K.R.3.A.M Am 2005 Contest Schedule and Heats Article at Skatepark of Tampa

K.R.3.A.M Am 2005 Contest Schedule and Heats

Posted on Saturday, July 16, 2005 by Rob

K.R.3.A.M. Am Heat Listing
Top 20 make the cut to tomorrow's Semi-Finals, with the top qualifier getting the Golden Ticket to the Finals. More details about the Contest can be found on the flyer.

John Cristian Acevedo: Heat 1, 1st skater.
ABS Aguadilla Skate Shop
Anthony Alcaantara: Heat 1, 2nd skater.
Marona Skateboards, The Box Skate Shop
Elmer Bas: Heat 1, 3rd skater.
Brown Skate Boards, Satori
Robert Jovian Lopez-Mont: Heat 1, 4th skater.
Zoo York, Red Bull, Satori
Scotty Conley: Heat 1, 5th skater.
Skatepark of Tampa, Shaqueefa Threads, Nike SB (flow), Zoo York (flow), Gravy Records
Brandon Boehm: Heat 1, 6th skater.
Brown Boards, Globe, Skate Nuts, Good Time Skate Shop
Manny Santiago: Heat 1, 7th skater.
Oakley, Globe, Almost, Tensor, Darkstar Wheels
Chris Troy: Heat 1, 8th skater.
Black Label, Adio (flow), KR3W, FKD, Independent
Cody Hale: Heat 1, 9th skater.
Talent Skate Park, Sheeple Industries, Stowe Mountain Resort
Melvin Rivera: Heat 2, 1st skater.
Globe, Surf Zone
Jonathan Cruz: Heat 2, 2nd skater.
415 Dubs
David Bachinski: Heat 2, 3rd skater.
Oakley, Adio, The City, Hudda Wheels
Pedro Villanueva: Heat 2, 4th skater.
ABS Aguadilla Skate Shop
Alexis Rivera: Heat 2, 5th skater.
Vertical Skate Shop
Isreal Adonis: Heat 2, 6th skater.
Marona Skateboards, The Box Skate Shop
Raul Perez: Heat 2, 7th skater.
Skate Shop Lost Mahones
Alex Vidal: Heat 2, 8th skater.
Lakai (flow), Matix (flow), Element, Oakley
Duhamel Rodriguez: Heat 2, 9th skater.
Moisty Skate Park
Ron Deily: Heat 2, 10th skater.
Zoo York, Osiris Footwear, Autobahn, NJ Skateshop, Nixon
Collin Hale: Heat 3, 1st skater.
IPath Footwear, Zoo York, Stowe Mt. Resort, Talent Skate Park, Sheeple Industries
Branen Fitzgerald: Heat 3, 2nd skater.
Zoo York, Cowtown, Circa (flow), Bones Wheels
Christian Rivera: Heat 3, 3rd skater.
Almost, Surf Zone, Vans, Black Flys
Nyjah Huston: Heat 3, 4th skater.
Element, eS Footwear, Venture, Frontline Skatepark
Alex Velazques: Heat 3, 5th skater.
ABS Aguadilla Skate Shop
Jose A. Ortiz: Heat 3, 6th skater.
Cody Bozik: Heat 3, 7th skater.
Melvin Fuentes: Heat 3, 8th skater.
50-50 Skate Shop
Danny Rivera: Heat 3, 9th skater.
88 Footwear, Spitfire, Real
Samir Melendez: Heat 3, 10th skater.
Alternative Skate Shop, Flip

Subscribe to the SPoT What's Up Blog

Enter your email: