Recent Skateboarding Contest Results and History

Recent Contest Results

2021 Harvest Jam - Sponsored
Saturday, September 11, 2021

Total Skaters

33 Skaters.

Top Three

Jordi Zapata
Matt Savidakis
Tyson Zane
2021 Harvest Jam - 30 and Up
Saturday, September 11, 2021

Total Skaters

9 Skaters.

Top Three

Tiago Christian Oliveira
Darrell Gordon
michael Wiegner
2021 Harvest Jam - 16 to 29
Saturday, September 11, 2021

Total Skaters

21 Skaters.

Top Three

Fernando Ruiz
Sam Bucca
Kamani Osorio
2021 Harvest Jam - Girls
Saturday, September 11, 2021

Total Skaters

6 Skaters.

Top Three

Taylor Silverman
Karis Pettinato
Taylor Burnett
2021 Harvest Jam - 13 to 15
Saturday, September 11, 2021

Total Skaters

13 Skaters.

Top Three

Myles Booker
Quinn Harbin
Colin Baker
2021 Harvest Jam - 9 to 12
Saturday, September 11, 2021

Total Skaters

22 Skaters.

Top Three

Julian Jeang-Agliardi
Messiah Massey
Gabriel Lavallee
2021 Harvest Jam - 8 and under
Saturday, September 11, 2021

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Jackson Sharber
Mason McIntosh
Curren Houck
2021 School's Out Jam - 8 and under
Saturday, June 5, 2021

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Jackson Sharber
Mason McIntosh
Curren Houck
2021 School's Out Jam - 9 to 12
Saturday, June 5, 2021

Total Skaters

15 Skaters.

Top Three

Gabriel Lavallee
Delbie Jager
Messiah Massey
2021 School's Out Jam - 13 to 15
Saturday, June 5, 2021

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Hunter George
Dylan LaBrake
Camden Mashore
2021 School's Out Jam - Girls
Saturday, June 5, 2021

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Shiloh Thornton
Rachel Trainor
Annette Reinosa
2021 School's Out Jam - 16 to 29
Saturday, June 5, 2021

Total Skaters

25 Skaters.

Top Three

Zach Brooks
Fernando Ruiz
Gabriel Campos
2021 School's Out Jam - 30 and up
Saturday, June 5, 2021

Total Skaters

6 Skaters.

Top Three

Brandon White
Tiago Christian Oliveira
Tyler Radford
2021 School's Out Jam - Sponsored
Saturday, June 5, 2021

Total Skaters

28 Skaters.

Top Three

Zion Effs
Caden Smith
Alex Hunter
2021 Old Man Bowl Jam - 30 to 39
Friday, June 4, 2021

Total Skaters

15 Skaters.

Top Three

Jacob Krajewski
Brandon White
Bobby Curnutte
2021 Old Man Bowl Jam - 40 to 49
Friday, June 4, 2021

Total Skaters

15 Skaters.

Top Three

Mike Peterson
Jimmy Marcus aka The Greek
Rey Davila
2021 Old Man Bowl Jam - 50 & Up
Friday, June 4, 2021

Total Skaters

6 Skaters.

Top Three

Timothy Mott
Brian Schaefer
Mike Rogers
Converse Concrete JAMdemic 2021 - Finals
Friday, May 21, 2021

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Gavin Bottger
Augusto Akio
Luigi Cini
Converse Concrete JAMdemic 2021 - Semi-Finals
Monday, April 12, 2021

Total Skaters

30 Skaters.

Top Three

Chris Russell
Pedro Barros
Tristan Rennie
On The SPoT 2021 Sponsored Division
Saturday, January 23, 2021

Total Skaters

40 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Matt Savidakis
Noah Pollard
On The SPoT 2021 30 & Up Division
Saturday, January 23, 2021

Total Skaters

18 Skaters.

Top Three

Tyler Radford
Tiago Christian Oliveira
Tim Gasiorski
On The SPoT 2021 16-29 Division
Saturday, January 23, 2021

Total Skaters

39 Skaters.

Top Three

Malik Barnett
Ryan Sullivan
Zach Brooks
On The SPoT 2021 Girls Division
Saturday, January 23, 2021

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Shiloh Thornton
Autumn Tust
Isa Makielski
On The SPoT 2021 13-15 Division
Saturday, January 23, 2021

Total Skaters

22 Skaters.

Top Three

Hunter George
Dylan LaBrake
Nash Barfield
On The SPoT 2021 9-12 Division
Saturday, January 23, 2021

Total Skaters

28 Skaters.

Top Three

Jacsen Kutik
Gabriel Lavallee
Victor Hurlburt
On The SPoT 2021 8 & Under Division
Saturday, January 23, 2021

Total Skaters

9 Skaters.

Top Three

Delbie Jager
Jackson Sharber
Curren Houck
Global AMdemic 2020 Finals
Thursday, November 12, 2020

Total Skaters

13 Skaters.

Top Three

Filipe Mota
Daiki Ikeda
Vinicius Costa
Global AMdemic 2020 Semi-Finals
Friday, October 9, 2020

Total Skaters

31 Skaters.

Top Three

Dylan Jaeb
Keyaki Ike
Filipe Mota
2020 Tampa Pro - Women's Open Finals
Sunday, March 1, 2020

Total Skaters

6 Skaters.

Top Three

Hina Maeda
Yumeka Oda
Margielyn Arda Didal
2020 Tampa Pro - Semi Finals
Sunday, March 1, 2020

Total Skaters

33 Skaters.

Top Three

Nyjah Huston
Kelvin Hoefler
Mason Silva
2020 Tampa Pro Finals
Sunday, March 1, 2020

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Nyjah Huston
Shane O'Neill
Ishod Wair
2020 Tampa Pro - MOB G For Effort
Sunday, March 1, 2020

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

David Loy

2020 Tampa Pro - Bronson Speed Killer
Sunday, March 1, 2020

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Mason Silva

2020 Tampa Pro - Zumiez Destroyer
Sunday, March 1, 2020

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Alex Midler

2020 Tampa Pro - Bromander-In-Chief
Sunday, March 1, 2020

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Andy Anderson

2020 Tampa Pro - Independent Best Trick
Saturday, February 29, 2020

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Nyjah Huston
Angelo Caro
Jamie Foy
2020 Tampa Pro - Women's Open Semi-Finals
Saturday, February 29, 2020

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Yumeka Oda
Gabriela Mazetto
Ana Rendon
2020 Tampa Pro - Street Qualifiers
Saturday, February 29, 2020

Total Skaters

69 Skaters.

Top Three

Alex Midler
Maurio McCoy
Robert Neal
2020 Converse Concrete Jam Best Trick
Saturday, February 29, 2020

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Clay Kreiner

2020 Converse Concrete Jam
Saturday, February 29, 2020

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Roman Pabich
Clay Kreiner
Jake Yanko
2020 Tampa Pro - Women's Open Qualifiers
Friday, February 28, 2020

Total Skaters

23 Skaters.

Top Three

Yumeka Oda
Margielyn Arda Didal
Fabiana Delfino
2020 Tampa Pro TM Industry Street
Friday, February 28, 2020

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Nick Matlin
Daisuke Hayakawa
David Smith
2020 Old Man Bowl Jam - 30-39 Division
Friday, February 7, 2020

Total Skaters

11 Skaters.

Top Three

Bobby Curnutte
Jacob Krajewski
Elvin Ramos
2020 Old Man Bowl Jam - 40-49 Division
Friday, February 7, 2020

Total Skaters

13 Skaters.

Top Three

Mike Peterson
John Whiteman
Jay Turner
2020 Old Man Bowl Jam - 50 & Up Division
Friday, February 7, 2020

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Roberto Vega

2020 Vans Clash of the Crews Finals
Saturday, January 18, 2020

Total Skaters

24 Skaters.

Top Three

Skatepark Of Tampa SPoT
Vice Skate Co.
Black Sheep Skateshop
2020 Vans Clash of the Crews "Just For Showing Up" Awards
Saturday, January 18, 2020

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Vans

2020 Vans Clash of the Crews Semi-Finals
Saturday, January 18, 2020

Total Skaters

4 Skaters.

Top Three

Skatepark Of Tampa SPoT
Vice Skate Co.
Westside Skateshop
2020 Vans Clash of the Crews Best Trick
Saturday, January 18, 2020

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Lester Cepero

2020 Vans Clash of the Crews Qualifiers
Saturday, January 18, 2020

Total Skaters

24 Skaters.

Top Three

Vice Skate Co.
Skatepark Of Tampa SPoT
Westside Skateshop
2020 Vans Clash of the Crews Death Race
Friday, January 17, 2020

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonah Childs
Connor Lock
Keenan Lewis
2020 Vans Clash of the Crews Bowl Jam
Friday, January 17, 2020

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Eli Williams
Drew Hoffman
2019 Tampa AM Semi-Finals
Sunday, November 10, 2019

Total Skaters

32 Skaters.

Top Three

Keyaki Ike
Kairi Netsuke
Austin Heilman
2019 Tampa AM Finals
Sunday, November 10, 2019

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Kairi Netsuke
Keyaki Ike
Austin Heilman
2019 Converse Concrete Jam Best Trick
Saturday, November 9, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Clint Beswick

2019 Converse Concrete Jam
Saturday, November 9, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Jack Winburn
Bryson Farrill
2019 Tampa AM Qualifiers
Saturday, November 9, 2019

Total Skaters

100 Skaters.

Top Three

Gabryel Aguilar
Dominick Walker
Wesley Felipe Borges
2019 Tampa Am Best Trick
Saturday, November 9, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Jereme Knibbs
Austin Zito
Henry Gartland
2019 Tampa AM Friday Open Qualifiers
Friday, November 8, 2019

Total Skaters

147 Skaters.

Top Three

Kris Clayton
Gabryel Aguilar
Ethan DeMoulin
2019 Tampa Am Bowl Jam
Thursday, November 7, 2019

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Jake Wooten
Rio Batan Matienzo
2019 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 8 & Under Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Delbie Jager

2019 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 9-12 Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Nash Barfield

2019 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 13-15 Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Noah Nagaro

2019 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall Girls Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Shiloh Thornton

2019 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall 16 & Up Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Thomas Edwards

2019 Annual All Ages Awards - 1st Place Overall Sponsored Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko

Harvest Jam 2019 8 & Under Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

9 Skaters.

Top Three

Delbie Jager
Braydan Santos
Gabriel Lavallee
Harvest Jam 2019 9-12 Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

22 Skaters.

Top Three

Nash Barfield
Camden Mashore
Jonny Rips
Harvest Jam 2019 13-15 Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

17 Skaters.

Top Three

Noah Nagaro
Zion Effs
Marcus Caseria
Harvest Jam 2019 Girls Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Shiloh Thornton
Jamie Kutcher
Violet Boulter
Harvest Jam 2019 16-29 Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

24 Skaters.

Top Three

Austin Schneider
Tristan Sommovigo
Sam Bucca
Harvest Jam 2019 30 & Up Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

9 Skaters.

Top Three

Darrell Gordon
Elvin Ramos
michael Wiegner
Harvest Jam 2019 Sponsored Division
Saturday, October 5, 2019

Total Skaters

29 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Landon Swan
Jordi Zapata
Damn Am NYC 2019 - Independent Best Trick
Saturday, September 14, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Dave Bohack
Logan Mozey
Fabrizzio Caro
Damn Am NYC 2019 - Street Finals
Saturday, September 14, 2019

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Becker Dunn
Mana Sasaki
Greg Dehart
Damn Am NYC 2019 - Zumiez "Destroyer" Award
Saturday, September 14, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Sam Sneed

Damn Am NYC 2019 - Bronson "Speed Killer"
Saturday, September 14, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Juan Hernandez

Damn Am NYC 2019 - Street Qualifiers
Saturday, September 14, 2019

Total Skaters

129 Skaters.

Top Three

Becker Dunn
Austin Heilman
Lester Cepero
Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Women's Street Finals
Sunday, September 8, 2019

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Hina Maeda
Mia Lovell
Hannah Tallman
Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Men's Street Finals
Sunday, September 8, 2019

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Miles Lawrence
Jonny Hernandez
Wesley Box
Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Bronson "Speed Killer"
Sunday, September 8, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Dezmin Lane

Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Mob "G for Effort" Award
Sunday, September 8, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Austin Holcomb

Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Thanks for Nothing
Sunday, September 8, 2019

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Johnny Schillereff

Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Men's Street Semi-Finals
Sunday, September 8, 2019

Total Skaters

28 Skaters.

Top Three

Deng Tear
Jalen Willis
Liam Tiemeyer
Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Men's Street Qualifiers
Saturday, September 7, 2019

Total Skaters

48 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonny Hernandez
Dezmin Lane
Miles Lawrence
Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Independent Best Trick
Saturday, September 7, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Miles Lawrence
Jose Sandoval
Jonny Hernandez
Damn Am Woodward West 2019 - Zumiez "Destroyer" Award
Sunday, September 1, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Tony Christopher

2019 Back to School Bash 16 and Up Division
Saturday, August 3, 2019

Total Skaters

18 Skaters.

Top Three

Chris Hatten
Thomas Edwards
Sergio Quijano
2019 Back to School Bash Sponsored Division
Saturday, August 3, 2019

Total Skaters

18 Skaters.

Top Three

Tyler Wolford
Jordi Zapata
Keenan Lewis
2019 Back to School Bash 13-15 Division
Saturday, August 3, 2019

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Jose Vega
Donovan Driscoll
Billy Lipphardt
2019 Back to School Bash Girls Division
Saturday, August 3, 2019

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Kerstin Brown
Shiloh Thornton
Violet Boulter
2019 Back to School Bash 9-12 Division
Saturday, August 3, 2019

Total Skaters

14 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonny Rips
Frankie Bello
Ian Mazer
2019 Back to School Bash 8 and Under Division
Saturday, August 3, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Delbie Jager
Gabriel Lavallee
Braydan Santos
Damn Am Chicago 2019 - Street Finals
Sunday, July 21, 2019

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Austin Heilman
Marse Farmer
Mike Piwowar
Damn Am Chicago 2019 Santa Cruz Smasher Award
Sunday, July 21, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Tim Casey

Damn Am Chicago 2019 - Mob "G for Effort"
Sunday, July 21, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Nick Potter

Damn Am Chicago 2019 - Thanks for Nothing
Sunday, July 21, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Asylum Skatepark

Damn Am Chicago 2019 - Men's Street Semi-Finals
Sunday, July 21, 2019

Total Skaters

28 Skaters.

Top Three

Cole Hosman
Mike Piwowar
Gunner Frazier
Damn Am Chicago 2019 - Street Qualifiers
Saturday, July 20, 2019

Total Skaters

64 Skaters.

Top Three

Austin Heilman
Marse Farmer
Gunner Frazier
Damn Am Chicago 2019 - Independent Best Trick
Saturday, July 20, 2019

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonathon Reese
Jake Carlson
Tim Casey
School's Out Jam 8 & Under Division
Saturday, June 8, 2019

Total Skaters

9 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonny Rips
Dylan McManus
Braydan Santos
School's Out Jam 9-12 Division
Saturday, June 8, 2019

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Hunter George
Diego Castellano Kestler
Ian Mazer
School's Out Jam 13-15 Division
Saturday, June 8, 2019

Total Skaters

13 Skaters.

Top Three

Noah Nagaro
Jack Mckee
Carlos Puigdollers
School's Out Jam Girls Division
Saturday, June 8, 2019

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Olivia Torres
Shiloh Thornton
Jamie Kutcher
School's Out Jam 16-29 Division
Saturday, June 8, 2019

Total Skaters

26 Skaters.

Top Three

Michael Premet
Marcellino Mendoza
Austin Butler
School's Out Jam Sponsored Division
Saturday, June 8, 2019

Total Skaters

33 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Wesley Box
Matt Savidakis
Damn Am Los Angeles 2019 - Men's Street Finals
Sunday, May 19, 2019

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Becker Dunn
Lazer Crawford
Maurice Jordan
Damn Am Los Angeles 2019 - Mob "G for Effort"
Sunday, May 19, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Sam Fitzsimmons

Damn Am Los Angeles 2019 - Bronson "Speed Killer"
Sunday, May 19, 2019

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Jalen Willis