2011 Skateboarding Contest Results and History

2011 Contest Results

Tampa Am 2011 Best Trick
Sunday, December 4, 2011

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

CJ Tambornino
Matt Berger
Nick Tucker
Tampa Am 2011 Finals
Sunday, December 4, 2011

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Trevor Colden
Luke Hampton
Evan Smith
Tampa Am 2011 Semi-Finals
Sunday, December 4, 2011

Total Skaters

37 Skaters.

Top Three

Brodie Penrod
Tyson Bowerbank
Ishod Wair
Tampa Am 2011 Saturday Street Qualifiers
Saturday, December 3, 2011

Total Skaters

121 Skaters.

Top Three

Evan Smith
Taylor Smith
Luke Hampton
Tampa Am 2011 Friday Street Qualifiers
Friday, December 2, 2011

Total Skaters

117 Skaters.

Top Three

Shawn Hale
Kevin Heger
Chase Webb
Harvest Jam 2011 Presented by Expedition: 8 & Under
Saturday, November 12, 2011

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Michael Zimmermann
Robert Spadetti
Darius Norton
Harvest Jam 2011 Presented by Expedition: 9 - 12
Saturday, November 12, 2011

Total Skaters

34 Skaters.

Top Three

Chris Noel
Nick Wallace
Nick Noel
Harvest Jam 2011 Presented by Expedition: 13 - 15
Saturday, November 12, 2011

Total Skaters

36 Skaters.

Top Three

Cris Lesh
Tom Hodgson
Chris Mata
Harvest Jam 2011 Presented by Expedition: 16 & Up
Saturday, November 12, 2011

Total Skaters

34 Skaters.

Top Three

Uncle Sam Bellipanni
Ish Cepeda
Cameron Hunt
Harvest Jam 2011 Presented by Expedition: Sponsored Finals
Saturday, November 12, 2011

Total Skaters

6 Skaters.

Top Three

Kevin Sikes
Robby Kirkland
Dylan Perry
Johnny Romano Make-A-Wish Skate Jam: Omit Best Trick
Saturday, November 5, 2011

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Evan Smith
Chris Cole
Justin Brock
Johnny Romano Make-A-Wish Skate Jam: Zumiez Best Trick
Saturday, November 5, 2011

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Felipe Gustavo
Kyle Fredrick
Chris Cole
BMX SPoT Roast - Pro Division Finals
Saturday, October 29, 2011

Total Skaters

6 Skaters.

Top Three

Matt The Sez
Demarquis Paul
Chris Nails
BMX SPoT Roast - Beginner
Saturday, October 29, 2011

Total Skaters

13 Skaters.

Top Three

Andrew Williams
David Gibson
Vinny Navy
BMX SPoT Roast - Intermidiate
Saturday, October 29, 2011

Total Skaters

18 Skaters.

Top Three

Brandon Bermudez
Tyler Clark
JR Hobbs
BMX SPoT Roast - Am Division
Saturday, October 29, 2011

Total Skaters

17 Skaters.

Top Three

Matt S Miller
Justin Garner
Nickie Burton
BMX SPoT Roast - Pro Division Qualifiers
Saturday, October 29, 2011

Total Skaters

18 Skaters.

Top Three

Conall Keenan
Chris Nails
Alex Munoz
Damn Am Woodward West 2011 Street Semi-Finals
Sunday, October 23, 2011

Total Skaters

30 Skaters.

Top Three

Shawn Hale
Alex Midler
Nassim Guammaz
Damn Am Woodward West 2011 Independent Best Trick
Sunday, October 23, 2011

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Carlos Lastra
Jack Olson
Trevor Colden
Damn Am Woodward West 2011 Street Finals
Saturday, October 22, 2011

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Kyle Walker
Trevor Colden
Anthony Estrada
Damn Am Woodward West 2011 Saturday Qualifiers
Saturday, October 22, 2011

Total Skaters

75 Skaters.

Top Three

Oscar Meza
Tyson Bowerbank
Jacob Walder
Damn Am Woodward West 2011 Vert
Saturday, October 22, 2011

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Tom Schaar
Jimmy Wilkins
Clay Kreiner
Damn Am Woodward West 2011 Friday Street Qualifiers
Friday, October 21, 2011

Total Skaters

42 Skaters.

Top Three

Chase Webb
Anthony Estrada
Trevor Colden
Damn Am Woodward West 2011 Rail Jam Best Trick
Friday, October 21, 2011

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Boo Johnson
Ryan Spencer
Anthony Estrada
Maloof South Africa 2011 Mini-Mega Best Trick
Sunday, October 2, 2011

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Elliot Sloan
Bob Burnquist
Adam Taylor
Maloof Money Cup South Africa Am Street
Sunday, October 2, 2011

Total Skaters

32 Skaters.

Top Three

Justus Kotze
Braxton Hane
Alan Marola
Maloof Money Cup South Africa Pro/Open Street Qualifiers
Saturday, October 1, 2011

Total Skaters

32 Skaters.

Top Three

Collin Provost
Greg Lutzka
Ishod Wair
Maloof Money Cup South Africa Mini-Mega
Saturday, October 1, 2011

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Bob Burnquist
Pierre Luc Gagnon AKA PLG
Adam Taylor
Maloof Money Cup South Africa Vert
Friday, September 30, 2011

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Alex Perelson
Pierre Luc Gagnon AKA PLG
Bob Burnquist
MMC South Africa Pro Vert and Mini-Mega Final
Friday, September 30, 2011

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Pierre Luc Gagnon AKA PLG
Bob Burnquist
Pedro Barros
Damn Am Canada 2011 Finals
Saturday, September 10, 2011

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

TJ Rogers
Will Marshall
Jon Cosentino
Damn Am Canada 2011 Independent Best Trick
Saturday, September 10, 2011

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Ben Paterson
Will Marshall
Mitch Barrette
Damn Am Canada 2011 Qualifiers
Saturday, September 10, 2011

Total Skaters

34 Skaters.

Top Three

Zack Ferguson
Jon Cosentino
Pat Tremblay
Maloof Money Cup DC Pro Finals Brackets
Sunday, September 4, 2011

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Andrew Reynolds
Ronnie Creager
Bastien Salabanzi
Maloof Money Cup DC Pro Qualifiers
Saturday, September 3, 2011

Total Skaters

23 Skaters.

Top Three

Bastien Salabanzi
Ronnie Creager
Vincent Alvarez
Maloof Money Cup DC Am Qualifiers
Saturday, September 3, 2011

Total Skaters

23 Skaters.

Top Three

Ishod Wair
Matt Berger
Trevor Colden
Maloof Money Cup DC Pro Semi-Finals
Saturday, September 3, 2011

Total Skaters

24 Skaters.

Top Three

Andrew Reynolds
Greg Lutzka
Ronnie Creager
Empire Backyard Party Qualifiers
Saturday, August 27, 2011

Total Skaters

25 Skaters.

Top Three

Andrew Langi
Kyle Berard
Curren Caples
Empire Backyard Party Finals
Saturday, August 27, 2011

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Andrew Langi
Curren Caples
Kyle Berard
Empire Backyard Party Best Trick
Saturday, August 27, 2011

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Riley Boland
Cameo Wilson
Tyson Bowerbank
Street League New Jersey, August 2011
Saturday, August 27, 2011

Total Skaters

6 Skaters.

Top Three

Sean Malto
Nyjah Huston
Chris Cole
Maloof Best Line Challenge Finals
Tuesday, August 23, 2011

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Ronnie Creager
Morgan Smith
Kurtis Colamonico
Maloof Best Line Challenge Semi-Finals
Monday, August 22, 2011

Total Skaters

19 Skaters.

Top Three

Kurtis Colamonico
Morgan Smith
Kenny Anderson
Maloof Best Line Challenge Qualifiers
Monday, August 22, 2011

Total Skaters

16 Skaters.

Top Three

Morgan Smith
Carlos Zarazua
Julian Christianson
Shanghai Pro 2011
Sunday, August 21, 2011

Total Skaters

14 Skaters.

Top Three

Wang Ming Jun
Johnny Tang
Li Zhi Xin
Damn Am Shanghai 2011 Finals
Saturday, August 20, 2011

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Liu Jia Ming
Chen Chiwen
Ke Ming Yao
Back to School Bash 2011 Presented by Altamont: 9 - 12 Division
Saturday, August 20, 2011

Total Skaters

24 Skaters.

Top Three

Shane Farber
Chris Noel
AJ Dall
Damn Am Shanghai 2011 Qualifiers
Friday, August 19, 2011

Total Skaters

21 Skaters.

Top Three

Chen Chiwen
Ben Coniam
Chen Jun An
Coastal Carnage 2011 Finals
Sunday, August 7, 2011

Total Skaters

15 Skaters.

Top Three

Tom Remillard
Pedro Barros
Curren Caples
CONS Coastal Carnage 2011 Best Trick
Sunday, August 7, 2011

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Tony Hawk
Ben Hatchell
Milton Martinez
CONS Coastal Carnage 2011 Qualifiers
Sunday, August 7, 2011

Total Skaters

44 Skaters.

Top Three

Ben Hatchell
Robbie Russo
Curren Caples
X Games 17 Women's Street
Friday, July 29, 2011

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Marisa Del Santo
Alexis Sablone
Leticia Bufoni
X Games 17 Big Air
Friday, July 29, 2011

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Bob Burnquist
Adam Taylor
Edgard Vovo Pereira
X Games 17 Street
Friday, July 29, 2011

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Nyjah Huston
Luan Oliveira
Ryan Sheckler
X Games 17 Vert
Friday, July 29, 2011

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Shaun White
Pierre Luc Gagnon AKA PLG
Bucky Lasek
Gatorade Free Flow Skate Vert
Saturday, July 23, 2011

Total Skaters

17 Skaters.

Top Three

Clay Kreiner
Beaver Fleming
Austin Gordon
Gatorade Free Flow BMX - Beginner – 13 & Under
Saturday, July 23, 2011

Total Skaters

9 Skaters.

Top Three

Harry Bartter
Joe West
Freddie Smith
Street League Arizona, July 2011
Sunday, July 17, 2011

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Nyjah Huston
Ryan Sheckler
Chris Cole
AmsterDamn Am 2011 Finals
Sunday, July 3, 2011

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Ishod Wair
Douwe Macare
Axel Cruysberghs
AmsterDamn Am 2011 Best Trick
Sunday, July 3, 2011

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Alain Saavedra
Adrien Bulard
Tim Zom
AmsterDamn Am 2011 Semi-Finals
Sunday, July 3, 2011

Total Skaters

31 Skaters.

Top Three

Alec Majerus
Douwe Macare
Hermann Stene
AmsterDamn Am 2011 Qualifiers
Saturday, July 2, 2011

Total Skaters

98 Skaters.

Top Three

Axel Cruysberghs
Ishod Wair
Steffen Austerheim
Copenhagen Pro 2011 Street Finals Presented by DC
Saturday, June 25, 2011

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Luan Oliveira
Dennis Busenitz
Chris Cole
Copenhagen Pro 2011 Best Trick
Saturday, June 25, 2011

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Chris Pfanner
Chris Cole
Neil Smith
Copenhagen Pro 2011 Bowl Jam
Friday, June 24, 2011

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Raven Tershy
Chris Miller
Pedro Barros
Copenhagen Pro 2011 Bowl Jam Best Trick
Friday, June 24, 2011

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Alex Perelson
Raven Tershy
Chris Miller
Copenhagen Pro 2011 Street Qualifiers
Friday, June 24, 2011

Total Skaters

29 Skaters.

Top Three

Luan Oliveira
Chris Cole
David Gonzalez
Schools Out Jam 2011 Presented by Krew: 16 & Up Division
Saturday, June 18, 2011

Total Skaters

29 Skaters.

Top Three

Anthony Garcia
Ish Cepeda
Shane Carter
Schools Out Jam 2011 Presented by Krew: 9 - 12 Division
Saturday, June 18, 2011

Total Skaters

19 Skaters.

Top Three

Nick Wallace
Chris Noel
Nick Noel
Street League Kansas City June 2011
Sunday, June 12, 2011

Total Skaters

20 Skaters.

Top Three

Nyjah Huston
Chris Cole
Chaz Ortiz
Maloof Money Cup NYC 2011 AM Street
Sunday, June 5, 2011

Total Skaters

25 Skaters.

Top Three

Evan Smith
Micky Papa
Felipe Gustavo
Maloof Money Cup NYC 2011 PRO Street Semi-Finals
Saturday, June 4, 2011

Total Skaters

24 Skaters.

Top Three

Collin Provost
Ryan Decenzo
Greg Lutzka
Skateboarder Mag Make-A-Wish Jam 2011 Section 2
Saturday, May 28, 2011

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Sebo Walker
Micky Papa
Jimmy Carlin
Skateboarder Mag Make-A-Wish Jam 2011 Overall
Saturday, May 28, 2011

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Jordan Hoffart
Micky Papa
Jordan Maxham
Vans Pro-Tec Pool Party Masters 2011
Saturday, May 21, 2011

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Chris Miller
Steve Caballero
Lance Mountain
Vans Pro-Tec Pool Party Pros 2011
Saturday, May 21, 2011

Total Skaters

3 Skaters.

Top Three

Pedro Barros
Rune Glifberg
Andy MacDonald
Damn Am Atlanta 2011 Qualifiers Presented by Nike SB
Sunday, May 15, 2011

Total Skaters

99 Skaters.

Top Three

Ishod Wair
Antonio Massey
Dan Plunkett
Damn Am Atlanta 2011 Finals Presented by Nike SB
Sunday, May 15, 2011

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Ishod Wair
Alec Majerus
Louie Lopez
Damn Am Atlanta 2011 Indy Best Trick
Sunday, May 15, 2011

Total Skaters

4 Skaters.

Top Three

Nathan Morley
Matt Fink
Jereme Knibbs
Red Bull Mind the Gap, Atlanta, GA
Saturday, May 14, 2011

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

CJ Tambornino
Matt Fink
Nathan Morley
Street League Seattle May 2011
Sunday, May 8, 2011

Total Skaters

20 Skaters.

Top Three

Nyjah Huston
Shane O'Neill
Chaz Ortiz
Red Bull Manny Mania Nashville Qualifiers
Saturday, May 7, 2011

Total Skaters

31 Skaters.

Top Three

Hartman Austin
Ryan Cooper
Matt Fink
Red Bull Manny Mania Nashville Finals
Saturday, May 7, 2011

Total Skaters

8 Skaters.

Top Three

Ross Norman
Rob Wootton
Matt Fink
Spring Roll 2011 Presented by DVS: 8 and Under Division
Saturday, April 23, 2011

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Joe Debosky
Jake Salvati
Darius Norton
Spring Roll 2011 Presented by DVS: 9 to 12 Division
Saturday, April 23, 2011

Total Skaters

31 Skaters.

Top Three

Michael Schmidt
Chris Noel
Harrison Grant
Spring Roll 2011 Presented by DVS: 13 to 15 Division
Saturday, April 23, 2011

Total Skaters

40 Skaters.

Top Three

Jake Mills
Blaine Partridge
Eric Testerman
Spring Roll 2011 Presented by DVS: Sponsored Qualifiers
Saturday, April 23, 2011

Total Skaters

37 Skaters.

Top Three

Robby Kirkland
James Cobb
Markus Jalaber
Spring Roll 2011 Presented by DVS: Sponsored Finals
Saturday, April 23, 2011

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Piro Sierra
Markus Jalaber
James Cobb
Phoenix Am 2011 Finals
Sunday, April 3, 2011

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Ben Hatchell
Jack Olson
Collin Provost
Phoenix Am 2011 Semi-Finals
Sunday, April 3, 2011

Total Skaters

30 Skaters.

Top Three

Dashawn Jordan
Matt Berger
Trevor Colden
Phoenix Am 2011 Finals
Sunday, April 3, 2011

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Ben Hatchell
Jack Olson
Collin Provost
Maloof U Madness Panama City 2011
Saturday, March 19, 2011

Total Skaters

4 Skaters.

Top Three

Nate Principato
Tommy Gurrola
Mike Piwowar
Tampa Pro 2011 Street Semi-Finals
Sunday, March 13, 2011

Total Skaters

32 Skaters.

Top Three

Nyjah Huston
Ryan Decenzo
Eric Koston
Tampa Pro 2011 Street Finals
Sunday, March 13, 2011

Total Skaters

12 Skaters.

Top Three

Dennis Busenitz
Nyjah Huston
Torey Pudwill
Tampa Pro 2011 Silver Best Trick
Sunday, March 13, 2011

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Torey Pudwill
Rodrigo Leal
Chaz Ortiz
Tampa Pro 2011 Qualifiers
Saturday, March 12, 2011

Total Skaters

86 Skaters.

Top Three

Torey Pudwill
Zered Bassett
Luan Oliveira
TM/Industry VIP Contest 2011
Friday, March 11, 2011

Total Skaters

21 Skaters.

Top Three

Charlie Thomas
Ryan Clements
Paul Zitzer
Tampa Am 2011 Vert Finals
Friday, March 11, 2011

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Mitch Brusco
Italo Penarrubia
Zac Rose
Tampa Am 2011 Vert Qualifiers
Friday, March 11, 2011

Total Skaters

19 Skaters.

Top Three

Mitch Brusco
Carlos Niggli Silva
Italo Penarrubia
Maloof High Ollie Challenge Las Vegas
Tuesday, February 15, 2011

Total Skaters

5 Skaters.

Top Three

Aldrin Garcia
Christian Maalouf
Mikey Burton
Valentine's Day Massacre Presented by Vans 8 and Under Division
Saturday, February 12, 2011

Total Skaters

10 Skaters.

Top Three

Samy Garcia
Joe Debosky
Darius Norton
Valentine's Day Massacre Presented by Vans 9 to 12 Division
Saturday, February 12, 2011

Total Skaters

28 Skaters.

Top Three

Titus Massinello
Nick Wallace
Carlos Mat
Valentine's Day Massacre Presented by Vans Sponsored Qualifiers
Saturday, February 12, 2011

Total Skaters

42 Skaters.

Top Three

Piro Sierra
Jake Sykes
Devin Abreu
Valentine's Day Massacre Presented by Vans Sponsored Finals
Saturday, February 12, 2011

Total Skaters

6 Skaters.

Top Three

Piro Sierra
Alex Brawley
Nick Blanco
Quiksilver All 80's All Day Vert Challenge 2011
Friday, January 7, 2011

Total Skaters

14 Skaters.

Top Three

Tony Hawk
Andy MacDonald
Mike Frazier