Damn Am at Minneapolis - Street Qualifier Heats

Posted on Friday, June 02, 2006 by Rob

Damn Am at Minneapolis - Street Qualifier Heats
Adam Dalen: Heat 1, 1st skater.
Circa, Cal Surf
Ryan Holloway: Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Skatepark of Austin, Gallery Skateshop, DC Shoe Co
Dominique Johnson: Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Adio, Shred Shed
Cody Horan: Heat 1, 4th skater.
Hurley, Element (flow), Surf and Skate
Dustin Wilson: Heat 1, 5th skater.
Series 7 Skateboards, Mobile Skate Wear, Not Another Skateboard Zine
Graham Bickerstaff: Heat 1, 6th skater.
World Industries, Independent, Stratosphere, VonZipper, Bones Wheels, Upful, Shaqueefa
Nick Yamasato: Heat 1, 7th skater.
Hurley, Blue Hawaii Surf, Duffs, 808 Tattoo
Kevin Matson: Heat 1, 8th skater.
Active, Destructo (flow), Sole Tech Test Team
Dane Kovarik: Heat 1, 9th skater.
Timeline, Destructo, Graffiti Skate Zone
Jason Barr: Heat 1, 10th skater.
3rd Lair, Mentality Skateboards
Dan Nepscha: Heat 1, 11th skater.
Beer City, Beer Nutz, Four Seasons Skatepark
Mike Munzenrider: Heat 1, 12th skater.
Cal Surf, Roots Skateboards, Lakai (flow), Matix (flow)
Kyle Terbush: Heat 1, 13th skater.
Character Skateboards, Bad Boyz Toyz, Krush, Circa, Krew
Daniel Espinoza: Heat 1, 14th skater.
Powell, Adio, Bones Wheels, Icon Boardshop
Tyson Bowerbank: Heat 1, 15th skater.
Hurley, Globe, World Industries, Tensor, Boneless, X-Balm, Blindside Skateshop, Sanuk
David Loy: Heat 1, 16th skater.
Birdhouse (flow), Emerica (flow), Hurley, Destructo, Spitfire
Dustin Blauvelt: Heat 1, 17th skater.
Nemesis Skateboards, Ninja, Modern Skate and Surf, Navigator Trucks, Etnies (flow)
Nate Compher: Heat 1, 18th skater.
Chocolate, Familia Skateshop, Lakai, Hubba, Matix, Venture
Jack Olson: Heat 1, 19th skater.
3rd Lair, Termite Skateboards
Jacob Evans: Heat 1, 20th skater.
Circa (flow), Utility Boardshop, Zoo York
Aaron Perko: Heat 1, 21st skater.
Venture, Hurley, Nike, Church of Skatan
David Bachinsky: Heat 1, 22nd skater.
Adio, Oakley, City, Pioneer Skate Shop, Hubba, Venture
Cesar Fernandez: Heat 1, 23rd skater.
Timeline, University Surf/Skate, Ezekiel (flow)
Evan Mirschell: Heat 1, 24th skater.
Crown Skateboards, Hawk Clothing, Ninja bearings, Osiris shoes, Kona
Brad Cromer: Heat 1, 25th skater.
Krooked (flow), DC Shoe Co., Shred Shed Skateshop, Spitfire, Krux, Planet Earth
Lee Loughridge: Heat 2, 1st skater.
Outer Limitz, Vans (flow)
Chris Gregson: Heat 2, 2nd skater.
DVS Footwear (flow), Ambiguous, Active, Type S Wheels, Grind King
Daryl Angel: Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Ezekiel, DC shoes (Flow),Chocolate, Force Trucks, Bones Bearings, Skateworks Board Shop, Diamond Hardware
Cody Hale: Heat 2, 4th skater.
Talent Skate Park, Sheeple Industries, Stowe Mountain Resort
Matt Giles: Heat 2, 5th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Sessions (flow), Emerica (flow), 5Boro (flow), Rocky 6
Mike Guy: Heat 2, 6th skater.
Ipath (flow), Birdhouse (flow), Planet Earth (flow), Familia Skateshop, Fury
Joe Grant: Heat 2, 7th skater.
Duffs, Apostle Clothing, Rekon Skateboards, Graffiti Skate Zone
Tanner Lantow: Heat 2, 8th skater.
O.P. Clothing, Vans, Eureka Bearings, Destructo (flow), Jeff Pang
Max Barrera: Heat 2, 9th skater.
Red Bull, Nike, Pawa boards
Manny Santiago: Heat 2, 10th skater.
Shorty's, Thunder (flow), Spitfire (flow), Oakley, DC Shoe Co., Pioneers Board Shop, Thanks Camera
Marques DeVaughn: Heat 2, 11th skater.
Element (flow), Globe Footwear, Autobahn, OOC Clothing, Mob Grip, Independent, Elements Board Shop-Wisc Dells
Brandon Westgate: Heat 2, 12th skater.
Birdhouse, Volcom, Emerica, Venture (flow), Hubba (flow), Red Bull, Division East Skate Shop
Jason Wakuzawa: Heat 2, 13th skater.
Ezekiel, Dc shoes (Flow),City Skateboards, Venture Trucks, Hubba Wheels, Vanguard Skate Shop
Tim Bennett: Heat 2, 14th skater.
Roots Skateboards
Joshua "Yoshi" Nesius: Heat 2, 15th skater.
Black Market Skateboards & Footwear, Expendable Youth Clothing, notanotherskateboardzine.com, Slip Tape, Woodland Skates
Tony Cervantes: Heat 2, 16th skater.
Zero, Fallen, Destructo, Concave Skateshop
Julian Davidson: Heat 2, 17th skater.
Popwar (flow), Globe shoes, Sun Diego skate shop, Fury, Ricta, Electric
Tulio De Oliveira: Heat 2, 18th skater.
Freedom Fog, Black Sheep, 3rd Lair
Spencer Pratti: Heat 2, 19th skater.
Roots Skateboards, eS (flow), Subsect Skateshop
Luis Perez: Heat 2, 20th skater.
M.I.A. Skate Shop, Fallen (flow), Red Bull
Dan Jackson: Heat 2, 21st skater.
Familia, DVS (flow), Roots Skateboards
Derek Fukuhara: Heat 2, 22nd skater.
Es Shoes (Flow), Project Hardware, United Board Shop, Ezekiel
Gus Cooper: Heat 2, 23rd skater.
Skatelab, Alva, Globe (flow), Jeddadiah Clothing, Tracker
Davis Torgerson: Heat 2, 24th skater.
Ipath (flow), Roots skateboards (flow), Bones wheels (flow), Cal Surf
Mario Matabele: Heat 2, 25th skater.
Four Seasons Skatepark, The Yard, Adio (flow), Planet Earth, Red Bull
Keegan Sauder: Heat 3, 1st skater.
Vans, Zero, Momentum, Independent, Anti-Social Skateshop, Old Man Jeans
Chris Troy: Heat 3, 2nd skater.
Adio, Black Label, Innes, Independent, Spitfire
Patrick Dykstra: Heat 3, 3rd skater.
3rd Lair, Powell (flow)
Travis Usselman: Heat 3, 4th skater.
I path (flow), Savvy Skateshop
Dallas Rockvam: Heat 3, 5th skater.
Element, Bones, Sun Diego, Venture
Jake Smith: Heat 3, 6th skater.
Adio, Cal Surf
Jeff Amendola: Heat 3, 7th skater.
The Hut, DC Shoe Co
Patrick Gallaher: Heat 3, 8th skater.
The Hut Skate Shop, IPath (flow), The Agency
Derek Seurynck: Heat 3, 9th skater.
Grip Gum, Othello's Sk8 Shop, Conspiracy Skateboards and Wheels
Jeffrey Marshall: Heat 3, 10th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Osiris, Billabong, Von Zipper, Zoo York, Ricta
Spencer Lau: Heat 3, 11th skater.
Skate Lab, Globe, Flatline, Hawk, Smith, Nixon, 187, Ninja, Ollie Pop Gum
Shaun Stulz: Heat 3, 12th skater.
Birdhouse, Adio, Hurley (flow), Active, Autobahn, Destructo, Randoms
Josh "Shortbus" Johnson: Heat 3, 13th skater.
Bueno Skateboards, Skatepark of Austin, Gallery Mailorder, Vox Shoes
Jordan Maxham: Heat 3, 14th skater.
Sheeple Industries, Talent Skatepark, Peter Glenn
Corey Harper: Heat 3, 15th skater.
Vans, Timeline Skateboards, Underdog Skateshop, Sessions
C.J. Tambornino: Heat 3, 16th skater.
Roots Skateboards, Cal Surf, Nike SB (flow)
Eddie Kochenborfer: Heat 3, 17th skater.
Fobia, Roots Skateboards
Anthony Janow: Heat 3, 18th skater.
Smith Optics, Onewest Clothing, Momentum Surf Co., Grind King, Scosche, Playground Hardware, Hardcore Watches
Black Bobby Southall: Heat 3, 19th skater.
Adio (flow)
Corey Hendricks: Heat 3, 20th skater.
Character Skateboards, Plan Nine Skateshop, I.C.H. Skatepark
Joey Steadman: Heat 3, 21st skater.
MB Boardshop, Villain Skateboards, Sushi Wheels
Brendan Keaveny: Heat 3, 22nd skater.
Allied Board Shop
Donnie Mitchell: Heat 3, 23rd skater.
Listen Skateboards, Active, Adio, Analog Clothing
Nate Fantasia: Heat 3, 24th skater.
Listen, Bones Wheels, Nike SB, The Denver Shop, Ogio
Nick Trapasso: Heat 3, 25th skater.
Toy Machine (flow), Vans, Ricta, Fury
Lacey Baker: Heat 4, 1st skater.
Billabong, Element skateboards, eS (flow), Utility Boardshop, Venture Trucks, Bones (flow)
Jeff Bauman: Heat 4, 2nd skater.
Northern Athletik, Autobahn, DVS, Matix (flow), Cal Surf, Roots Skateboards
Gilbert Crockett: Heat 4, 3rd skater.
Dominion Skateboard Shop, Fallen (flow), Mystery (flow)
Joseph Siemianowski: Heat 4, 4th skater.
Nemesis Skateboards, Modern Skate, Quiksilver, Osiris
Josh Borden: Heat 4, 5th skater.
Globe, Active, Lost
Ben Gore: Heat 4, 6th skater.
Globe, Billabong, Nixon, World Industries, Von Zipper, MIA, Satori
Andrew Gary: Heat 4, 7th skater.
Warp, MB Boarshop
Kurtis Calomonico: Heat 4, 8th skater.
Billabong, Circa (flow), World Industries, Sushi Wheels, Furnace Skateshop
Jan Jacobson: Heat 4, 9th skater.
Sascha Daley: Heat 4, 10th skater.
DC Shoe Co., Manual Skateboards, Westbeach (Shop)
Chazz Ortiz: Heat 4, 11th skater.
Zoo York (flow)
Justin Smith: Heat 4, 12th skater.
Sheeple Industries, The Shelter, Yellow Brand (flow)
Dylan Perry: Heat 4, 13th skater.
Sponsor Me
Collin Provost: Heat 4, 14th skater.
Element, Volcom, Emerica, Destructo, Oakley, Bones
Tom Rohrer: Heat 4, 15th skater.
3rd Lair, Accel, Navigator Trucks (flow)
Mike Matzuka: Heat 4, 16th skater.
MB Board Shop
Anthony Schultz: Heat 4, 17th skater.
Adio, Planet Earth, Birdhouse, Asylum Skateshop
Timmy Knuth: Heat 4, 18th skater.
Graffiti Skate Zone, Duffs, Almost (flow), Ninja, Sessions, Venture, S-One
Justin Blake: Heat 4, 19th skater.
Turkey Clothing, LS and S, Electric, 6 Degrees
Chris Montgomery: Heat 4, 20th skater.
Adio, Full Kit, Reflex Bearings, Alien Workshop, Planet Earth
Aaron Herrington: Heat 4, 21st skater.
Snot Boards, Silver Trucks, Duffs, DaKine, Pro-Tec, Peak Sports
Donovan Piscopo: Heat 4, 22nd skater.
Utility Board Shop, Emerica (flow), Fury Trucks, Hurley
Billy Lutz: Heat 4, 23rd skater.
Adio (flow), Planet Earth, RQ Board Shop
Grant Muller: Heat 4, 24th skater.
ATM, 217 Skate Shop
Chris Lehman: Heat 4, 25th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Ghetto Skateboards, KR3W (flow), Vans, Kronik Energy Drink, Ninja, Ogio
Jeremy Holmes : Heat 5, 1st skater.
Ezekiel, Listen Skateboards, Venture Trucks, DC Shoe Co. (flow)
Ian Sherman: Heat 5, 2nd skater.
3rd Lair, Circa (flow), Volume Skateboards, Ninja Bearings
Cody McEntire: Heat 5, 3rd skater.
Think, Skatepark of Austin, Gallery Mailorder, Sk8Nuts, Volcom (flow), Globe, Spitfire (flow), Thunder (flow), FKD
Collin Hale: Heat 5, 4th skater.
Organika, Stowe Mt. Resort, Talent Skate Park, Sheeple Industries, Bones Wheels, Osiris
Louie Lopez: Heat 5, 5th skater.
Flip, Volcom (flow), eS ( flow), Momentum Surf Co, Royal Trucks
Vince Del Valle: Heat 5, 6th skater.
Hurley, Grind King, Ninja, Dekline Shoes, One Ball Jay Hardware
John Dickson: Heat 5, 7th skater.
Fury Trucks, MB Board Shop, Warp Skatepark
Adam Taylor: Heat 5, 8th skater.
Timeline Skateboards, Steaz Green Tea Soda, K-5, Osiris, 187, Rusty, Spy Optics, Navigator Trucks, Cowboy Punk Wheels, Freestyle, Ninja, Mechanical Griptape
Jon Goemann: Heat 5, 9th skater.
Birdhouse, Analog Clothing, Vans, Independent, Spitfire, Active
Brendan Yul: Heat 5, 10th skater.
DC Shoe Co. (flow), Crown Skateboards, Chapter One Wheels, Skatelab, 8103 Clothing, Scoff Skate Laces
Tommy Gurrola: Heat 5, 11th skater.
Foundation, Pig, Vans, Industry Ride Shop
Chris Awong: Heat 5, 12th skater.
Hurley, Nixon, Globe, Darkstar, T&C Hawaii
Jamiel Nowparvar: Heat 5, 13th skater.
Nike SB (flow), Familia Skateshop, Hubba (flow), Matix (flow), Listen (flow)
Mike Owens: Heat 5, 14th skater.
Adio (flow), Planet Earth, Adult, Electric
Brandon Boehm: Heat 5, 15th skater.
Brown Boards, Globe, Skate Nuts, Good Time Skate Shop, Innes
Garrett Hill: Heat 5, 16th skater.
Zero, Osiris, Mada, Thunder
Cody Davis: Heat 5, 17th skater.
3rd Lair, World Industries, Globe, Innes, Bones Wheels and Bearings
Miles Canavello: Heat 5, 18th skater.
Warp Skatepark
Taylor Smith: Heat 5, 19th skater.
Plan B (flow), Volcom, RDS, Independent, Boost Mobile, Spy Optics
Bryant Karr: Heat 5, 20th skater.
Adio (flow)
Jayson Colon: Heat 5, 21st skater.
8103 Clothing, Board City Skate Shop, Crown Skateboards, DC (flow)
Ryan Yost: Heat 5, 22nd skater.
3rd Lair, Globe Shoes
Jake Duncombe: Heat 5, 23rd skater.
Blind, Volcom, Globe, Electric Sunglasses, Fury, Ricta, Mob Grip, PSC Skateshop
Brad Cantrell: Heat 5, 24th skater.
Kona Skatepark, Rebel Skateboards
Ryan Dodge: Heat 5, 25th skater.
IPath (flow), Listen (flow), Sheeple Industries, Skatepark of Tampa, Satori

Related Articles

Damn Am MN 2006

by Ryan on Tuesday, June 06, 2006

Skateboarding, friends, girls, partying, and more went down in Minneapolis for the 3rd Lair Damn Am...

[View more in the Article Archives]

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: