta CA | Punk/Rock | |||||
7 | Mark Gutterman | 88 Footwear, IG Boardshop, Foundation Notes:Johnny Cash |
18 | Agoura Hills | Rock | |||||
8 | Russell Grundy | Billabong, DNA Skateboards, Phantom Trucks, FKD Bearings, Slam
Factory Notes: |
21 | New Castle Australia | Hip-Hop | |||||
9 | Arron Johnson | Popwar, RDS, DC, Rough Riders, Bojangles Wheels Notes:"Shine on you little starfish" - Paul Sharpe |
20 | Campbell River/Vancouver Island Canada | Metal | |||||
10 | John Dickerson | Billabong, Globe, Indy, VonZipper Notes: |
20 | Gold Coast Australia | Rock | |||||
11 | Tato Feliciano | 5boro, Savier, Blitzkrieg Bearings, Skate Lair Notes: |
28 | Aguada Puerto Rico | Metal | |||||
12 | Mike Plumb | Hollywood, Duffs, Milo Sport Notes:Got a spot in Am from SLUG promo deal |
19 | Salt Lake City UT | Hip-Hop | |||||
13 | Bruno Cerezini | Drop Dead Notes: |
17 | Curitiba Brazil | Hip-Hop | |||||
14 | Matt Ball | Birdhouse, Emerica, Ambiguous Notes: |
22 | Las Vegas NV | Rock | |||||
15 | Trace Saylor | Adio Notes: |
17 | Houston TX | ||||||
16 | Matt Fink | Flatline, Square One, Matix (flow), Lakai (flow), Duece Notes: |
21 | St. Louis MO | ||||||
17 | Jared Lee | Untitled Skateboards, BP, Apostle Clothing Notes: |
20 | Waynesville NC | Rock | |||||
18 | Omar Salazar | Rasa Libre (flow), Nike (flow), Independent Notes: |
19 | Sacramento CA | Metal | |||||
19 | Spencer Atzei | Lost Clothing, Axion Shoes Notes: |
17 | San Clemente CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
20 | Linsey Robertson | Mystery, DC Shoes, DC Apparel Notes:Trick Daddy/Bob Marley |
20 | Miami FL | Hip-Hop - Rock | |||||
21 | Jimmy Astleford | World Industries, DC Shoes, Mada Clothing, RDS Notes: |
21 | San Marcos CA | Metal | |||||
22 | Marques DeVaughn | Globe (flow), Autobahn Notes: |
20 | Milwaukee WI | Metal - Rock | |||||
Tampa Am 2004 Saturday Qualifiers - HEAT TWO | ||||||||||
Order | Name | Sponsors | Age | Hometown | Music | First Run Score | First Run Notes | Second Run Score | Second Run Notes | |
1 | Daniel Maruniak | Circa (flow), Outer Limits Notes: |
17 | Jacksonville FL | ||||||
2 | Jon Goeman | Birdhouse, Duffs, Utility, Volcom Notes: |
16 | Vista CA | Rock | |||||
3 | Jeff Bauman | Phase II Skateshop, Northern Athletik, DVS (flow), Matix (flow),
Autobahn Notes: |
18 | Milwaukee WI | Hip-Hop | |||||
4 | Ian Gow | Skatepark of Tampa, Anti-Hero, 88 Footwear, Spitfire, Indy Notes: |
18 | Tampa FL | ||||||
5 | Lamare Hemmings | Aesthetics, Hawk Clothing, Venture, Ghetto Child,, Etnies
(flow), Val Surf Skate Shop Notes: |
14 | Los Angeles CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
6 | Garrett Hill | Zero, Zero Wheels Notes:Nirvana |
16 | Granada Hills CA | Punk - Rock | |||||
7 | Drew Heughens | Daykare Skateboard Co., Lakai (flow), Matix, (flow), Simplicity
Board Shop Notes: |
20 | Howell MI | Hip-Hop | |||||
8 | Danilo Do Rosario | Qix Shoes, Maha Notes: |
15 | Curitiba Brazil | Hip-Hop | |||||
9 | Danny Renaud | Habitat, Ipath Notes: |
||||||||
10 | Gabe Penasso | Krookswear Notes: |
21 | Long Beach NY | Hip-Hop | |||||
11 | Sven Kilchenmann | Darkstar Wheels and Wood, Es Notes: |
21 | Switzerland | ||||||
12 | Eero Antilla | Globe, Micmac Notes:"Arto's friend from Finland" |
19 | Suomi Finland | Rock | |||||
13 | Graham Bickerstaff | World Industries, Volcom Notes: |
22 | Atlanta GA | Metal | |||||
14 | Anthony Shetler | Birdhouse, Es, Spitfire, Split Notes: |
20 | Assonet MA | Rock | |||||
15 | Josh Reynolds | Flatline, FCB, Springfiled Skatepark Notes: |
21 | Springfield MO | ||||||
16 | Bill Pardee | Ballistic Skateboards, Oust Bearings, Ambush Skate Shop Notes: |
18 | North Augusta SC | Hip-Hop - Reggae | |||||
17 | Josh "Yoshi" Nessius | Snotboards, notanotherskateboardzine.com, Woodland Skates,
Esoteric Trucks, Dirtbag Clothing, Starch Zine Notes: |
29 | Portage IN | Metal | |||||
18 | E.D. Hall | Vehicle Notes: |
18 | Rhode Island RI | Hip-Hop | |||||
19 | Raphael Brunis | Hawk Clothing, Globe Shoes, Electric, Process Sk8boards, Unity
Skateshop Notes: |
18 | |||||||
20 | Curtis Valentine | Disorder Skate Shop, Axion Shoes, Stoned P | Tampa, FL | |||||||
21 | Dominique Johnson | Skates USA, Adio Notes: |
15 | West Palm Beach FL | Punk - Hip-Hop - Reggae | |||||
22 | Philip Trotter | Savier, Nixon, Cals Pharmacy, Shorty's Hardware, Black Panther
Bearings, Venture, Black Magic Griptape Notes: |
22 | Portland OR | Hip-Hop | |||||
Tampa Am 2004 Saturday Qualifiers - HEAT THREE | ||||||||||
Order | Name | Sponsors | Age | Hometown | Music | First Run Score | First Run Notes | Second Run Score | Second Run Notes | |
1 | Emmanuel Guzman | Santa Cruz, Krux, Hard Luck Wheels, Adio, Bill's Wheels,
Sessions, Shorty's Hardware, TILTMODE ARMY Notes:Play Gangsta' Rap |
19 | Santa Cruz CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
2 | Shaun Stulz | Birdhouse, Dragon, Autobahn, Hawk Notes: |
13 | Oceanside CA | Rock | |||||
3 | Packy Francher | Outlook Skateboards, Burley Wheels, Victim Skate Shop Notes: |
17 | Punk - Rock | ||||||
4 | Chris Gregson | Premium Skateboards, Active, Ambiguous (flow), DVS (flow) Notes: |
13 | Irvine CA | Rock | |||||
5 | Jim Geduldick | Globe (flow), Independent, Nixon, Accel., Spy, Project Notes: |
25 | Rivervale NJ | Metal - Rock | |||||
6 | Matt Lane | Emerge, Lib Tech (flow), Savier (flow), Xtension, DaKine Notes: |
20 | Moncton, New Brunswick Canada | Punk | |||||
7 | Pat Stiener | Skatepark of Tampa, Bones Wheels and Bearings (flow) Notes: |
19 | Lakeland FL | ||||||
8 | Colt Bowden | Savier, Bones, Low, Liberty Skate Shop Notes: |
19 | Brea CA | Rock | |||||
9 | Andrew Gordon | Monkey, Thunder, Vans, West 49 Notes: |
17 | Orangeville Canada | Hip-Hop | |||||
10 | Lyn-Z Adams - Hawkins | Roxy Clothes, K-Five Boardshop, Gallaz Shoes Notes:AC/DC |
14 | Cardiff-By-The-Sea CA | Punk | |||||
11 | Patrick "The Pattilac" Webb | Element, DVS, Matix, Bones, Surfin West Boardshop,
Skatelab Notes:Must be the money! |
19 | Moorpark CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
12 | Curtis Colamonico | Billabong, Girl (flow), Sushi Wheels, Furnace Skateshop, Project
Hardware Notes: |
19 | Long Beach CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
13 | Pete Cape | Outlook Skateboards, Burley Wheels Notes: |
24 | Virginia Beach VA | Punk | |||||
14 | Ryan Bobier | Mystery, Active Mail - Adio Shoes Notes:Stones |
19 | San Diego CA | Rock | |||||
15 | Chris Troy | Adio (flow), Krew, FKD Bearings, Phantom Trucks, Surfride
Boardshop, Sandlot Notes: |
14 | Carlsbad CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
16 | Jennings Harper | Daykare Skateboard Co., Premiere Skate Shop Notes: |
17 | Flint MI | Hip-Hop | |||||
17 | Kendall Cordova | Lost Clothing, Hooven, DBC Boardshop Notes: |
19 | San Clemente CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
18 | Chris Coogan | Big Air Skatepark, SCU-TV, S-One, Sushi Wheels, Seraphim
Skateboards Notes: |
12 | Pace FL | Hip-Hop | |||||
19 | Windsor James | Darkstar Wood, Circa Shoes and Denim, Ghetto Child, 303 Board
Skate Shop Notes: |
18 | Colorado Springs CO | Hip-Hop | |||||
20 | Tommy Presley | Skatepark of Tampa, Osiris (flow) Notes: |
17 | Tampa FL | ||||||
21 | J.J. Dunn | Concepts Shop, SFX Skatepark, Quick Clique Notes:Inventor of Quick |
24 | Troy NY | Hip-Hop - Reggae | |||||
22 | Kyle Nickelson | Hawk, Nocturnal Skateshop, Habitat (flow) Notes: |
14 | Reading PA | Hip-Hop | |||||
Tampa Am 2004 Saturday Qualifiers - HEAT FOUR | ||||||||||
Order | Name | Sponsors | Age | Hometown | Music | First Run Score | First Run Notes | Second Run Score | Second Run Notes | |
1 | Nestor Judkins | Santa Cruz, Krux, Shorty's Hardware, Black Magic, Black
Panthers, NC Boardshop, TILTMODE ARMY Notes: |
17 | Los Gatos CA | Rock | |||||
2 | Trevor Dunnett | Toy Machine, Anti-Social, Vans, 1984 Notes: |
23 | Ludlow VT | Metal | |||||
3 | Bryan Herman | Emerica, Baker, Pharmacy, RUCA, Spitfire Notes:Bowie |
17 | Victorville CA | Rock | |||||
4 | Sean Stockton | Rasa Libre, Independent, Spitfire, Etnies, 510 Notes: |
24 | Atlanta GA | Hip-Hop | |||||
5 | Ryan Gray | Santa Cruz, Krux, Black Magic, Shorty's Hardware, Black
Panthers, NC Boardshop, Dysentery, TILTMODE Notes: |
21 | San Jose CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
6 | Jared Brantingham | dNA, FKD, Westside Skateshop Notes: |
23 | Sarasota FL | Reggae | |||||
7 | Tyler Adams - Hawkins | Globe, K-Five Boardshop Notes:Subhumans |
15 | Cardiff-By-The-Sea CA | Punk | |||||
8 | Adrian Mallory | Pig Wood, Pig Wheels, Vans Notes: |
16 | San Diego CA | Metal | |||||
9 | Brian Delatorre | I-Path, Satori, BC Surf and Sport, MIA Skate Shop Notes: |
16 | Miami FL | Reggae | |||||
10 | Jayme Erickson | Hurley, Real (flow), I-Path (flow), Fobia Notes: |
21 | Minneapolis MN | Rock | |||||
11 | Bobby Worrest | Notes: |
||||||||
12 | Abdias Rivera | Skatepark of Tampa, Savier, Real, Spitfire, Volcom Notes: |
17 | Tampa FL | Rock | |||||
13 | Scotty Conley | Skatepark of Tampa, Shaqueefa, Gravy Records, Nike (flow) Notes: |
20 | Tampa FL | Rock | |||||
14 | Anthony Janow | Surfin West Boardshop, One West, Firewood Skateboards, Navigator
Trucks Notes: |
15 | Simi Valley CA | Any | |||||
15 | Andrew Cannon | Osiris (flow), Fairman's, Nixon (flow) Notes: |
18 | Glen Mills PA | Metal | |||||
16 | Dave Capauano | Outlook Skateboards, Burley Wheels, Galactic - G Skate
Shop Notes: |
21 | Winter Park FL | Punk | |||||
17 | Vince Santelli | Plus Skateshop,
Lakai (flow) Notes: |
19 | Pensacola FL | ||||||
18 | Jake Rose | Hurley Notes: |
12 | Greenville NC | Rock | |||||
19 | Paul DeOliveira | MIA
Skateshop, Popwar (flow), Control Skatepark Notes: |
20 | Miami FL | Hip-Hop | |||||
20 | Allen Russell | Skatepark of Tampa, Adio Notes: |
19 | Ft. Myers FL | Metal | |||||
21 | DJ Chavez | Hollywood, Globe, Project, NJ Skates Lisp Team, Venture Notes: |
23 | New Mexico NM | Rock | |||||
22 | Jared Herman | The Firm Notes: |
17 | Alhambra CA | Punk - Rock | |||||
Tampa Am 2004 Saturday Qualifiers - HEAT FIVE | ||||||||||
Order | Name | Sponsors | Age | Hometown | Music | First Run Score | First Run Notes | Second Run Score | Second Run Notes | |
1 | Andrew Pott | Bill Dorr Notes: |
15 | LA CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
2 | Daniel Roberts | duh! International, Randoms Hardware Notes: |
18 | Burlington NC | Punk | |||||
3 | Tyler Bledsoe | Element, Hawk, Fury, Ninja Bearings, Exit Real World,
Dakine Notes: |
13 | Salem OR | Hip-Hop | |||||
4 | Ahbi Huston | Element, Es, Venture Notes: |
11 | CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
5 | Chris Cudlipp | Scum, 1984, Vans, Destructo, Hard Luck Wheels Notes:"SKATES EVERYTHING" |
19 | Maui HI | Hip-Hop | |||||
6 | Marty Murawski | Darkstar Wheels and Wood, Osiris, Salvation, S-One Notes: |
22 | Mesa AZ | ||||||
7 | David Gonzales | Vans, Monkey, Hawk Notes: |
13 | Columbia | Punk | |||||
8 | Raviv Moore | Circa Notes: |
17 | La Palma CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
9 | James McGuinness | Revolver, Shorty's Hardware, Nike (flow), Venture, Plus
Skateshop Notes: |
21 | Santa Cruz CA | ||||||
10 | Nate Compher | Venture, Iota, Fobia, Lakai, Matix Notes: |
19 | Hilltop MN | Hip-Hop | |||||
11 | Ted DeGros | Alien Workshop, Lakai, 4 Star, Royal, RDS Notes: |
20 | Vancouver, B.C. Canada | Hip-Hop | |||||
12 | Nick Dom Pierre | Notes: |
||||||||
13 | Tory Pudwell | Osiris, Shorty's, Ghetto Child, Venture, Skatelab Notes: |
13 | Simi Valley CA | ||||||
14 | Jeremy Reeves | Iota, Fobia, Nike (flow) Notes: |
||||||||
15 | Josh Perkins | Smith, Dakine, Sessions, Indy, Fringe Marketing, Accel. Wheels,
Notes: |
19 | York Maine | Metal | |||||
16 | Oliver Rivas | Shorty's, Osiris, Ghetto Child, Furnace Notes: |
12 | Long Beach CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
17 | Braydon Szafranski | Baker, Emerica, Ghetto Child,
Active Notes:AC/DC |
21 | Las Vegas NV | Rock | |||||
18 | Grant Taylor | Alien Workshop, Volcom, Independent, Nike Notes: |
14 | Atlanta GA | Rock | |||||
19 | Jake LaPole | Circa, Lost, Iron Horse Notes: |
23 | Oceanside CA | Hip-Hop | |||||
20 | Darren Hutchinson | DVS, Megadestroyer Clothing, Island Snow Notes: |
19 | Vancouver, B.C. Canada | Metal - Rock | |||||
21 | ||||||||||
22 |