2016 Skateboarding Contest Results and History

2016 Contest Results

Best Trick Contest at Ross Norton Skatepark
Saturday, December 17, 2016

Total Skaters

9 Skaters.

Top Three

Max Lee
Jack Wahl
Anthony Lamorte
Tampa Am 2016: Finals Results
Sunday, November 13, 2016

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Dashawn Jordan
Alex Midler
Zion Wright
Tampa Am 2016: Semi-Finals
Sunday, November 13, 2016

Total Skaters

32 Skaters.

Top Three

Dashawn Jordan
Vincent Milou
Ivan Monteiro
Tampa Am 2016: Transworld Door Gap
Saturday, November 12, 2016

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Erick Winkowski

Tampa Am 2016: Converse Concrete Jam
Saturday, November 12, 2016

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Wooten
Willy Lara
Daniel Vargas
Tampa Am 2016: Independent Best Trick
Saturday, November 12, 2016

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Gabriel Jr
JP Oliveira
Ivan Monteiro
Tampa Am 2016: Saturday Qualifiers
Saturday, November 12, 2016

Total Skaters

90 Skaters.

Top Three

Yuto Horigome
Dashawn Jordan
Daisuke Ikeda
Tampa Am 2016: Friday Open Qualifiers
Friday, November 11, 2016

Total Skaters

161 Skaters.

Top Three

Myles Willard
Justin Sommer
Justin Drysen
Harvest Jam: 30 & Up
Saturday, October 8, 2016

Total Skaters

4 Skaters.

Top Three

John Behm
Aaron Morgan
Jeff Wolcott
Harvest Jam: Sponsored Finals
Saturday, October 8, 2016

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Marse Farmer
Haze Miller
Miles McKinney
Harvest Jam: 8 & Under
Saturday, October 8, 2016

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Nash Barfield
Elijah Wolcott
Jonny Rips
Harvest Jam: 9-12
Saturday, October 8, 2016

Total Skaters

14 Skaters.

Top Three

Noah Nagaro
Jonah Clark
Noah Pollard
Harvest Jam: 13-15
Saturday, October 8, 2016

Total Skaters

22 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Elijah Allred
Aaronn Depaulis
Harvest Jam: 16 & Up
Saturday, October 8, 2016

Total Skaters

31 Skaters.

Top Three

Steven Szumal
Matt Hudson
Dillon Brown
Harvest Jam: Sponsored
Saturday, October 8, 2016

Total Skaters

36 Skaters.

Top Three

Marse Farmer
Miles McKinney
Haze Miller
SLS Super Crown World Championship 2016
Sunday, October 2, 2016

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Shane O'Neill
Nyjah Huston
Cody McEntire
Damn Am NYC: Independent Best Trick
Saturday, September 17, 2016

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Yoshi Tanenbaum
Dashawn Jordan
Zion Wright
Damn Am NYC: Finals
Saturday, September 17, 2016

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Zach Saraceno
Zion Wright
Dashawn Jordan
Damn Am NYC: Thank's For Nothing's
Saturday, September 17, 2016

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Billy Rohan
Karl Watson
Padraic "Pad" Dowd
Damn Am NYC Qualifiers
Friday, September 16, 2016

Total Skaters

128 Skaters.

Top Three

Zach Saraceno
Markus Jalaber
Santiago Rodriguez
CONS Aaron Herrington Release Best Trick
Saturday, September 10, 2016

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Marse Farmer
Jordi Zapata
Jereme Knibbs
Damn Am Woodward West Finals
Sunday, September 4, 2016

Total Skaters

16 Skaters.

Top Three

Zach Saraceno
Tyson Bowerbank
Zion Wright
Damn Am Woodward West Vert
Saturday, September 3, 2016

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Shea Donavan
Daisuke Ikeda
Matthew Wilcox
Damn Am Woodward West: Independent Best Trick
Saturday, September 3, 2016

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

JP Oliveira
Ivan Monteiro
Noe Solis
Damn Am Woodward West Qualifiers
Friday, September 2, 2016

Total Skaters

103 Skaters.

Top Three

Zach Saraceno
Ivan Monteiro
Dashawn Jordan
FL Skimboard Crossover: Finals
Wednesday, August 17, 2016

Total Skaters

4 Skaters.

Top Three

Mason Broussard
Zack Carter
Jay Carter
FL Skimboard Crossover: Round 1
Wednesday, August 17, 2016

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Mason Broussard
Jay Carter
Zack Carter
FL Skimboard Crossover: Round 2
Wednesday, August 17, 2016

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Mason Broussard
Jay Carter
Zack Carter
Damn Am Chicago: Independent Best Trick
Saturday, August 13, 2016

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Dashawn Jordan
Zion Wright
John Oskvarek aka Ozzy
Damn Am Chicago Finals
Saturday, August 13, 2016

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Yoshi Tanenbaum
Zion Wright
Robert Neal
Damn Am Chicago Qualifiers
Friday, August 12, 2016

Total Skaters

101 Skaters.

Top Three

Zion Wright
Zach Saraceno
Robert Neal
Back to School Bash: Sponsored Finals
Saturday, August 6, 2016

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Marse Farmer
Braden Stelma
Alejandro Burnell
Back to School Bash: 8 & Under
Saturday, August 6, 2016

Total Skaters

7 Skaters.

Top Three

Nash Barfield
Danny Boyd
Jett Lambert
Back to School Bash: 9-12
Saturday, August 6, 2016

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Angel Gonzalez
Jonah Clark
Noah Nagaro
Back to School Bash: 13-15
Saturday, August 6, 2016

Total Skaters

24 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Aaronn Depaulis
Dylan Germano
Back to School Bash: 16 & Up
Saturday, August 6, 2016

Total Skaters

27 Skaters.

Top Three

Richard Hatten
Chris Hatten
Ryan Sullivan
Back to School Bash: Sponsored Semi's
Saturday, August 6, 2016

Total Skaters

33 Skaters.

Top Three

Marse Farmer
Braden Stelma
Alejandro Burnell
Andale Wheelie Dope: Best Trick Winner
Saturday, July 16, 2016

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Jonathan Conde

Andale Wheelie Dope Overall Winner
Saturday, July 16, 2016

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Eric Weingart

Best Foot Forward: Best Trick
Thursday, July 14, 2016

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Marse Farmer
Desmond White
Markus Jalaber
Zumiez Best Foot Forward Finals
Wednesday, July 13, 2016

Total Skaters

9 Skaters.

Top Three

Marcos Montoya
Jereme Knibbs
Marse Farmer
Zumiez Best Foot Forward: Qualifiers
Wednesday, July 13, 2016

Total Skaters

62 Skaters.

Top Three

Jereme Knibbs
Braden Stelma
Jyrus Ferguson
Damn Am Volcom: Semi-Finals
Sunday, June 12, 2016

Total Skaters

27 Skaters.

Top Three

Tyson Peterson
Zach Saraceno
Austin Thongvivong
Damn Am Volcom: Finals
Sunday, June 12, 2016

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Alex Midler
Zion Wright
Wacson Mass
Damn Am Volcom: "Thanks for Nothing!" Awards
Sunday, June 12, 2016

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Manny Santiago
PIZZANISTA
Volcom
Damn Am Volcom: Bronson Speed Killer Award
Sunday, June 12, 2016

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Chase Webb

Damn Am Volcom: Independent Best Trick
Saturday, June 11, 2016

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Maurice Jordan
Brodie Penrod
Robert Neal
Damn Am Volcom Qualifiers
Saturday, June 11, 2016

Total Skaters

114 Skaters.

Top Three

Zion Wright
Alex Midler
Marcos Montoya
School's Out Jam: 8 & Under
Saturday, June 4, 2016

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Nash Barfield
Tyler Loftus
Terrance Rice
School's Out Jam: 9-12
Saturday, June 4, 2016

Total Skaters

17 Skaters.

Top Three

Angel Gonzalez
Jonah Clark
Dane Dowding
School's Out Jam: 13-15
Saturday, June 4, 2016

Total Skaters

14 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Robby Martini
Dylan Germano
School's Out Jam: 16 & Up
Saturday, June 4, 2016

Total Skaters

24 Skaters.

Top Three

Kyle Guthrie
Tyler Wolford
Zack Nead
School's Out Jam: Sponsored
Saturday, June 4, 2016

Total Skaters

37 Skaters.

Top Three

Nick Wallace
Jordi Zapata
AJ Dall
2016 SLS Pro Open Barcelona
Saturday, May 21, 2016

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Shane O'Neill
Nyjah Huston
Cody McEntire
Damn Am Santos: Bronson Speed Killer Award
Saturday, April 30, 2016

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Luiz Neto

Damn Am Santos Finals
Saturday, April 30, 2016

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Lucas Alves
Lucas Rabelo
Joao Lucas Alves Miranda Rodrigues
Damn Am Santos Semi-Finals
Saturday, April 30, 2016

Total Skaters

28 Skaters.

Top Three

Vinicius Santos
Wesley Felipe Borges
Tiago Picomano
Damn Am Santos Qix Best Trick
Thursday, April 28, 2016

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Nicholas Dias

Tiago Christian Alves de Oliveira
Damn Am Santos Qualifiers
Thursday, April 28, 2016

Total Skaters

186 Skaters.

Top Three

Lucas Alves
Joao Lucas Alves Miranda Rodrigues
Tiago Picomano
Spring Roll Sponsored Finals
Saturday, April 23, 2016

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Nick Wallace
Marcos Montoya
Alejandro Burnell
8 & Under Spring Roll
Saturday, April 23, 2016

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Danny Boyd
Nash Barfield
Tyler Loftus
9-12 Spring Roll
Saturday, April 23, 2016

Total Skaters

21 Skaters.

Top Three

Angel Gonzalez
Matty Jessee
Dane Dowding
13-15 Spring Roll
Saturday, April 23, 2016

Total Skaters

24 Skaters.

Top Three

Hal Scarborough
Sebastian Tucci
Austin Turgon
16 & Up Spring Roll
Saturday, April 23, 2016

Total Skaters

44 Skaters.

Top Three

Josh Wolff
Adam Tyler
Landon Swan
Sponsored: Spring Roll
Saturday, April 23, 2016

Total Skaters

47 Skaters.

Top Three

Marcos Montoya
Alejandro Burnell
Nick Wallace
Damn Am Atlanta 2016 Bronson Speed Ring Award
Sunday, April 10, 2016

Total Skaters

1 Skaters.

Top Three

Eli Williams

Damn Am Atlanta 2016 Thanks for Nothing's
Sunday, April 10, 2016

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Hazard County Skatepark
Matt Hudson
Phillip Brown
Damn Am Atlanta 2016 Finals
Sunday, April 10, 2016

Total Skaters

16 Skaters.

Top Three

Jereme Knibbs
Niko Howard
Eli Williams
Damn Am Atlanta Qualifiers
Saturday, April 9, 2016

Total Skaters

101 Skaters.

Top Three

Thomas Dritsas
Christian Dufrene
Eli Williams
Tampa Pro 2016 Finals
Sunday, March 6, 2016

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Shane O'Neill
Carlos Ribeiro
Tom Asta
Tampa Pro 2016 Moat Race
Sunday, March 6, 2016

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Garrett Kline
Jason Finnin
Jonathan Tesch
Tampa Pro 2016: Semi-Finals
Sunday, March 6, 2016

Total Skaters

33 Skaters.

Top Three

Nyjah Huston
Luan Oliveira
Carlos Ribeiro
TWS Door Gap Best Trick
Saturday, March 5, 2016

Total Skaters

2 Skaters.

Top Three

Chris Gregson
Dakota White
Converse Concrete Jam
Saturday, March 5, 2016

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Chris Gregson
Steven Pineiro
Tom Remillard
Tampa Pro 2016 Independent Best Trick
Saturday, March 5, 2016

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Chris Joslin
Shane O'Neill
Felipe Gustavo
Tampa Pro 2016: Qualifiers
Saturday, March 5, 2016

Total Skaters

65 Skaters.

Top Three

Shane O'Neill
Evan Smith
Chris Joslin
Tampa Pro 2016 Industry Contest
Friday, March 4, 2016

Total Skaters

23 Skaters.

Top Three

Dan Rogers
Bob Reynolds
Tato Feliciano
6th Annual Old Man Bowl Jam
Friday, February 26, 2016

Total Skaters

26 Skaters.

Top Three

Levi Combs
Steven Rosa
Brandon Knowles
8 & Under Valentines Day Massacre
Saturday, February 6, 2016

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Danny Boyd
Nash Barfield
Terrance Rice
9-12 Valentines Day Massacre
Saturday, February 6, 2016

Total Skaters

14 Skaters.

Top Three

Silas Backus
Angel Gonzalez
Noah Nagaro
Girls Division: Valentines Day Massacre
Saturday, February 6, 2016

Total Skaters

2 Skaters.

Top Three

Grace Marhoefer
Courtney Block
13-15 Valentines Day Massacre
Saturday, February 6, 2016

Total Skaters

25 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Yanko
Josh Wolff
Aaronn Depaulis
16 & Up Valentines Day Massacre
Saturday, February 6, 2016

Total Skaters

32 Skaters.

Top Three

Adam Tyler
Landon Swan
Enzo Juarez
Sponsored: Valentines Day Massacre
Saturday, February 6, 2016

Total Skaters

33 Skaters.

Top Three

Marcos Montoya
Gregory Holt
Alejandro Burnell
Sponsored Finals: Valentines Day Massacre
Saturday, February 6, 2016

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Marcos Montoya
Nick Wallace
Alejandro Burnell
Clash of the Crews 2016: Full Results
Saturday, January 30, 2016

Total Skaters

18 Skaters.

Top Three

The Boardr
Hazard County Skatepark
Skatepark Of Tampa SPoT
Clash of the Crews 2016: Finals
Saturday, January 30, 2016

Total Skaters

6 Skaters.

Top Three

The Boardr
Hazard County Skatepark
Skatepark Of Tampa SPoT
Clash of the Crews 2016: Qualifiers
Saturday, January 30, 2016

Total Skaters

18 Skaters.

Top Three

The Boardr
Hazard County Skatepark
Skatepark Of Tampa SPoT
Clash of the Crews Obstacle Race
Friday, January 29, 2016

Total Skaters

4 Skaters.

Top Three

Tyson Zane
Jake Ilardi
Gregory Holt
FLBMX 12 & Under
Saturday, January 16, 2016

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Marcel Andersen
Connor Hemingway
Ryan Fitzpatrick
FLBMX 13-15 Division
Saturday, January 16, 2016

Total Skaters

19 Skaters.

Top Three

Jabe Jones
Dominick Secatello
Devon Yaworski
FLBMX 16-29 Division
Saturday, January 16, 2016

Total Skaters

34 Skaters.

Top Three

Noah Monroe
Zach Moyer
Dylan Carter
FLBMX 30 and Up Division
Saturday, January 16, 2016

Total Skaters

15 Skaters.

Top Three

Ricky Rogers
Jesse Nalley
Seth Svoboda
FLBMX Open Division
Saturday, January 16, 2016

Total Skaters

28 Skaters.

Top Three

Jack Straiton
Riley Jordan
Justin Dowell