Tampa Am 2007 Qualifier Heats For Street and Vert

Posted on Thursday, January 18, 2007 by Rob

Tampa Am 2007 Qualifier Heats For Street and Vert
Friday Street Qualifiers
Jerimiah Smith: Heat 1, 1st skater.
Destructo, Riot, Vox, Audubon Skatepark
James Hardy: Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Real, Spitfire, Thunder, Fallen Footwear, Faith Skateshop
Kolby Petrus: Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Etnies, Crum and Smith Skateshop
Ben Raybourn: Heat 1, 4th skater.
1031, Gravity, Tracker, Innes, Duffs, Black and Blue Action Sport
Chris Coogan: Heat 1, 5th skater.
SouthCoastUprising, Aminal Skateboards, Navigator Trucks
Jamiel Nowparvar: Heat 1, 6th skater.
Nike SB (flow), Familia Skateshop, Hubba (flow), Matix (flow), Listen (flow)
Richard Wooten: Heat 1, 7th skater.
Planet Earth (flow), Adio (flow), Celtic Skateboards, Sentury Wheels, Blazer Skate Shop
Matt Dryer: Heat 1, 8th skater.
Flatline, Identity Board Shop, Fury
Austin Kanfoush: Heat 1, 9th skater.
Blank Skate
Sean Jeffries: Heat 1, 10th skater.
Timeline, Osiris, Innes, Havoc, Utopia
Mike Espinoza: Heat 1, 11th skater.
Nike SB (flow), Yellow Brand, Satori, Fury, Westside Skateshop
Brian "Slash" Hansen: Heat 1, 12th skater.
Black Label, Pig Wheels, Indy, Active
Ben Gore: Heat 1, 13th skater.
Nike (flow), Billabong, Nixon, MIA, Satori, Rasa Libre (flow)
Micky Papa: Heat 1, 14th skater.
Plan B, DC, RDS, Indy, Underworld Shop, Spitfire
Moose !: Heat 1, 15th skater.
Adio, Hurley, Bones, Momentum Boardshop
Maxime Geronzi: Heat 1, 16th skater.
Nike SB France
Robert Jovian Lopez-Mont: Heat 1, 17th skater.
Zoo York, Independent, Red Bull, Satori, Osiris, Hurley
Simo Makela: Heat 1, 18th skater.
Volcom Europe, Nike SB Finland
Jordan Maxham: Heat 1, 19th skater.
Sheeple Industries, Talent Skatepark, Peter Glenn
Lamonzo Coleman: Heat 1, 20th skater.
SPA USA, Arbor, Active, Fly Paper
Daniel Espinoza: Heat 1, 21st skater.
Powell, Adio, Bones Wheels, Pharmacy Boardshop
Nate Fantasia: Heat 1, 22nd skater.
Listen Skateboards, Nike SB (flow), Bones Wheels, The Denver Shop, Ogio
Sal Viglietta: Heat 1, 23rd skater.
Sunday, ES, Mob Grip
Donovan Piscopo: Heat 2, 1st skater.
Zero (flow), Utility Board Shop, Emerica (flow), Fury Trucks, Hurley
Cameron Keene: Heat 2, 2nd skater.
Endless Grind
Kelly Hart: Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Expedition, eS Footwear, LRG, Gold, Venture,
Shawn Hale: Heat 2, 4th skater.
Untitled Skateboards, Ergophobia Clothing, Autumn Ramppark, Ogio (flow), Independent (flow)
Nolan Helmstetter: Heat 2, 5th skater.
Split Clothing, Defy Boardshop, Destructo
Josh "Shortbus" Johnson: Heat 2, 6th skater.
Bueno Skateboards, Skatepark of Austin, Gallery Mailorder, Vox Shoes
Dominique Johnson: Heat 2, 7th skater.
Adio, Shred Shed, Venture
Josh Swyers: Heat 2, 8th skater.
Dominion Skateboard Shop, Emerica (flow)
Jared Brantingham: Heat 2, 9th skater.
Westside Skateshop, Nike SB (flow)
Steve Fauser: Heat 2, 10th skater.
Crimson, Accel Wheels, Rise, Emerica (flow), Sessions, Independent, Speed Metal Bearings
Steve Otero: Heat 2, 11th skater.
Zero (flow), Fallen (flow), Hurley (flow), Plus Skateshop
John Dickson: Heat 2, 12th skater.
Fury Trucks, MB Board Shop, Warp Skatepark, Birdhouse, Form Wheels, Rush Bearings, Hurley
David Bachinsky: Heat 2, 13th skater.
City, Adio, Oakley, Pioneer Skate Shop, Hubba, Venture, FKD
T.J. Sparks: Heat 2, 14th skater.
Vans, Bones Wheels and Bearings, Nixon, Westside Skateshop
Mike Munzenrider: Heat 2, 15th skater.
Cal Surf, Roots Skateboards, Lakai (flow), Matix (flow)
Luis Perez: Heat 2, 16th skater.
MIA, Fallen (flow), Red Bull
Dominic Dietrich: Heat 2, 17th skater.
Willy Akers: Heat 2, 18th skater.
5boro, Accel, Volcom (flow), Kinetic skateshop, Vans (flow)
Jesse Andres: Heat 2, 19th skater.
Fateez Clothing, 220 Films
Ryan Yost: Heat 2, 20th skater.
3rd Lair, Globe Shoes
Taylor Bingaman: Heat 2, 21st skater.
Creature, Indy, Adidas
Matt Fink: Heat 2, 22nd skater.
Flatline, Sq. Skateshop, Lakai
Ray Maldonado: Heat 2, 23rd skater.
Destructo (flow), Speed Metal (flow), Autobahn (flow), Acrylick Clothing, Stix Rideshop, Team BK
Kevin Romar: Heat 3, 1st skater.
Popwar, Ice Cream Shoes, Fury, Bones, Electric, Furnace Skateshop, Mada
Chazz Ortiz: Heat 3, 2nd skater.
Bones, Zoo York (flow), ES (flow), Diamond, UXA, WARP Skatepark
Caio Notaro: Heat 3, 3rd skater.
XFactor, Ink3, Nagshead, Moska
Tom Rohrer: Heat 3, 4th skater.
3rd Lair, Accel, Navigator Trucks (flow), Volume Skateboards
Saul Quintero: Heat 3, 5th skater.
Active, Emerica (flow), Vitamin Water, Force (flow), Mada
Jake Donnelly: Heat 3, 6th skater.
Sunday Skateshop, Emerica (flow)
Niels van der Zeeuw: Heat 3, 7th skater.
Nike SB Holland, Analog, Colorblind Skateboards, Thunder, Burnside Skateshop
Ed Driscoll: Heat 3, 8th skater.
5boro, Volcom (flow), Eastern Boarder, eS Footwear (flow), Oakley
Chris Lehman: Heat 3, 9th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Ghetto Skateboards, KR3W (flow), Vans, Kronik Energy Drink, Ninja, Ogio
Nathan Roline: Heat 3, 10th skater.
Circa (CA), Mystery, RDS, Whyte Wheels, Plush
Ryan Holloway: Heat 3, 11th skater.
Skatepark of Austin, Gallery Skateshop, DC Shoe Co
Josiah Renn: Heat 3, 12th skater.
Natural Concept, Asylum Wake Skate Snow, Sullen Clothing, Anthem Footwear
Chris Troy: Heat 3, 13th skater.
Adio, Black Label, Innes, Independent, Spitfire
Joey Ragali: Heat 3, 14th skater.
Shred Shed, Etnies, Analog
Austyn Gillette: Heat 3, 15th skater.
Habitat (flow), DC (flow), Liberty Boardshop, Royal, Planet Earth Clothing, L Beanies
Ricardo Paterno: Heat 3, 16th skater.
eS, Analog, Colorblind, Left Skate Shop, Spitfire, Thunder
Robert Bemis: Heat 3, 17th skater.
Nike SB (flow), Fourstar (flow), Zoo York, Cal's Pharmacy
David Reyes: Heat 3, 18th skater.
Circa, Foundation (flow), Bones Wheels (flow)
Kevin Radley: Heat 3, 19th skater.
Antihero, Spitfire, Thunder, C1RCA, Ambush Skateshop
Greg Myers: Heat 3, 20th skater.
Dc Shoe Co., Krew, Independent, Ricta, Active Ride Shop, Zero
Jake Johnson: Heat 3, 21st skater.
Chapman Am, Es (flow), WESC (flow)
Conhuir Lynn: Heat 3, 22nd skater.
Etnies, Quiksilver, Thunder, Ricta, Mob Griptape, Zero (EU)
Dave Abair: Heat 3, 23rd skater.
Osiris, YellowBrand Skateboards, Satori, Symtom Skate, Riding High Skateshop, The Skelly Crew
Dylan Rieder: Heat 4, 1st skater.
Alien Workshop, Vans, Spitfire, Thunder, Quiksilver, MOB, Jack's Garage, Swiss, Roughneck Hardware
Chris Mendes: Heat 4, 2nd skater.
Emerica (flow), Fury, LRG, Banned Board Shop
Everen Stallion: Heat 4, 3rd skater.
Mystery, Ezekiel (flow), DC Shoe Co. (flow)
Scotty Conley: Heat 4, 4th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Shaqueefa Threads, Nike SB (flow), Zoo York (flow), Gravy Records
Travis Glover: Heat 4, 5th skater.
Zoo York (flow), RVCA, Venture, Hubba, Ambush Skateshop
Shane Browning: Heat 4, 6th skater.
DC, Premium Skateboards, Four Seasons Skatepark
Erich Bielefeldt: Heat 4, 7th skater.
Dominion Skateboard Shop, Vans (flow), Sessions (flow)
Tony Manfre: Heat 4, 8th skater.
Shut, WESC, Nike (flow), Indy, Bones,
Marius Syvanen: Heat 4, 9th skater.
Santa Cruz, Billabong, Ricta, Independent, Sun Diego, Osiris
Morgan Smith: Heat 4, 10th skater.
Blind, Venture, Momentum, eS Footwear, DBS, Common Ground
Jared Lee: Heat 4, 11th skater.
Untitled Skateboards, BP Skatepark, Adio, Independent, Analog(flow), Dakine, Sentry Wheels
Alex Davis: Heat 4, 12th skater.
Nike SB (flow), Instrument Skateboards, Hubba, Indy (flow), Anonymous Skateshop
Brian Delatorre: Heat 4, 13th skater.
Creation Skateboards, Satori, MIA Skate Shop, Planet Earth, Ipath Footwear(flow), Independent, Upful Hardware
Paul Hart: Heat 4, 14th skater.
Flatline, DVS (flow), Ninja
Tom Asta: Heat 4, 15th skater.
Zero (flow), Fallen (flow), G-Spot Skateshop
Nick Merlino: Heat 4, 16th skater.
Baker, Destructo, Altamont (flow), Emerica (flow)
Sean Malto: Heat 4, 17th skater.
Girl, DC, Spitfire, Escapist, Thunder
Patrice Tremblay: Heat 4, 18th skater.
Ripper Skateboards, Split Canada, Vans Shoes, Empire Skateshop & South-Parc Skatepark
Jimmy Carlin: Heat 4, 19th skater.
Mystery (flow), ES, Street Machine, Autobahn
Rick Eusey: Heat 4, 20th skater.
Crimson, Emerica Shoes, Accel Wheels, Rise, VEECE Clothing, INDY
Bobby Worrest: Heat 4, 21st skater.
Krooked, Spitfire, Thunder, Roughneck Hardware, eS Apparel, eS Footwear, PitCrew
Alex Olsen: Heat 4, 22nd skater.
Dan Plunkett: Heat 4, 23rd skater.
Traffic, Nike SB (flow), Fairmont Skate Shop, Spitfire (flow), Direction East Clothing
Antwuan Dixon: Heat 4, 24th skater.
Baker, Spitfire, KR3W, Supra, Thunder, Swiss, MOB, Transition Skate Shop, Ogio, Roughneck Hardware
Arjun Shah: Heat 5, 1st skater.
Seed Skateboards, Nike, Ecko Clothing, Pro Skateboard Shop, weplaycrazy.com
Apollo Cuts: Heat 5, 2nd skater.
Nike SB (flow)
Grant Taylor: Heat 5, 3rd skater.
Alien Workshop, Nike SB, Volcom, Independent, Stratosphere
Nate Humphery: Heat 5, 4th skater.
Listen (flow), Osiris, Hubba, The Finest Skateshop
Vince Del Valle: Heat 5, 5th skater.
Hurley, adidas, Crimson, Krux (flow)
Manny Benitez: Heat 5, 6th skater.
Nike SB (flow), DGK (flow), MIA
Tanner Zelinsky: Heat 5, 7th skater.
Consolidated, Krux Trucks, Skateworks, Osiris, D.A.F.
Daryl Angel: Heat 5, 8th skater.
WE Clothing, Nike SB (Flow), Chocolate, Bones Bearings, Diamond Hardware, Fillmore Wheels
Kenny Hoyle: Heat 5, 9th skater.
Expedition One, DVS, Planet Earth, Venture, Gold
Reo Takeishi: Heat 5, 10th skater.
Expedition, DC (Japan only), Quiksilver (Japan Dist)
Curren Caples: Heat 5, 11th skater.
Element, Hurley, S-One, Adio, Bones, Momentum Surf Co. Indy, 1685
Lee Yankou: Heat 5, 12th skater.
Duffs (Canada), Dakine (Canada), Hammer Skate Shop, CBMK Skatepark, Black Label & Indy (through Ultimate Dist)
Tim Bennett: Heat 5, 13th skater.
Roots Skateboards, ONC, Cal Surf, IPath, Goodtimes Wheel Company, Kruty Nuts Hardware
Will Marshall: Heat 5, 14th skater.
Powell, Bones, Venture, DC Shoe Co., Oakley, Volcom (flow),Top of the World Board Shop, South Parc Skate Park, New Era, Solo Mobile
Jennings Harper: Heat 5, 15th skater.
Daykare Skateboard Co., Plus Skateshop, DVS
Cody Davis: Heat 5, 16th skater.
3rd Lair, World Industries, Globe, Innes, Bones Wheels and Bearings, Dakine, Destructo
Kechaud Johnson: Heat 5, 17th skater.
Crum and Smith Skate Shop
Tom Geilfuss: Heat 5, 18th skater.
Untitled Skateboards, 3 Rideshop, Anthem Footwear, Ninx Clothing, Indy (flow)
Jon Goemann: Heat 5, 19th skater.
Birdhouse, Analog Clothing, Vans, Independent, Spitfire, Active
Jayson Colon: Heat 5, 20th skater.
8103 Clothing, Board City Skate Shop, Crown Skateboards, DC (flow)
Drew Dezort: Heat 5, 21st skater.
1031, Innes
Scott DeCenzo: Heat 5, 22nd skater.
C1RCA (footwear and apparel), Plan B, Independent, Spy, Bones Wheels
Abdias Rivera: Heat 5, 23rd skater.
Foundation (flow), Globe Shoes (flow), Skatepark of Tampa, Pig Wheels
Davis Torgerson: Heat 5, 24th skater.
Ipath (flow), Roots skateboards (flow), Bones wheels (flow), Cal Surf


Saturday Street Qualifiers
Kass Plummer: Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Ergophobia Clothing
Miguel Castro Fonseca: Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Volcom Dist.- Costa Rica
Jarold Webb: Heat 1, 4th skater.
Nike SB (flow), APB, Volcom
Richard Villa: Heat 1, 5th skater.
Brooklyn Projects, Expedition, Royal, LRG, Nike SB (flow), Gold Wheels,
Bryant Melgar: Heat 1, 6th skater.
Duffs, XXX Sports, Resist
Eddie Kochendorfer: Heat 1, 7th skater.
Roots Skateboards, DC Shoes (flow), Familia Skateshop, Force
Lenny Rivas: Heat 1, 8th skater.
Reebok, DGK, Gold Wheels, Royal, Street Machine
Tommy Wisdom: Heat 1, 9th skater.
Zoo York (flow), DC (flow),
Chris Meade: Heat 1, 10th skater.
5boro (flow), Es shoes (flow), Amateur Athlete Skateshop
Tabari Cook: Heat 1, 11th skater.
3rd Lair, Roots Skateboards, SK Grip, High Grade Dist (flow)
Ben Hatchell: Heat 1, 12th skater.
Powell (flow), Gypsy Clothing, Type-S, Tracker Trucks, Gravity Longboards
Ian Sherman: Heat 1, 13th skater.
3rd Lair, Circa (flow), Roots Skateboards, Bones (flow), Ninja Bearings, SK Grip
Mike Franklin: Heat 1, 14th skater.
Foundation (flow), Pig Wheels (flow), Dekline shoes (flow), Active Mail Order
Sierra Fellers: Heat 1, 15th skater.
Circa, Venture, Foundation, Spirit Skate Shop, CCS, Nixon
Ryan Dillow: Heat 1, 16th skater.
Havoc, Crimson, DNA
Brian Downey: Heat 1, 17th skater.
Ipath Footwear, Satori, Yellow, Planet Earth, Force
Anthony Schultz: Heat 1, 18th skater.
Adio, Planet Earth, Black Label, Asylum Skateshop, Spitfire, Thunder
Louie Lopez: Heat 1, 19th skater.
Flip, Volcom, Globe, Momentum Surf Co, Royal Trucks
Shane Nugget O'Neill: Heat 1, 20th skater.
Nike SB AUS, Quiksilver, Almost, PSC, Hardcore Distribution
Alex Vestal: Heat 1, 21st skater.
Untitled, Desciple Clothing, Small Time Skate
Orlando Ramos: Heat 1, 22nd skater.
Split, Oakley, Bones, Vans, Krux, Powell
Dustin Blauvelt: Heat 1, 23rd skater.
Destructo, Ninja, Etnies (flow), Powell (flow)
Timmy Knuth: Heat 1, 24th skater.
Graffiti Skate Zone, Duffs, Ninja, Venture, S-One, DNA energy drink
Sheldon Meleshinski: Heat 1, 25th skater.
Zero, Circa (flow), Board Kennel, KR3W (flow)
JR Dias: Heat 2, 1st skater.
Creation Skateboards, Satori Wheels, Venture Trucks, Lost
Matt Allen: Heat 2, 2nd skater.
Foundation, Emerica, Pharmacy, Pig Wheels, Thunder
Jonathan Sturgeon: Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Crum and Smith Skateshop
Magnus Hanson: Heat 2, 4th skater.
C1RCA (footwear & apparel), Real Skateboards, Independent, Momentum
Taylor Smith: Heat 2, 5th skater.
PLAN B (flow), Volcom, Independent, Boost Mobile, Nixon, Monster
Jordan Williams: Heat 2, 6th skater.
Ogio, DVS (flow), Matix (flow), Technique Skateshop
Mario Matabele: Heat 2, 7th skater.
Four Seasons Skatepark, The Yard, Adio (flow), Planet Earth, Red Bull, Motto Griptape
Joseph Siemianowski: Heat 2, 8th skater.
Nemesis Skateboards, Modern Skate, Quiksilver, Osiris
Eric Fletcher: Heat 2, 9th skater.
Flip, Etnies Footwear, Quiksilver, Ricta, Thunder, Ogio
Brenten Riley: Heat 2, 10th skater.
Flatline, Plus skateshop,
David Gonzalez: Heat 2, 11th skater.
Flip, Fury trucks, Ricta Wheels, Globe Shoes, Libre Skateshop
Tommy Gurrola: Heat 2, 12th skater.
Foundation, Pig, Vans, Revolution
Jamie Tancowny: Heat 2, 13th skater.
Famous Skate Shop, Zero, Indy, Emerica
Lorena Lima: Heat 2, 14th skater.
5boro (flow), Etnies (flow), NJ Skateshop
Huifeng Wang: Heat 2, 15th skater.
Tyler Hendley: Heat 2, 16th skater.
Oakley, Active Ride Shop
Paul DeOliveira: Heat 2, 17th skater.
MIA, Venture (flow), Hubba (flow), Lakai (flow)
Andrew Cannon: Heat 2, 18th skater.
Fairman's Skateshop, Instant Winner
Nick Fiorini: Heat 2, 19th skater.
Darkstar, Royal, Industrial Rideshop, Globe
Jordan Hoffart: Heat 2, 20th skater.
Powell, Globe, Bones, Indy, Mada, Project Hardware
Nick Trapasso: Heat 2, 21st skater.
Toy Machine, Vans, Spitfire, Thunder, Volcom, Cowtown
Tyler Surrey: Heat 2, 22nd skater.
Sun Diego, Planet Earth (flow), Osiris (flow), Fury (flow)
Jason Barr: Heat 2, 23rd skater.
3rd Lair, Mentality Skateboards
Jeff Mikut: Heat 2, 24th skater.
eS, 4 Star, Chocolate (flow), Nixon, Jack's Garage
Dylan Perry: Heat 2, 25th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Etnies (flow), Habitat (flow), Innes(flow), Bones Wheels
Collin Hale: Heat 3, 1st skater.
Stowe Mt. Resort, Talent Skate Park, Bones Wheels, Osiris, Hurley, Destructo (flow)
Evan Smith: Heat 3, 2nd skater.
Mesh Skatepark, Ezekiel, DC Shoe Co. (flow), Force Trucks
Dan Narloch: Heat 3, 3rd skater.
3rd Lair, Street Corner Distribution
Sebastiaan Vijverberg: Heat 3, 4th skater.
éS (Holland), Real (usa flow), Thunder (usa flow), Spitfire (usa flow), LEFT skateboardwinkel, Red Bull
Marques DeVaughn: Heat 3, 5th skater.
Element (flow), Globe Footwear, Autobahn, Nesta Brand Clothing, Elements Shop, 4seasons sk8park, Kragon A.S.
Kyle Terbush: Heat 3, 6th skater.
Character Skateboards, Bad Boyz Toyz, Krush, Circa, Krew
Felipe Gustavo: Heat 3, 7th skater.
Plasma, Upstream, Dagringa
Adrian Gephart: Heat 3, 8th skater.
fourfourfourfour, Amused Skateshop, Autobahn Wheels
Gilbert Crockett: Heat 3, 9th skater.
Dominion Skateboard Shop, Fallen (flow), Mystery (flow)
Brendan Leddy: Heat 3, 10th skater.
Chapman Am, DC (flow)
Andrew Pott: Heat 3, 11th skater.
Shorty's, Ghetto Child, Venture, Oakley, 9 Star Skateshop
C.J. Tambornino: Heat 3, 12th skater.
Roots Skateboards, Cal Surf, Nike SB (flow), Good Times Wheels
Chris Gregson: Heat 3, 13th skater.
Ambiguous, Active, Type S Wheels, Destructo
Antoine Asselin: Heat 3, 14th skater.
Real (flow), Emerica, Volcom, Spin Boardshop, Spitfire, Thunder
Mike Derrick: Heat 3, 15th skater.
Adidas, Blueprint (flow), Cal's Pharmacy
Shuriken Shannon: Heat 3, 16th skater.
Osiris Shoes and Apparel, Satori Wheels, Venture, Pacific Drive Skate Shop, FKD, Black Label
Windsor James: Heat 3, 17th skater.
Circa, Venture, 303, Mystery
Ian Gow: Heat 3, 18th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Anti-Hero (flow), Independent, Spitfire, Vox (flow)
Rodrigo Lima: Heat 3, 19th skater.
DGK, Circa, LRG, Banned Skateshop
Jeff Bauman: Heat 3, 20th skater.
Roots Skateboards, DC, Autobahn, Cal Surf, Venture (flow)
Dan Nepscha: Heat 3, 21st skater.
1031, Beer Nutz, Four Seasons Skatepark, Phase 2, Circa (Flow)
Ryo Sejiri: Heat 3, 22nd skater.
Element, Murasaki Sports, Venture, Autobahn, eS Footwear
Ron Deily: Heat 3, 23rd skater.
Zoo York, Vans (flow), Red Bull, NJ Skateshop
Aaron Green: Heat 3, 24th skater.
Nobyl, Blue Tile Skateshop
Julian Davidson: Heat 3, 25th skater.
Circa, Sun Diego, Ricta, Billabong, Real (flow), Thunder
Jimmy Mcdonald: Heat 4, 1st skater.
5boro (flow), Es (flow),Volcom (flow), Spectrum Skateshop
Marquise Preston: Heat 4, 2nd skater.
Pharmacy, Chocolate (flow), Emerica, Spitfire (flow), Thunder (flow)
Aaron Perko: Heat 4, 3rd skater.
Venture, Hurley, Nike, Church of Skatan
Alex Mizurov: Heat 4, 4th skater.
Plan B, Red Dragon Apparel, Hubba, Osiris, Silver, FKD, Ogio, Nixon, Hubba,
Collin Provost: Heat 4, 5th skater.
Element, Volcom, Emerica (flow), Oakley, Thunder, Spitfire, Active
Riley Hawk: Heat 4, 6th skater.
Adio, Birdhouse, Destructo, RDS, Nixon, Volcom (flow)
Matt Fennell: Heat 4, 7th skater.
Hoodlum, DC, Sessions, Fast Life Wheels, IFA
Mikey Burton: Heat 4, 8th skater.
Manik Skateboards, Nike SB (flow), Bones, Vestal, Goods Skateshop, Cowtown,
Dan Carreiro: Heat 4, 9th skater.
Eastern Boarder, Fallen (flow), Volcom (flow)
Danny Rosario: Heat 4, 10th skater.
Connexion Wheels, Expedition One, Destructo, Oakley, Circa (flow)
Anthony Alcaantara: Heat 4, 11th skater.
Endless Grind, Globe
Josh White: Heat 4, 12th skater.
Real, Spitfire, Thunder, Circa
Tyson Bowerbank: Heat 4, 13th skater.
Hurley, Globe, POWELL, Destructo, OGIO, X-Balm, BC Surf and Sport,Kronik, Bones
David Clark: Heat 4, 14th skater.
Krooked (flow), Spitfire, Thunder, Roughneck Hardware, Nike SB (flow), Ruin skate shop
Lamare Hemmings: Heat 4, 15th skater.
Zoo York, DVS, Active, Royal,
Thomas Nielsen: Heat 4, 16th skater.
Zero Europe, Emerica Europe, Thunder, Spitfire
Sean Eaton: Heat 4, 17th skater.
Split Clothing, Birdhouse, Adio Footwear, Thunder, Spitfire
Robbie Kirkland: Heat 4, 18th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, eS (flow), Zoo York (flow), Ninja (flow), Krew (flow), Spitfire, Thunder, Gravy Records
Alexis Rivera: Heat 4, 19th skater.
Vertical Skate Shop
Anton Arratia: Heat 4, 20th skater.
Foundation (flow)
Alex Vidal: Heat 4, 21st skater.
Lakai (flow), Element
Neilson Warfield: Heat 4, 22nd skater.
Pitcrew, DC (flow)
Anthony Williams: Heat 4, 23rd skater.
Diamnd Supply Co., Filmore Wheels, Force Trucks, Univ Familia, L-R-G Clothing, Ice Cream Shoes, Ogio Backpacks
Derek Simon: Heat 4, 24th skater.
Toy Machine (flow), Beyond Image, Volcom (flow), Duffs, Sk8 Nuts
Cody Hale: Heat 4, 25th skater.
Talent Skate Park, Sheeple Industries, Stowe Mountain Resort
Brendan Keaveny: Heat 5, 1st skater.
Allied Board Shop, Sheeple
Adrian Mallory: Heat 5, 2nd skater.
Creature, Vox, Krux
Kyle Iles: Heat 5, 3rd skater.
Westside Skate Shop, Nike SB (flow)
Ricky Martin: Heat 5, 4th skater.
Crimson (flow), Adio, Krew (flow), Indy (flow), Ninja, The Finest Skateshop
Dwayne Galloway: Heat 5, 5th skater.
Western Edition Skateboards, Venture, FTC, Hubba wheels
Alex Hansen: Heat 5, 6th skater.
Catalyst, Venture, Elite Skateshop, DVS (flow)
Torey Pudwill: Heat 5, 7th skater.
DVS, Matix, Skatelab, Active, Alien Workshop (flow), Ogio, Force Trucks
Kevin Tshala: Heat 5, 8th skater.
Shorty's, Ghetto Child, Nike SB Belgium, Zumiez skateshop, Hawk Clothing
Sean Conover: Heat 5, 9th skater.
Circa, Foundation Skateboards, Ogio, Pig Wheels, Ezekiel, Destructo, NewBlood Skate Shop
David Gravette: Heat 5, 10th skater.
Creature, Volcom, Independent, Bones, Bones Wheels, Kronik Energy Drink, Spirit Skate Shop
Jeffrey Marshall: Heat 5, 11th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Osiris, Billabong, Von Zipper
John Ponts: Heat 5, 12th skater.
Destructo, Speed Metal, Hardluck Wheels, Vans, Vestal, Sessions
Jelle Deschout: Heat 5, 13th skater.
Torture skateboards, Mobile wheels, Quicksilver (EU), Zumiez skateshop, Nike SB Belgium
Shaun Stulz: Heat 5, 14th skater.
Birdhouse, Adio, Quiksilver(flow), Active, Autobahn, Destructo
Brian Adams: Heat 5, 15th skater.
Chapter One Skateboards, Chapter One Wheels, Brotherhood Skate Shop
Brad Cromer: Heat 5, 16th skater.
Krooked (flow), Vans, Shred Shed Skateshop, Spitfire, Krux, Planet Earth
Korahn Gayle: Heat 5, 17th skater.
Nike SB UK, Howies Clothing, East Skateboards, Grind King, 50/50
Matt Giles: Heat 5, 18th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Sessions (flow), Emerica (flow)
Ryan Decenzo: Heat 5, 19th skater.
Darkstar, Globe, Thunder, Nixon, Dakine, Spy, RDS Apparrel
Lucas Carvalho: Heat 5, 20th skater.
Element, Von-zipper, Globe, Circuit, SKATE ATÉ MORRER
Nick Heidenreich: Heat 5, 21st skater.
Southern Boarder, Lakai (flow), Matix (flow)
Tyler Bledsoe: Heat 5, 22nd skater.
Alien Workshop, Ricta, Venture, Oakley, DaKine, Cal's Pharmacy, DC Shoe Co.
Bill Pardee: Heat 5, 23rd skater.
Nobyl Skateboards, Rhythm Skate Shop
Chris Stuker: Heat 5, 24th skater.
Nike SB (flow), Cal's Pharmacy
Dave Kaule: Heat 5, 25th skater.
Blank Skate Supply, DC


Saturday Vert Qualifiers
Chris O'Reilly: Heat 1, 1st skater.
Timeline, Sessions, 187 Killer Pads, Factory Skatepark
Dylan Taylor: Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Timeline, K-5, Osiris (flow), Electric (flow), Mechanical Grip Tape, Steez Green Tea Soda, 187 Pads
Dalton Dern: Heat 1, 3rd skater.
TIMELINE / Ducer Cruzer -Daytona Beach, Florida
Lance Childress: Heat 1, 4th skater.
Gypsy Skate, Ninx Clothing, Solid Ride Distributors
Keith Baldassare: Heat 1, 5th skater.
Pro Design Pads, Lake boards, Slip Tape, Cocoa Beach Skate Park, Cape Surf, Osiris (flow)
Archer Braun: Heat 1, 6th skater.
Joey Hamlisch: Heat 1, 7th skater.
Sureshot
Austin Gordon: Heat 1, 8th skater.
Ben Raybourn: Heat 1, 9th skater.
1031, Gravity, Tracker, Innes, Duffs, Black and Blue Action Sport
Paul Luc: Heat 1, 10th skater.
Timeline
Josh Stafford: Heat 1, 11th skater.
Plan B, NSS Skate Shoes, Mecahnical Grip, 187 Pads, Route 44
Dakota White: Heat 1, 12th skater.
Pool King, Hooligan, Destructo, Pleasure Tool Bearings, Pro-Tec
Taylor Smith: Heat 1, 13th skater.
PLAN B (flow), Volcom, Independent, Boost Mobile, Nixon, Monster
Morgan Burgess: Heat 1, 14th skater.
Tony Alva, Buckeye, Etnies, Evolution Skate Park, CIA Skatopia
Ronaldo Gomes: Heat 1, 15th skater.
Vans, Drop Dead, Type-S Wheels
Marcelo Bastos: Heat 2, 1st skater.
Mitch Brusco: Heat 2, 2nd skater.
Zero Xposur Clothing, Almost, Triple 8 Gear, Jones Soda, Ogio
Martin Andre: Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Reef, Jacob's
Paul-Luc Ronchetti: Heat 2, 4th skater.
Billabong, Etnies, Timeline, Epic Skatepark
Pedro Bowers: Heat 2, 5th skater.
Evoke, Drop Shoes, Drop Dead, Waveboys
Nolan Munroe: Heat 2, 6th skater.
Worship Skateboards, Monument Clothing, Eastern Boarder, Adio (flow)
Ben Hatchell: Heat 2, 7th skater.
Powell (flow), Gypsy Clothing, Type-S, Tracker Trucks, Gravity Longboards
Zachary Rose: Heat 2, 8th skater.
Kechaud Johnson: Heat 2, 9th skater.
Crum and Smith Skate Shop
Gustavo Lesse: Heat 2, 10th skater.
Wave Boys Skate Shop, Vans, Vert In Rosa
Adam Taylor: Heat 2, 11th skater.
Timeline Skateboards, Steaz Green Tea Soda, K-5, Osiris, 187, Spy Optics, Tracker Trucks, Ninja, Mechanical Griptape
Chris Peterson: Heat 2, 12th skater.
Alva, Softrucks, Rye Airfield, Twin City Boarders, Mechanical Grip Tape, Bern Helmets, Spy Optics, Alpine Stars Clothing
Zack Deraad: Heat 2, 13th skater.
Factory, Ballistic, Deuce Goods
Sam Bosworth: Heat 2, 14th skater.
Enuff Skateboards, Quiksilver

Related Articles

Tampa Am Vert 2008

by Rob on Saturday, March 22, 2008

Photos from the Tampa Am 2008 Vert Contest.

Tampa Am 2007 Chill Time

by Rob on Monday, January 22, 2007

Good friends hanging out for good times at Tampa Am 2007...

Tampa Am 2007 Skate Photos

by Rob on Monday, January 22, 2007

Skate photos and sequences from Tampa Am 2007.

Tampa Am 2007 Street Semi-Finals Heat Sheets

by Rob on Sunday, January 21, 2007

Top ten from today's Semi-Finals make it to the Finals...

A SPoTlight Productions Reality Show? Last Place Pilot Being Filmed at Tampa Am 2007

by Rob on Wednesday, January 17, 2007

We're filming a pilot at Tampa Am 2007 for a Fuel TV show called Last Place that will hopefully be on the air soon.

Tampa Am 2007 Jump Start: Early Check Ins

by Rob on Wednesday, January 17, 2007

It's only Wednesday and the Park is already full or ripping skaters for the Tampa Am this weekend...

[View more in the Article Archives]

Comments

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: